International Orienteering Federation

Official results for KOM (Kurzstrecken OL-Meistershaft)

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: KOM (Kurzstrecken OL-Meistershaft)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 1 June 2003

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Aline HermansWomen (30)42:27+10:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jarkko HuovilaMen (40)34:51+0:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Jarkko LaineMen (40)45:02+11:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Maria HoffmanWomen (30)41:57+10:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Maria PietilaWomen (30)47:44+16:10

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouMen (40)33:58

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Francois GononMen (40)34:28+0:30

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Damien RenardMen (40)36:41+2:43

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Nicolas GirschMen (40)38:20+4:22

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Jean Baptiste BourrinMen (40)39:46+5:48

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Benoit PeyvelMen (40)41:46+7:48

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Michele TavernaroMen (40)35:06+1:08

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Carlo RigoniMen (40)36:44+2:46

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Marco SeppiMen (40)40:00+6:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (40)37:20+3:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Annika BjorkWomen (30)54:52+23:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Felix BentzMen (40)34:58+1:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Dominik KochMen (40)35:01+1:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Stefano MaddalenaMen (40)35:10+1:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Matthias NiggliMen (40)35:17+1:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9David SchneiderMen (40)35:22+1:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Andre LeumannMen (40)36:01+2:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Marc LauensteinMen (40)36:11+2:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Christian OttMen (40)36:22+2:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Andreas MullerMen (40)36:24+2:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Urs MullerMen (40)36:42+2:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Urs WidlerMen (40)36:59+3:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Hubert KlauserMen (40)37:03+3:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Donatus SchnyderMen (40)37:12+3:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Baptiste RollierMen (40)37:21+3:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Urs AltorferMen (40)37:22+3:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Dominik HumbelMen (40)38:02+4:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Christoph SchilterMen (40)38:25+4:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Lukas SchulthessMen (40)38:30+4:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Sven MoosbergerMen (40)40:04+6:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Stefan ZwickyMen (40)40:19+6:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Denis SteinemannMen (40)40:57+6:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Lukas ErneMen (40)46:16+12:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Reto FluckigerMen (40)49:21+15:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Michael ReinhartMen (40)53:41+19:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christian RogenmoserMen (40)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (30)31:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (30)33:13+1:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Brigitte WolfWomen (30)35:15+3:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Kathi WidlerWomen (30)35:28+3:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Angela WildWomen (30)36:15+4:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Sabrina MeisterWomen (30)36:28+4:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Annemarie SieberWomen (30)37:21+5:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Sara GemperleWomen (30)38:41+7:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Regula MuhlemannWomen (30)39:37+8:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Christine RaberWomen (30)39:41+8:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Lea WegmuellerWomen (30)40:00+8:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Livia SchochWomen (30)42:09+10:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Doris GrunigerWomen (30)42:16+10:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Katrin GysinWomen (30)43:41+12:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Barbara SchlatterWomen (30)43:43+12:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Esther HegglinWomen (30)43:57+12:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ursle SchneiderWomen (30)44:02+12:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Alexandra AltorferWomen (30)44:15+12:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Brigitte Gruniger HuberWomen (30)44:34+13:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Valerie SuterWomen (30)50:35+19:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Susanne BaumgartnerWomen (30)50:58+19:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Franziska WollebWomen (30)58:12+26:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jamie StevensonMen (40)35:45+1:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Dan MarstonMen (40)38:00+4:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Oli JohnsonMen (40)39:17+5:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Heather MonroWomen (30)37:53+6:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sarah RollinsWomen (30)38:38+7:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Helen WinskillWomen (30)38:59+7:25

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jenny JohnsonWomen (30)44:56+13:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport