International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Saxbo (International 2 day event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Saxbo (International 2 day event)
Organiser: Germany
Date: 3 May 2003

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jakub OmaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:05
2Tilo PompeGermanyGermany1:34:19+0:14
3Holger MagerGermanyGermany1:37:03+2:58
4Lukas PrindaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:50+3:45
5Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:38:34+4:29
6Vaclav HosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:53+4:48
7Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany1:40:41+6:36
8Jiri MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:30+7:25
9Robert DittmannGermanyGermany1:42:16+8:11
10Petr HenychCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:21+9:16
11Zbynek HoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:30+9:25
12Jens LeibigerGermanyGermany1:43:33+9:28
13Ondrej PokornyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:34+10:29
14Petr BoranekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:26+11:21
15Petr KozinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:58+13:53
16Martin MargoldCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:20+14:15
17Pavel TesarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:40+14:35
18Radim OndracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:21+16:16
19Petr NemsovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:17+17:12
20Martin BuzekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:05+18:00
21Dirk MeyerGermanyGermany1:53:22+19:17
22Radek HoralekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:22+20:17
23Wieland KargerGermanyGermany1:54:41+20:36
24Heiko GosselGermanyGermany1:55:37+21:32
25Mattias ErikssonGermanyGermany1:56:09+22:04
26Lukas HyblCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:01+22:56
27Jan RathjeGermanyGermany1:57:22+23:17
28Jan VoigtGermanyGermany1:57:23+23:18
29Jaromir SramekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:21+24:16
30Petr KvapilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:38+25:33
31Ralph KornerGermanyGermany2:00:45+26:40
32Christian GieselerGermanyGermany2:02:15+28:10
33Jioi ZnojemskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:36+28:31
34Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:04:37+30:32
35Viktor SlavikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:06:26+32:21
36Petr HanovecCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:06:43+32:38
37Daniel HarteltGermanyGermany2:07:34+33:29
38Evgueni KleimenovGermanyGermany2:27:44+53:39
Jan GajdaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
David KominCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:19
2Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany1:15:47+3:28
3Veronika KupcovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:42+4:23
4Ivana MachanovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:27+6:08
5Cornelia EckardtGermanyGermany1:20:58+8:39
6Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:22:51+10:32
7Radka JedliekovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:05+10:46
8Kristyna BorankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:33+11:14
8Katerina KaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:33+11:14
10Jana ZurynkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:37+14:18
11Friederike FrenzelGermanyGermany1:27:41+15:22
12Anne StraubeGermanyGermany1:29:03+16:44
13Silke SchlittermannGermanyGermany1:34:23+22:04
14Marta JonasovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:49+22:30
15Magdalena RysavaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:36+29:17
16Iva HoralkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:28+38:09
17Lenka TahalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:08+41:49
18Ulrike BrunsGermanyGermany2:01:39+49:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org