International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austrian Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian Championships
Organiser: Austria
Date: 22 June 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:49:03
2Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria1:49:51+0:48
3Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:50:27+1:24
4Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary1:50:49+1:46
5Christian MohnAustriaAustria1:50:58+1:55
6Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic1:53:28+4:25
7Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:54:00+4:57
8Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:54:15+5:12
9Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria1:56:52+7:49
10Erik ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:57:39+8:36
11Bernhard FinkAustriaAustria1:59:11+10:08
12Karl BelzikAustriaAustria2:00:08+11:05
13Franz HelmingerAustriaAustria2:01:08+12:05
14Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria2:03:29+14:26
15Roland ArbterAustriaAustria2:04:25+15:22
16Daniel PelyheHungaryHungary2:05:17+16:14
17Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary2:06:00+16:57
18Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia2:07:49+18:46
19Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary2:08:34+19:31
20Andrew EtherdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:32+20:29
21Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria2:15:11+26:08
22Marton ScultetyHungaryHungary2:16:12+27:09
23Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa2:17:46+28:43
24Felix MeizerAustriaAustria2:24:37+35:34
25Mihai TrifRomaniaRomania2:27:12+38:09
26Stanislav KustecSloveniaSlovenia2:46:45+57:42
27Markus KosslerAustriaAustria2:49:42+1:00:39
28Zitko MaksSloveniaSlovenia2:58:44+1:09:41
Jurgen EggerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Bernhard VenhauerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:18:37
2Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:19:05+0:28
3Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:19:33+0:56
4Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary1:21:37+3:00
5Brie GschopfAustriaAustria1:22:10+3:33
6Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary1:23:38+5:01
7Regina HabenichtAustriaAustria1:25:31+6:54
8Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria1:26:54+8:17
9Zsuzsanna DomjanHungaryHungary1:27:09+8:32
10Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:29:14+10:37
11Helga BertoldiItalyItaly1:31:08+12:31
12Marinela PiringiuRomaniaRomania1:37:14+18:37
13Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:37:19+18:42
14Bati ToblerAustriaAustria1:38:07+19:30
15Dominika HlubuckovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:12+24:35
16Eva OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:45:27+26:50
17Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria1:47:00+28:23
18Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria1:47:56+29:19
Martina NovotnaAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World