International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 3 May 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden29:22
2Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden29:46+0:24
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland29:49+0:27
4Lina BackstromSwedenSweden29:51+0:29
5Anna MarsellSwedenSweden30:18+0:56
6Minna KauppiFinlandFinland30:32+1:10
7Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway30:42+1:20
8Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:43+1:21
9Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden30:46+1:24
10Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway30:57+1:35
11Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway31:05+1:43
12Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway31:07+1:45
13Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland31:11+1:49
14Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:16+1:54
15Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland31:17+1:55
16Maria RantalaFinlandFinland31:48+2:26
17Hanne StaffNorwayNorway31:53+2:31
18Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland31:57+2:35
19Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland31:59+2:37
20Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland32:02+2:40
21Annika BillstamSwedenSweden32:24+3:02
22Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden32:45+3:23
23Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway32:46+3:24
24Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland33:03+3:41
25Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:04+3:42
26Katarina SmithCanadaCanada33:22+4:00
27Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania33:31+4:09
28Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway33:41+4:19
29Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland33:50+4:28
30Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:58+4:36
31Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany34:11+4:49
32Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania34:16+4:54
33Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:19+4:57
34Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:47+5:25
35Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia34:55+5:33
36Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden35:00+5:38
37Meike JaegerGermanyGermany35:15+5:53
38Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:18+5:56
39Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:31+6:09
40Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:33+6:11
41Renate FaunerItalyItaly35:49+6:27
42Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:07+6:45
43Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia36:08+6:46
44Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway36:21+6:59
45Lene MoeNorwayNorway36:27+7:05
46Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland36:52+7:30
47Natalia FeyRussian FederationRussian Federation37:19+7:57
48Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland37:21+7:59
49Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:02+8:40
50Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia38:03+8:41
51Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:14+8:52
52Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway38:16+8:54
53Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia38:25+9:03
54Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:32+9:10
55Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:35+9:13
56Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:43+9:21
57Anja MattickGermanyGermany38:47+9:25
58Luise KargerGermanyGermany38:51+9:29
59Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden39:42+10:20
60Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:18+10:56
61Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark40:29+11:07
62Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustria40:39+11:17
63Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland41:18+11:56
64Sandy HottCanadaCanada42:02+12:40
65Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:51+14:29
66Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan47:13+17:51
67Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria50:39+21:17
68Yuka KinnamiJapanJapan51:28+22:06
69Kyoko ItoJapanJapan51:35+22:13
70Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan1:12:03+42:41
Monika DeptaGermanyPolanddisqualified
Elisa DresenGermanyGermanydisqualified
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Marite PundureLatviaLatviadisqualified
Marie-Luce RomanensSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Anke XylanderGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021