International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 3 May 2003

Men

94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland27:17
2Holger HottNorwayNorway27:46+0:29
3Janne SalmiFinlandFinland27:49+0:32
4Mats HaldinFinlandFinland27:58+0:41
5Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland28:04+0:47
6Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden28:07+0:50
7Johan NasmanSwedenSweden28:18+1:01
8Jani LakanenFinlandFinland28:23+1:06
9Jorgen OlssonSwedenSweden28:26+1:09
10Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden28:36+1:19
11Peter ObergSwedenSweden28:38+1:21
12Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden28:46+1:29
12Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland28:46+1:29
14Anders NordbergNorwayNorway28:54+1:37
15Thomas AspSwedenSweden29:16+1:59
16Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden29:24+2:07
17Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden29:32+2:15
18Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark29:39+2:22
19Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:41+2:24
20Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway29:44+2:27
21Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway29:49+2:32
22Tore SandvikNorwayNorway29:51+2:34
23Kim FageruddFinlandFinland29:57+2:40
24Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway30:01+2:44
25Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland30:11+2:54
26Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland30:17+3:00
26Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:17+3:00
28Thormod BergNorwayNorway30:23+3:06
29Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia30:26+3:09
30Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:27+3:10
31Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:29+3:12
32Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:38+3:21
33Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland30:43+3:26
34Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania30:52+3:35
35Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia30:53+3:36
35Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria30:53+3:36
37Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly30:55+3:38
38Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway30:59+3:42
39Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary31:04+3:47
40Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:09+3:52
41Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:12+3:55
42Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:14+3:57
43Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands31:26+4:09
43Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark31:26+4:09
45Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:37+4:20
46Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:42+4:25
47Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:46+4:29
48Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark31:47+4:30
49Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania31:48+4:31
49Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic31:48+4:31
51Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia31:51+4:34
52Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:56+4:39
53Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:58+4:41
54Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark32:04+4:47
55Hans MardSwedenSweden32:09+4:52
56Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway32:12+4:55
57Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:20+5:03
58Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmark32:21+5:04
58Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:21+5:04
60Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria32:33+5:16
61Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark32:41+5:24
62Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia32:42+5:25
63Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:43+5:26
64Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark32:47+5:30
65Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation32:50+5:33
66David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia32:53+5:36
67Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland32:54+5:37
68Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark33:10+5:53
69Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine33:58+6:41
70Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria34:10+6:53
71Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:28+7:11
72Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus34:45+7:28
73Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria35:09+7:52
74Wil SmithCanadaCanada35:15+7:58
75Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia35:24+8:07
76Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark35:31+8:14
77Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:50+8:33
78Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia35:53+8:36
79Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation36:06+8:49
80Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia36:50+9:33
81Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland37:02+9:45
82Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland37:52+10:35
83Hirobumi KagayaJapanJapan38:52+11:35
84Dimitri PopovGermanyGermany40:04+12:47
85Alexandr AlexeenokBelarusBelarus41:02+13:45
86Ivan AfanasyevBelarusBelarus41:43+14:26
87Tatsuro KobayashiJapanJapan44:37+17:20
88Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa44:45+17:28
Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Ingo HorstGermanyGermanydisqualified
Christian MohnAustriaAustriadisqualified
Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapandisqualified
Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africadisqualified

Women

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden29:22
2Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden29:46+0:24
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland29:49+0:27
4Lina BackstromSwedenSweden29:51+0:29
5Anna MarsellSwedenSweden30:18+0:56
6Minna KauppiFinlandFinland30:32+1:10
7Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway30:42+1:20
8Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:43+1:21
9Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden30:46+1:24
10Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway30:57+1:35
11Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway31:05+1:43
12Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway31:07+1:45
13Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland31:11+1:49
14Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:16+1:54
15Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland31:17+1:55
16Maria RantalaFinlandFinland31:48+2:26
17Hanne StaffNorwayNorway31:53+2:31
18Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland31:57+2:35
19Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland31:59+2:37
20Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland32:02+2:40
21Annika BillstamSwedenSweden32:24+3:02
22Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden32:45+3:23
23Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway32:46+3:24
24Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland33:03+3:41
25Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:04+3:42
26Katarina SmithCanadaCanada33:22+4:00
27Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania33:31+4:09
28Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway33:41+4:19
29Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland33:50+4:28
30Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:58+4:36
31Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany34:11+4:49
32Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania34:16+4:54
33Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:19+4:57
34Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:47+5:25
35Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia34:55+5:33
36Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden35:00+5:38
37Meike JaegerGermanyGermany35:15+5:53
38Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:18+5:56
39Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:31+6:09
40Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:33+6:11
41Renate FaunerItalyItaly35:49+6:27
42Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:07+6:45
43Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia36:08+6:46
44Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway36:21+6:59
45Lene MoeNorwayNorway36:27+7:05
46Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland36:52+7:30
47Natalia FeyRussian FederationSweden37:19+7:57
48Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland37:21+7:59
49Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:02+8:40
50Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia38:03+8:41
51Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:14+8:52
52Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway38:16+8:54
53Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia38:25+9:03
54Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:32+9:10
55Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:35+9:13
56Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:43+9:21
57Anja MattickGermanyGermany38:47+9:25
58Luise KargerGermanyGermany38:51+9:29
59Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden39:42+10:20
60Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:18+10:56
61Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark40:29+11:07
62Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustria40:39+11:17
63Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland41:18+11:56
64Sandy HottCanadaCanada42:02+12:40
65Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:51+14:29
66Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan47:13+17:51
67Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria50:39+21:17
68Yuka KinnamiJapanJapan51:28+22:06
69Kyoko ItoJapanJapan51:35+22:13
70Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan1:12:03+42:41
Monika DeptaGermanyGermanydisqualified
Elisa DresenGermanyGermanydisqualified
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Marite PundureLatviaLatviadisqualified
Marie-Luce RomanensSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Anke XylanderGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org