Official results for Forssa Phone Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Forssa Phone Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 June 2003

Men

172 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jarkko Huovila Finland 22:57
2 Johan Nasman Sweden 23:16 +0:19
3 Holger Hott Norway 23:30 +0:33
4 Timo Saarinen Finland 23:33 +0:36
5 Antti Harju Finland 24:02 +1:05
6 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 24:07 +1:10
7 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 24:09 +1:12
8 Toni Louhisola Finland 24:24 +1:27
9 Jani Lakanen Finland 24:50 +1:53
10 Bjornar Valstad Norway 24:53 +1:56
11 Evgeny Fadeev Russian Federation 24:58 +2:01
12 Marko Vaisanen Finland 25:06 +2:09
13 Miika Hernelahti Finland 25:10 +2:13
14 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 25:13 +2:16
15 Janne Virtanen Finland 25:18 +2:21
16 Janne Weckman Finland 25:20 +2:23
17 Tore Sandvik Norway 25:21 +2:24
18 Bernt Bjornsgaard Norway 25:26 +2:29
18 Lassi Virtanen Finland 25:26 +2:29
20 Jonne Lakanen Finland 25:30 +2:33
21 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 25:32 +2:35
22 Juha-Matti Huhtanen Finland 25:37 +2:40
23 Jouni Heinonen Finland 25:44 +2:47
24 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 25:48 +2:51
25 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 25:50 +2:53
25 Ville Sundberg Finland 25:50 +2:53
27 Jouni Mahonen Finland 25:54 +2:57
28 David Andersson Sweden 25:55 +2:58
28 Mats Haldin Finland 25:55 +2:58
30 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 26:00 +3:03
31 Simo Martomaa Finland 26:00 +3:03
32 Jarno Kaeyhkoe Finland 26:01 +3:04
33 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 26:04 +3:07
34 Petteri Laitinen Finland 26:05 +3:08
35 Michal Jedlicka Czech Republic 26:06 +3:09
36 Damien Renard France 26:09 +3:12
37 Eero Pietila Finland 26:13 +3:16
38 Tero Fohr Finland 26:21 +3:24
39 Vesa Kankaanpaa Finland 26:22 +3:25
40 Asgeir Mjosund Norway 26:24 +3:27
41 Kari Salo Finland 26:27 +3:30
42 Pekka Lapila Finland 26:29 +3:32
43 Teemu Vare Finland 26:31 +3:34
44 Marius Bjugan Norway 26:35 +3:38
45 Jarno Salmelin Finland 26:36 +3:39
46 Harri Romppanen Finland 26:40 +3:43
47 Marko Narva Finland 26:44 +3:47
48 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 26:46 +3:49
49 Joni Kemppi Finland 26:57 +4:00
49 Timo Mikkola Finland 26:57 +4:00
51 Pekka Itavuo Finland 27:00 +4:03
52 Mats Dahlen Finland 27:02 +4:05
53 Mika Hamalisto Finland 27:04 +4:07
54 Vladimir Lucan Czech Republic 27:13 +4:16
54 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 27:13 +4:16
56 Janne Kempas Finland 27:15 +4:18
57 Aleksi Leskinen Finland 27:24 +4:27
58 Petteri Lauronen Finland 27:30 +4:33
59 Jussi Paganus Finland 27:32 +4:35
60 Erik Fabritius Finland 27:46 +4:49
61 Pasi Toelkkoe Finland 27:48 +4:51
62 Stig Alvestad Norway 27:51 +4:54
63 Jarmo Mauriala Finland 27:53 +4:56
63 Juha Miettinen Finland 27:53 +4:56
65 Ville Koponen Finland 27:55 +4:58
