*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Belgian 3 O-days (day 2)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Belgian 3 O-days (day 2)
Organiser: Belgium
Date: Sunday 8 June 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:27:04
2Christian Henrich-FrankeGermanyGermany1:32:08+5:04
3Elis BengtssonSwedenSweden1:33:36+6:32
4Urban AndreSwedenSweden1:34:15+7:11
5Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium1:34:15+7:11
6Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium1:39:52+12:48
7Joachim StamerGermanyGermany1:40:31+13:27
8Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:41:32+14:28
9Sam DefermBelgiumBelgium1:43:39+16:35
10Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:44:40+17:36
11Bo SoderqvistSwedenSweden1:45:07+18:03
12Christian GieselerGermanyGermany1:49:04+22:00
13Mika MannervesiFinlandFinland1:49:07+22:03
14Marco SmuldersNetherlandsNetherlands1:50:55+23:51
15Andreas IvarssonSwedenSweden1:51:03+23:59
16Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium1:51:46+24:42
17Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium1:51:56+24:52
18Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgium1:53:39+26:35
19Philippe CrefcoeurBelgiumBelgium1:56:05+29:01
20Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium1:57:25+30:21
21Matthias MahrAustriaAustria1:58:35+31:31
22Pierre MahieuFranceFrance1:59:01+31:57
23Etienne MoreyFranceFrance2:02:18+35:14
24Jonas HogedalSwedenSweden2:04:07+37:03
25Hugues PetitBelgiumBelgium2:06:28+39:24
26Roel Van de MoortelBelgiumBelgium2:07:55+40:51
27Dan WinnbergSwedenSweden2:10:06+43:02
28Michael HennesBelgiumBelgium2:14:30+47:26
29Fernando  Da SilvaFranceFrance2:36:36+1:09:32
30Jean-Francois LoterieFranceFrance2:38:49+1:11:45
Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:14:50
2Bettina SchlaefkeGermanyGermany1:30:34+15:44
3Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:30:46+15:56
4Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary1:31:34+16:44
5Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:34:16+19:26
6Emelie SvalinSwedenSweden1:37:14+22:24
7Veerle TulleneersBelgiumBelgium1:40:27+25:37
8Petra SweertmanNetherlandsNetherlands1:50:38+35:48
9Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:31+37:41
10Genevieve NysBelgiumBelgium2:04:59+50:09
11Esther StamerGermanyGermany2:10:25+55:35
12Elisabeth SchutjesBelgiumBelgium2:12:42+57:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World