International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vilnius 2003 3 days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vilnius 2003 3 days
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 10 May 2003

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:16:48
2Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania1:17:56+1:08
3Domas KudabaLithuaniaLithuania1:18:21+1:33
4Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania1:18:56+2:08
5Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:19:09+2:21
6Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:19:47+2:59
7Ruslanas PogorelovasLithuaniaLithuania1:23:46+6:58
8Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania1:23:59+7:11
9Darius SemaskaLithuaniaLithuania1:26:02+9:14
10Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:26:16+9:28
11Jonathan MusgraveUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:05+10:17
12Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:27:33+10:45
13Tim LentonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:54+11:06
14Paulius KudriavcevasLithuaniaLithuania1:28:21+11:33
15Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:29:30+12:42
16Laimonas CaplikasLithuaniaLithuania1:30:01+13:13
17Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:42+14:54
18David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:48+15:00
19Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:33:13+16:25
20Andreas GallerspangSwedenSweden1:33:32+16:44
21Arunas SaunoriusLithuaniaLithuania1:33:49+17:01
22Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania1:33:51+17:03
23Donatas SventnickasLithuaniaLithuania1:34:37+17:49
24Justinas LiubinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:34:58+18:10
25Tomas HenrikssonSwedenSweden1:35:22+18:34
26Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:35:24+18:36
27Andriejus JemeljanenkoLithuaniaLithuania1:36:14+19:26
28Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania1:36:46+19:58
29Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:42+20:54
30Tadas KazlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:38:26+21:38
31Algirdas AukstuolisLithuaniaLithuania1:39:09+22:21
32Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:39:48+23:00
33Evaldas JadenkusLithuaniaLithuania1:40:41+23:53
34Ugnius SumskasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:05+24:17
35Tomas BoguzinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:22+24:34
36Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:25+24:37
37Andrius SimenasLithuaniaLithuania1:43:56+27:08
38Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:59+27:11
39Svajunas PajaujisLithuaniaLithuania1:44:27+27:39
40Mindaugas CirasLithuaniaLithuania1:47:15+30:27
41Mantas JuozuleviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:48:50+32:02
42Tomas ValiukeviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:49:00+32:12
43Tomas GrigaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:52:02+35:14
44Egidijus BuozysLithuaniaLithuania1:54:29+37:41
45Matas GrigonisLithuaniaLithuania1:54:46+37:58
46Donatas KontautasLithuaniaLithuania1:58:36+41:48
47Kestutis JokubauskisLithuaniaLithuania2:00:57+44:09
48Miroslavas CerniavskisLithuaniaLithuania2:02:14+45:26
49Arturas LiubartasLithuaniaLithuania2:06:47+49:59
50Simonas SakalauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:07:27+50:39
51Robertas BanysLithuaniaLithuania2:08:48+52:00
52Gytis SumskasLithuaniaLithuania2:12:20+55:32
53Darius LeinartasLithuaniaLithuania2:23:36+1:06:48
Egidijus GircysLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Raimundas LaurinaitisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania56:31
2Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania56:48+0:17
3Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:42+6:11
4Ruta CepaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:03:07+6:36
5Laura ManelyteLithuaniaLithuania1:05:12+8:41
6Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:05:17+8:46
7Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:06:12+9:41
8Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:06:24+9:53
9Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:07:33+11:02
10Fiona BerrowUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:42+12:11
11Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:09:18+12:47
11Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:09:18+12:47
13Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:39+13:08
14Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:40+13:09
15Asta EigelyteLithuaniaLithuania1:09:58+13:27
16Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:10:22+13:51
17Kristina MaseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:10:38+14:07
18Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:54+14:23
19Hazel DeanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:12+14:41
20Irina MisiunieneLithuaniaLithuania1:11:52+15:21
21Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:16+17:45
22Rasa PaznokaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:15:04+18:33
23Vida BumelyteLithuaniaLithuania1:15:13+18:42
24Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:23+20:52
25Lina BulovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:23:23+26:52
26Agne SuksteryteLithuaniaLithuania1:28:56+32:25
27Irina MaciulyteLithuaniaLithuania1:36:08+39:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org