66 Jarkko Laine Finland 27:57 +5:00
67 Samuli Salmenoja Finland 27:58 +5:01
68 Tuomo Makela Finland 28:02 +5:05
69 Jussi Jalkanen Finland 28:11 +5:14
70 Karri Mustonen Finland 28:18 +5:21
71 Ville Repo Finland 28:28 +5:31
71 Eero Ruhanen Finland 28:28 +5:31
73 Janne Joensivu Finland 28:30 +5:33
74 Janis Krumins Latvia 28:43 +5:46
75 Hannu Saarijarvi Finland 28:49 +5:52
76 Tero Heikkila Finland 28:50 +5:53
77 Modestas Bacys Lithuania 28:56 +5:59
78 Petri Helioe Finland 28:59 +6:02
78 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 28:59 +6:02
80 Ilkka Nurminen Finland 29:01 +6:04
81 Petri Ikavalko Finland 29:05 +6:08
82 Tuomas Niemi Finland 29:17 +6:20
83 Juha-Pekka Andelmaa Finland 29:20 +6:23
84 Timo Joensuu Finland 29:21 +6:24
85 Arto Holappa Finland 29:23 +6:26
86 Sami Hamalisto Finland 29:24 +6:27
87 Heikki Laine Finland 29:28 +6:31
88 Mikko Reitti Finland 29:29 +6:32
89 Kari Kallio Finland 29:36 +6:39
89 Manu Mutka Finland 29:36 +6:39
89 Jan-Egil Wagnild Norway 29:36 +6:39
92 Mikko Hoelsoe Finland 29:38 +6:41
93 Mika Loukkalahti Finland 29:41 +6:44
94 Ossi Karvonen Finland 29:43 +6:46
95 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 29:44 +6:47
96 Panu Teittinen Finland 29:52 +6:55
97 Pekka Vesterinen Finland 29:55 +6:58
98 Elmeri Vahanen Finland 29:56 +6:59
99 Saku Asikainen Finland 30:01 +7:04
100 Janne Kallioniemi Finland 30:04 +7:07
101 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 30:08 +7:11
101 Matti Tahvonen Finland 30:08 +7:11
103 Tapio Karppi Finland 30:12 +7:15
104 Jani Virta Finland 30:15 +7:18
105 Jarno Kallio Konno Finland 30:16 +7:19
106 Mikko Sipila Finland 30:31 +7:34
107 Michael Sorensen Denmark 30:34 +7:37
108 Jarmo Puttonen Finland 30:36 +7:39
109 Jari Jonkka Finland 30:40 +7:43
110 Sebastian Wester Finland 30:45 +7:48
111 Eric Morris Australia 31:12 +8:15
112 Mika Huhtanen Finland 31:15 +8:18
113 Mikko Heinonen Finland 31:20 +8:23
114 Jani Vahala Finland 31:22 +8:25
115 Tapani Partanen Finland 31:23 +8:26
116 Yoshinori Takahashi Japan 31:41 +8:44
117 Juha Suominen Finland 31:42 +8:45
118 Juha Tommila Finland 31:53 +8:56
119 Marko Loukkalahti Finland 31:55 +8:58
119 Tero Mamia Finland 31:55 +8:58
121 Henri Eskola Finland 32:02 +9:05
122 Jani Leppaniemi Finland 32:11 +9:14
123 Alar Abram Estonia 32:17 +9:20
123 Francois Gonon France 32:17 +9:20
125 Veli-Matti Rintala Finland 32:31 +9:34
126 Pekka Huusari Finland 32:34 +9:37
127 Matti Lindstedt Finland 32:39 +9:42
128 Vesa Elovaara Finland 32:41 +9:44
129 Mika Tervala Finland 32:44 +9:47
130 Mika Lyytikainen Finland 33:07 +10:10
131 Ville Uitto Finland 33:08 +10:11
132 Matti Vainionpaa Finland 33:17 +10:20
133 Mika Malinen Finland 33:27 +10:30
134 Jani Tamminen Finland 33:46 +10:49
135 Toni Venalainen Finland 34:12 +11:15
136 Domas Kudaba Lithuania 34:19 +11:22
137 Thomas Popp Switzerland 34:20 +11:23
138 Jani Jauhiainen Finland 34:22 +11:25
139 Petri Rintala Finland 34:24 +11:27
140 Benno Schuler Switzerland 35:00 +12:03
