International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Luzerner Einzel OL

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Luzerner Einzel OL
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 22 June 2003

Men

94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:21:42
2Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:21:43+0:01
3Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:37+1:55
4Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:43+2:01
5Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:35+2:53
6Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:00+3:18
7Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:24+3:42
8Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:42+4:00
9David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:27+4:45
10Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:43+5:01
11Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:34+5:52
12Damien RenardFranceFrance1:27:37+5:55
13Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:12+6:30
14Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:41+6:59
15Francois GononFranceFrance1:28:48+7:06
16Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:28:53+7:11
17Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:29:09+7:27
18Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:18+7:36
18David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:29:18+7:36
20Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:26+7:44
21Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:41+7:59
22Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:29+8:47
23Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:55+9:13
24Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:14+9:32
25Rudolf RopekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:17+9:35
26Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:33+9:51
27Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:42+10:00
28Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:54+10:12
29Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:00+10:18
30Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:17+10:35
31Roger VogelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:25+10:43
32Philippe PageFranceFrance1:33:10+11:28
33Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:33:27+11:45
34Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:29+11:47
35Sebastien BousserFranceFrance1:33:31+11:49
36Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:33:51+12:09
37Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:14+12:32
38Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:17+12:35
39Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:32+12:50
40Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:34+12:52
41Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:05+13:23
42Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:06+13:24
43Radek NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:16+13:34
44Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:35:24+13:42
45Yannick JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:28+13:46
46Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:29+13:47
47Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:01+14:19
48Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:07+14:25
49Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:08+15:26
50Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:20+15:38
51Lukas ErneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:06+16:24
52Thomas HirterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:44+17:02
53Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance1:39:10+17:28
53Johann TinchantFranceFrance1:39:10+17:28
55Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:55+18:13
56James ScarboroughUnited StatesUnited States1:40:38+18:56
57Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium1:40:40+18:58
58Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:40:48+19:06
59Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:23+19:41
60Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:35+19:53
61Laurent BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:46+20:04
62J-Michel ParzychFranceFrance1:42:36+20:54
63Pierpaolo CoronaItalyItaly1:42:57+21:15
64Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:43:33+21:51
65Mathieu BrugatFranceFrance1:44:51+23:09
66Andreas ErbSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:55+23:13
67Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:44:57+23:15
68Stefan GutknechtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:11+23:29
69Jonathan MusgraveUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:29+23:47
70Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:47+24:05
71Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland1:48:40+26:58
72David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:07+27:25
73Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance1:51:13+29:31
74Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:19+29:37
75Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:43+30:01
76Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:52:14+30:32
77David RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:22+30:40
78Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:56:50+35:08
79Mats MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:33+35:51
80Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgium1:59:06+37:24
81Niklas AldinSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:37+39:55
82Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:24+43:42
83Christian EnbergSwedenSweden2:05:45+44:03
84Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium2:09:22+47:40
85Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain2:21:13+59:31
Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpaindisqualified
Andreas HaldiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Kurt SchmidSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org