International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Continental Cup No. 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Continental Cup No. 1
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 17 May 2003

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:04
2Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:16+0:12
3Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:30+1:26
4Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:44+1:40
5Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:28+4:24
6Rudolf RopekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:49+5:45
7Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:54+5:50
8Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:42+6:38
9Pavel HanakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:04+7:00
10Jaromir VlachCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:04+8:00
11Jiri KazdaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:56+8:52
12Libor ZridkaveselyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:03+8:59
13Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:43:09+9:05
14Robert BanachPolandPoland1:43:42+9:38
15David HanslianCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:29+10:25
16Tomas UdrzalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:39+10:35
17Petr VanaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:47+10:43
18Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:53+10:49
19Jiri NovakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:56+11:52
20Zbynek HoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:38+12:34
21Marek PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:26+14:22
22Michal MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:39+14:35
23Martin MacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:48+16:44
24Holger MagerGermanyGermany1:51:12+17:08
25Petr VitekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:49+18:45
26Miroslav SeidlCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:49+18:45
27Tomas NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:57+18:53
28Jan VodickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:46+20:42
29Tomas PodmolikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:21+21:17
30Zdenek ZuzanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:53+21:49
31Jan SidlaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:11+22:07
32Ales JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:39+22:35
33Ivo HabanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:38+23:34
34Evzen PekarekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:57+24:53
35Milan VenhodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:34+25:30
36Richard PletichaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:32+28:28
37Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia2:02:51+28:47
38Christian GieselerGermanyGermany2:06:24+32:20
39Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland2:07:13+33:09
40Daniel HarteltGermanyGermany2:07:58+33:54
41David HepnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:13:24+39:20
42Vladimir GusiatnikovUnited StatesUnited States2:24:04+50:00
Grant BluettAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Anders CarlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Petr HenychCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Tomasz KaczmarekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Richard KlechCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Tomas KolarikCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Miroslav KovarCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Rafał KrafczykPolandPolanddisqualified
Michał ParzewskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Stepan SkripnikCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org