International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 1 May 2003

Men

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden12:31
2Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:46+0:15
3Johan NasmanSwedenSweden12:54+0:23
4Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark12:58+0:27
5Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia13:01+0:30
6David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia13:07+0:36
6Jani LakanenFinlandFinland13:07+0:36
6Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine13:07+0:36
9Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland13:08+0:37
10Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly13:09+0:38
11Mats HaldinFinlandFinland13:12+0:41
11Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland13:12+0:41
13Tore SandvikNorwayNorway13:16+0:45
14Kim FageruddFinlandFinland13:20+0:49
14Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland13:20+0:49
16Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:21+0:50
17Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark13:22+0:51
18Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:23+0:52
18Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:23+0:52
20Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia13:24+0:53
20Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary13:24+0:53
20Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden13:24+0:53
23Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland13:26+0:55
24Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:27+0:56
24Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark13:27+0:56
24Hans MardSwedenSweden13:27+0:56
27Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmark13:28+0:57
28Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:32+1:01
28Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:32+1:01
28Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:32+1:01
31Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark13:35+1:04
32Ingo HorstGermanyGermany13:36+1:05
32Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:36+1:05
34Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia13:41+1:10
34Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:41+1:10
36Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark13:43+1:12
37Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria13:45+1:14
38Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland13:47+1:16
39Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:50+1:19
40Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus13:53+1:22
41Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:01+1:30
42Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:04+1:33
43Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:07+1:36
44Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark14:08+1:37
45Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation14:11+1:40
46Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland14:14+1:43
47Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland14:20+1:49
48Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia14:24+1:53
49Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania14:31+2:00
50Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania14:32+2:01
51Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:35+2:04
52Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia14:41+2:10
53Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic14:44+2:13
54Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria14:46+2:15
55Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria14:47+2:16
56Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria14:59+2:28
57Christian MohnAustriaAustria15:20+2:49
58Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan15:21+2:50
59Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia15:33+3:02
60Hirobumi KagayaJapanJapan15:36+3:05
61Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania15:38+3:07
62Dimitri PopovGermanyGermany15:55+3:24
63Ivan AfanasyevBelarusBelarus16:08+3:37
64Alexandr AlexeenokBelarusBelarus16:54+4:23
65Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa17:04+4:33
Aleksander BernaciakPolandPolanddisqualified
Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africadisqualified

Women

65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marie-Luce RomanensSwitzerlandSwitzerland11:30
2Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden11:49+0:19
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland12:00+0:30
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden12:09+0:39
5Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:12+0:42
6Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:16+0:46
7Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:19+0:49
8Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway12:21+0:51
9Minna KauppiFinlandFinland12:22+0:52
10Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden12:23+0:53
11Maria RantalaFinlandFinland12:30+1:00
12Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway12:34+1:04
12Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark12:34+1:04
14Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden12:39+1:09
15Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland12:43+1:13
15Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden12:43+1:13
17Lina BackstromSwedenSweden12:50+1:20
17Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania12:50+1:20
19Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland12:54+1:24
19Katarina SmithCanadaCanada12:54+1:24
21Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:55+1:25
22Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland12:59+1:29
23Annika BillstamSwedenSweden13:00+1:30
24Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:02+1:32
25Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland13:04+1:34
26Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway13:05+1:35
26Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:05+1:35
28Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:07+1:37
29Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania13:10+1:40
30Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:12+1:42
31Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland13:13+1:43
32Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia13:17+1:47
33Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania13:23+1:53
33Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:23+1:53
35Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway13:24+1:54
36Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany13:28+1:58
36Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:28+1:58
38Renate FaunerItalyItaly13:32+2:02
39Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland13:36+2:06
40Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania13:38+2:08
41Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:40+2:10
42Sandy HottCanadaCanada13:43+2:13
43Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland13:46+2:16
44Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark13:50+2:20
45Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia13:52+2:22
45Anke XylanderGermanyGermany13:52+2:22
47Natalia FeyRussian FederationSweden13:53+2:23
48Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia14:06+2:36
49Luise KargerGermanyGermany14:07+2:37
50Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway14:14+2:44
50Anna MarsellSwedenSweden14:14+2:44
52Elisa DresenGermanyGermany14:17+2:47
53Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway14:23+2:53
54Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:25+2:55
55Meike JaegerGermanyGermany14:38+3:08
56Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania14:48+3:18
57Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland15:07+3:37
57Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria15:07+3:37
59Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustria15:32+4:02
60Monika DeptaGermanyGermany15:41+4:11
61Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway15:46+4:16
62Marite PundureLatviaLatvia16:19+4:49
63Yuka KinnamiJapanJapan16:45+5:15
64Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan17:39+6:09
Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org