International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Forssa Phone Games

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Forssa Phone Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 June 2003

Women

116 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:49
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:55+0:06
3Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland25:17+1:28
4Hanne StaffNorwayNorway25:43+1:54
5Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland25:52+2:03
6Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland25:59+2:10
7Maria RantalaFinlandFinland26:22+2:33
7Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:22+2:33
9Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden26:34+2:45
10Tiina JukkolaFinlandFinland26:53+3:04
11Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland26:54+3:05
12Salla FageruddFinlandFinland27:05+3:16
13Monica BostroemFinlandFinland27:14+3:25
14Minna KauppiFinlandFinland27:19+3:30
15Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland27:23+3:34
16Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland27:36+3:47
17Astra FranckeFinlandFinland27:38+3:49
18Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:41+3:52
19Jaana PietilaFinlandFinland27:42+3:53
20Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:47+3:58
20Heidi HaapasaloFinlandFinland27:47+3:58
22Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland27:55+4:06
23Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway28:11+4:22
24Sini TurunenFinlandFinland28:21+4:32
25Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland28:35+4:46
26Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland28:40+4:51
27Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia28:50+5:01
28Camilla KulmalaFinlandFinland29:02+5:13
29Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinland29:06+5:17
30Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland29:14+5:25
31Anniina ParonenFinlandFinland29:33+5:44
32Mari VaananenFinlandFinland30:11+6:22
33Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland30:14+6:25
34Erica ChristenssonSwedenSweden30:16+6:27
35Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany30:40+6:51
36Heli SavonenFinlandFinland30:43+6:54
37Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland30:48+6:59
38Riikka KivelaeFinlandFinland31:04+7:15
39Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia31:06+7:17
40Maria PietilaFinlandFinland31:09+7:20
41Johanna RyynanenFinlandFinland31:12+7:23
42Anu KopraFinlandFinland31:14+7:25
43Heli NummelinFinlandFinland31:15+7:26
44Jaana RoeytioeFinlandFinland31:17+7:28
45Mari RintanenFinlandFinland31:35+7:46
46Inga DambeLatviaLatvia32:17+8:28
47Jenny ChristenssonSwedenSweden32:20+8:31
48Sari SaarijaerviFinlandFinland32:26+8:37
49Kirsi SaarinenFinlandFinland32:31+8:42
50Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway32:38+8:49
51Laura KoivistoFinlandFinland32:41+8:52
52Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland32:42+8:53
53Sanna TainaFinlandFinland32:46+8:57
54Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland32:56+9:07
55Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland33:09+9:20
56Lena EliassonSwedenSweden33:17+9:28
57Tiina VareFinlandFinland33:33+9:44
58Anne-Mari MannilaFinlandFinland34:02+10:13
59Anja MattickGermanyGermany34:10+10:21
60Anniina BreilinFinlandFinland34:53+11:04
61Lena JauhiainenFinlandFinland35:26+11:37
62Reija LintunenFinlandFinland35:45+11:56
63Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermany35:49+12:00
64Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland35:51+12:02
65Johanna SeppinenFinlandFinland35:58+12:09
66Katja SundellFinlandFinland36:14+12:25
67Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland36:16+12:27
68Sanna MalmivirtaFinlandFinland36:35+12:46
69Reetta LakanenFinlandFinland36:40+12:51
70Leena-Maija HarjuFinlandFinland36:43+12:54
71Hanna KetamoFinlandFinland36:52+13:03
72Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:09+13:20
73Mari HamalainenFinlandFinland37:10+13:21
74Paeivi AutioFinlandFinland37:29+13:40
75Mari SaarinenFinlandFinland37:30+13:41
76Sanna NiemiFinlandFinland37:38+13:49
77Paula HakalaFinlandFinland37:39+13:50
78Terhi MatintaloFinlandFinland38:02+14:13
79Saija JokinenFinlandFinland38:12+14:23
80Sara ForsstromFinlandFinland38:46+14:57
81Riina KaskentausFinlandFinland38:54+15:05
82Mari PaganusFinlandFinland39:08+15:19
83Vanessa McGrailDenmarkDenmark39:14+15:25
84Mari KatajistoFinlandFinland39:15+15:26
85Paula TukiainenFinlandFinland39:26+15:37
86Goril FristadNorwayNorway39:52+16:03
87Senni SaarikkoFinlandFinland40:52+17:03
88Piia JuholaFinlandFinland41:16+17:27
89Tuija LaineFinlandFinland41:37+17:48
90Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:08+18:19
91Jenni LaineFinlandFinland42:15+18:26
92Tiina KarvonenFinlandFinland42:37+18:48
93Elina KahkolaFinlandFinland42:47+18:58
94Heidi LaineFinlandFinland42:54+19:05
95Susanna KarppiFinlandFinland43:19+19:30
96Terhi KujalaFinlandFinland43:21+19:32
97Kirsi AikasaloFinlandFinland43:50+20:01
98Signe DambeLatviaLatvia44:07+20:18
99Heli NukkiFinlandFinland45:13+21:24
100Tuula SinkkonenFinlandFinland45:38+21:49
101Marika ReimanFinlandFinland46:15+22:26
102Mervi SaloFinlandFinland47:29+23:40
103Herje AibastEstoniaEstonia47:31+23:42
104Anni MakelaFinlandFinland47:33+23:44
105Terhi SillanpaaFinlandFinland51:02+27:13
106Kirsi HiiriFinlandFinland51:26+27:37
107Miia MikkolaFinlandFinland52:40+28:51
108Anne VartiainenFinlandFinland1:00:58+37:09
109Marika MannistoFinlandFinland1:40:01+1:16:12
Kati KukkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Marianne MerimakiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Hanna RuhanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Hanna SissalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Stinne SkammelsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org