141 Sami Louekari Finland 35:09 +12:12
142 Tapio Pera Finland 35:11 +12:14
143 Marius Mazulis Lithuania 35:30 +12:33
144 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 36:28 +13:31
145 Harri Poutiainen Finland 37:18 +14:21
146 Peter Horstmann Denmark 37:20 +14:23
147 Markus Turunen Finland 37:36 +14:39
148 Leo Pyymaki Finland 37:58 +15:01
149 Jaromir Vlach Czech Republic 38:12 +15:15
150 Rune Olsen Denmark 39:39 +16:42
Mikko Aari Finland disqualified
Topi Anjala Finland disqualified
Anders Axelsson Sweden disqualified
Troy De Haas Australia disqualified
Nicolas Girsch France disqualified
Denis Grishman Russian Federation disqualified
David Healy Ireland disqualified
Pasi Ikonen Finland disqualified
Mikko Knuuti Finland disqualified
Petri Laaksonen Finland disqualified
Emil Lauri Sweden disqualified
Vesa Makinen Finland disqualified
Olli Mattila Finland disqualified
Rune Monrad Denmark disqualified
Toni Narva Finland disqualified
Peter Oberg Sweden disqualified
Juha Peltola Finland disqualified
Antti Ryynanen Finland disqualified
Kari Sinikallas Finland disqualified
Heikki Toivio Finland disqualified
Raimo Turtinen Finland disqualified
Marko Vapa Finland disqualified

Women

116 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 23:49
2 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 23:55 +0:06
3 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 25:17 +1:28
4 Hanne Staff Norway 25:43 +1:54
5 Reeta Kolkkala Finland 25:52 +2:03
6 Liisa Anttila Finland 25:59 +2:10
7 Maria Rantala Finland 26:22 +2:33
7 Brigitte Wolf Switzerland 26:22 +2:33
9 Camilla Berglund Sweden 26:34 +2:45
10 Tiina Jukkola Finland 26:53 +3:04
11 Satu Tahvonen Finland 26:54 +3:05
12 Salla Fagerudd Finland 27:05 +3:16
13 Monica Bostroem Finland 27:14 +3:25
14 Minna Kauppi Finland 27:19 +3:30
15 Heli Jukkola Finland 27:23 +3:34
16 Satu Makitammi Finland 27:36 +3:47
17 Astra Francke Finland 27:38 +3:49
18 Heather Monro United Kingdom 27:41 +3:52
19 Jaana Pietila Finland 27:42 +3:53
20 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 27:47 +3:58
20 Heidi Haapasalo Finland 27:47 +3:58
22 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 27:55 +4:06
23 Ingunn Fristad Norway 28:11 +4:22
24 Sini Turunen Finland 28:21 +4:32
25 Heidi Liljestroem Finland 28:35 +4:46
26 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 28:40 +4:51
27 Anu Akerman Annus Estonia 28:50 +5:01
28 Camilla Kulmala Finland 29:02 +5:13
29 Milla Vehkaoja Finland 29:06 +5:17
30 Maria Hoffman Finland 29:14 +5:25
31 Anniina Paronen Finland 29:33 +5:44
32 Mari Vaananen Finland 30:11 +6:22
33 Kirsi Kiiskinen Vanhalakka Finland 30:14 +6:25
34 Erica Christensson Sweden 30:16 +6:27
35 Frauke Schmitt-Gran Germany 30:40 +6:51
36 Heli Savonen Finland 30:43 +6:54
37 Yvonne Gunell Finland 30:48 +6:59
38 Riikka Kivelae Finland 31:04 +7:15
39 Aija Skrastina Latvia 31:06 +7:17
40 Maria Pietila Finland 31:09 +7:20
41 Johanna Ryynanen Finland 31:12 +7:23
42 Anu Kopra Finland 31:14 +7:25
