International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Luzerner Einzel OL

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Luzerner Einzel OL
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 22 June 2003

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:57
2Marie-Luce RomanensSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:11+6:14
3Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:11+9:14
4Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:51+10:54
5Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:09+13:12
6Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:26:45+13:48
7Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:46+14:49
8Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:13+15:16
9Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:29:27+16:30
10Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:28+17:31
11Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:45+19:48
12Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:47+22:50
13Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:50+22:53
14Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:13+23:16
15Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:15+23:18
16Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:58+24:01
16Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:58+24:01
18Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:20+24:23
19Christine RaberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:19+25:22
20Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:32+25:35
21Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:38:38+25:41
22Katrin GysinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:25+26:28
23Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:39:32+26:35
24Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:47+26:50
25Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:15+27:18
26Susanne BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:59+28:02
27Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:07+28:10
28Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:31+28:34
29Manissolle PerrineFranceFrance1:42:33+29:36
30Daniela WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:24+30:27
31Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:17+31:20
32Lea WegmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:19+31:22
33Celine DodinFranceFrance1:44:31+31:34
34M-Violaine PalcauFranceFrance1:46:42+33:45
35Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:01+39:04
36Annetta SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:04+40:07
37Alexandra AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:39+40:42
38Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:55:00+42:03
39Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:55:12+42:15
40Katja BumannGermanyGermany2:05:21+52:24
41Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:44+58:47
Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Cornelia LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Maria PietilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Laura ScaravonatiItalyItalydisqualified
Juliette SoulardFranceFrancedisqualified
Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Manuela WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org