International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 2 May 2003

Men

79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:22:24
2Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:23:20+0:56
3Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:23:23+0:59
4Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:23:31+1:07
5Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:24:32+2:08
6Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:24:53+2:29
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:24:55+2:31
8Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark1:24:59+2:35
9Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:25:17+2:53
10Holger HottNorwayNorway1:25:22+2:58
11Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:26:22+3:58
12Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:26:56+4:32
13Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:27:09+4:45
14Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:27:15+4:51
15Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:27:39+5:15
16Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:27:45+5:21
17Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:27:53+5:29
18Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:28:07+5:43
19Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:58+6:34
20Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:09+6:45
21Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:00+7:36
22Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:30:06+7:42
23Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary1:30:34+8:10
24Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:30:54+8:30
24Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:30:54+8:30
26Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:02+8:38
27Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:09+8:45
28Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:31:18+8:54
29Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:31:20+8:56
30Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:31:38+9:14
31Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:32:20+9:56
32Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:32:24+10:00
33Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway1:32:45+10:21
34Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:03+10:39
35Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:21+10:57
36Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:06+11:42
37Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:14+11:50
38Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:19+11:55
39Jorgen OlssonSwedenSweden1:34:39+12:15
40Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:43+12:19
41Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:55+12:31
42Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway1:35:08+12:44
43Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:09+12:45
44Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:16+12:52
45Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:46+13:22
46Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:10+13:46
47Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:14+13:50
48Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmark1:36:47+14:23
49Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:37:21+14:57
50Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark1:37:24+15:00
51Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia1:37:25+15:01
52Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:37:52+15:28
53Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania1:38:07+15:43
54Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:14+15:50
55Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania1:38:18+15:54
56Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic1:38:28+16:04
57Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria1:39:57+17:33
58Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:49+18:25
59Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:40:51+18:27
60Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:12+19:48
61Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:43:10+20:46
62Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark1:43:23+20:59
63Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:45:13+22:49
64Christian MohnAustriaAustria1:45:28+23:04
65Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:47:39+25:15
66Alexandr AlexeenokBelarusBelarus1:49:16+26:52
67Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:51:04+28:40
68Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria1:55:43+33:19
68Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:55:43+33:19
70Hirobumi KagayaJapanJapan1:57:54+35:30
71Ivan AfanasyevBelarusBelarus1:59:44+37:20
72Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan2:00:20+37:56
73Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa2:01:08+38:44
74Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africa2:04:19+41:55
75Dimitri PopovGermanyGermany2:13:47+51:23
Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Wojciech KowalskiPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:03:26
2Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:05:01+1:35
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:05:19+1:53
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:26+2:00
5Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:05:32+2:06
6Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden1:05:59+2:33
7Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:34+3:08
8Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:14+3:48
9Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland1:07:17+3:51
10Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:07:41+4:15
11Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland1:07:52+4:26
12Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:08:06+4:40
13Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:08:36+5:10
14Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:09:04+5:38
15Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:09:19+5:53
16Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:09:36+6:10
17Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:09:46+6:20
18Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:11:00+7:34
19Marie-Luce RomanensSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:31+8:05
20Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:11:39+8:13
21Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:12:22+8:56
22Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:12:54+9:28
23Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:12:58+9:32
24Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:13:15+9:49
25Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway1:13:33+10:07
26Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:13:56+10:30
27Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:14:08+10:42
28Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:14:23+10:57
29Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:31+11:05
30Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:51+11:25
31Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia1:15:08+11:42
32Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:14+11:48
33Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:15:59+12:33
33Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:15:59+12:33
35Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland1:16:13+12:47
36Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:38+13:12
37Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:17:17+13:51
38Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:19+13:53
39Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:17:24+13:58
40Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:35+15:09
41Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:18:58+15:32
42Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:00+15:34
43Anke XylanderGermanyGermany1:19:08+15:42
44Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland1:19:17+15:51
45Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:26+16:00
46Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:40+16:14
47Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:20:22+16:56
48Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:47+17:21
49Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania1:20:55+17:29
50Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:21:03+17:37
51Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway1:21:06+17:40
52Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:30+18:04
53Luise KargerGermanyGermany1:21:50+18:24
54Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:40+19:14
55Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:22:42+19:16
56Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:23:07+19:41
57Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:23:19+19:53
58Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:44+20:18
59Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway1:24:04+20:38
60Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:24:40+21:14
61Anja MattickGermanyGermany1:24:55+21:29
62Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:27:56+24:30
63Natalia FeyRussian FederationSweden1:30:37+27:11
64Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:11+27:45
65Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark1:32:33+29:07
66Marite PundureLatviaLatvia1:33:33+30:07
67Elisa DresenGermanyGermany1:34:21+30:55
68Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:36:24+32:58
69Yuka KinnamiJapanJapan1:43:39+40:13
70Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria1:53:51+50:25
71Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan2:03:38+1:00:12
72Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan2:32:40+1:29:14
Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Marta FlorkowskaPolandPolanddisqualified
Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustriadisqualified
Kyoko ItoJapanJapandisqualified
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World