43 Heli Nummelin Finland 31:15 +7:26
44 Jaana Roeytioe Finland 31:17 +7:28
45 Mari Rintanen Finland 31:35 +7:46
46 Inga Dambe Latvia 32:17 +8:28
47 Jenny Christensson Sweden 32:20 +8:31
48 Sari Saarijaervi Finland 32:26 +8:37
49 Kirsi Saarinen Finland 32:31 +8:42
50 Karianne Hauge Norway 32:38 +8:49
51 Laura Koivisto Finland 32:41 +8:52
52 Taru Ikaheimonen Finland 32:42 +8:53
53 Sanna Taina Finland 32:46 +8:57
54 Salla Toyryla lehto Finland 32:56 +9:07
55 Katri Kerkola Finland 33:09 +9:20
56 Lena Eliasson Sweden 33:17 +9:28
57 Tiina Vare Finland 33:33 +9:44
58 Anne-Mari Mannila Finland 34:02 +10:13
59 Anja Mattick Germany 34:10 +10:21
60 Anniina Breilin Finland 34:53 +11:04
61 Lena Jauhiainen Finland 35:26 +11:37
62 Reija Lintunen Finland 35:45 +11:56
63 Dorothea Schulze Germany 35:49 +12:00
64 Hanna-Maija Makela Finland 35:51 +12:02
65 Johanna Seppinen Finland 35:58 +12:09
66 Katja Sundell Finland 36:14 +12:25
67 Tiina Haarlaa Finland 36:16 +12:27
68 Sanna Malmivirta Finland 36:35 +12:46
69 Reetta Lakanen Finland 36:40 +12:51
70 Leena-Maija Harju Finland 36:43 +12:54
71 Hanna Ketamo Finland 36:52 +13:03
72 Angela Wild Switzerland 37:09 +13:20
73 Mari Hamalainen Finland 37:10 +13:21
74 Paeivi Autio Finland 37:29 +13:40
75 Mari Saarinen Finland 37:30 +13:41
76 Sanna Niemi Finland 37:38 +13:49
77 Paula Hakala Finland 37:39 +13:50
78 Terhi Matintalo Finland 38:02 +14:13
79 Saija Jokinen Finland 38:12 +14:23
80 Sara Forsstrom Finland 38:46 +14:57
81 Riina Kaskentaus Finland 38:54 +15:05
82 Mari Paganus Finland 39:08 +15:19
83 Vanessa McGrail Denmark 39:14 +15:25
84 Mari Katajisto Finland 39:15 +15:26
85 Paula Tukiainen Finland 39:26 +15:37
86 Goril Fristad Norway 39:52 +16:03
87 Senni Saarikko Finland 40:52 +17:03
88 Piia Juhola Finland 41:16 +17:27
89 Tuija Laine Finland 41:37 +17:48
90 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 42:08 +18:19
91 Jenni Laine Finland 42:15 +18:26
92 Tiina Karvonen Finland 42:37 +18:48
93 Elina Kahkola Finland 42:47 +18:58
94 Heidi Laine Finland 42:54 +19:05
95 Susanna Karppi Finland 43:19 +19:30
96 Terhi Kujala Finland 43:21 +19:32
97 Kirsi Aikasalo Finland 43:50 +20:01
98 Signe Dambe Latvia 44:07 +20:18
99 Heli Nukki Finland 45:13 +21:24
100 Tuula Sinkkonen Finland 45:38 +21:49
101 Marika Reiman Finland 46:15 +22:26
102 Mervi Salo Finland 47:29 +23:40
103 Herje Aibast Estonia 47:31 +23:42
104 Anni Makela Finland 47:33 +23:44
105 Terhi Sillanpaa Finland 51:02 +27:13
106 Kirsi Hiiri Finland 51:26 +27:37
107 Miia Mikkola Finland 52:40 +28:51
108 Anne Vartiainen Finland 1:00:58 +37:09
109 Marika Mannisto Finland 1:40:01 +1:16:12
Kati Kukkonen Finland disqualified
Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark disqualified
Marianne Merimaki Finland disqualified
Hanna Ruhanen Finland disqualified
Hanna Sissala Finland disqualified
Stinne Skammelsen Denmark disqualified
Marta Sterbova Czech Republic disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!