International Orienteering Federation

Official results for KOM (Kurzstrecken OL-Meistershaft)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: KOM (Kurzstrecken OL-Meistershaft)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 1 June 2003

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance33:58
2Francois GononFranceFrance34:28+0:30
3Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland34:51+0:53
4Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:58+1:00
5Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:01+1:03
6Michele TavernaroItalyItaly35:06+1:08
7Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:10+1:12
8Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:17+1:19
9David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:22+1:24
10Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:45+1:47
11Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:01+2:03
12Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:11+2:13
13Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:22+2:24
14Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:24+2:26
15Damien RenardFranceFrance36:41+2:43
16Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:42+2:44
17Carlo RigoniItalyItaly36:44+2:46
18Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:59+3:01
19Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:03+3:05
20Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:12+3:14
21Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden37:20+3:22
22Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:21+3:23
23Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:22+3:24
24Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:00+4:02
25Dominik HumbelSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:02+4:04
26Nicolas GirschFranceFrance38:20+4:22
27Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:25+4:27
28Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:30+4:32
29Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:17+5:19
30Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance39:46+5:48
31Marco SeppiItalyItaly40:00+6:02
32Sven MoosbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:04+6:06
33Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland40:19+6:21
34Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:57+6:59
35Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance41:46+7:48
36Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland45:02+11:04
37Lukas ErneSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:16+12:18
38Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:21+15:23
39Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:41+19:43
Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:34
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:13+1:39
3Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:15+3:41
4Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:28+3:54
5Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:15+4:41
6Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:28+4:54
7Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:21+5:47
8Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:53+6:19
9Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:38+7:04
10Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:41+7:07
11Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:59+7:25
12Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:37+8:03
13Christine RaberSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:41+8:07
14Lea WegmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:00+8:26
15Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland41:57+10:23
16Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:09+10:35
17Doris GrunigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:16+10:42
18Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium42:27+10:53
19Katrin GysinSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:41+12:07
20Barbara SchlatterSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:43+12:09
21Esther HegglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:57+12:23
22Ursle SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:02+12:28
23Alexandra AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:15+12:41
24Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:34+13:00
25Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:56+13:22
26Maria PietilaFinlandFinland47:44+16:10
27Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:35+19:01
28Susanne BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:58+19:24
29Annika BjorkSwedenSweden54:52+23:18
30Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:12+26:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org