International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 1 May 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marie-Luce RomanensSwitzerlandSwitzerland11:30
2Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden11:49+0:19
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland12:00+0:30
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden12:09+0:39
5Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:12+0:42
6Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:16+0:46
7Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:19+0:49
8Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway12:21+0:51
9Minna KauppiFinlandFinland12:22+0:52
10Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden12:23+0:53
11Maria RantalaFinlandFinland12:30+1:00
12Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway12:34+1:04
12Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark12:34+1:04
14Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden12:39+1:09
15Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland12:43+1:13
15Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden12:43+1:13
17Lina BackstromSwedenSweden12:50+1:20
17Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania12:50+1:20
19Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland12:54+1:24
19Katarina SmithCanadaCanada12:54+1:24
21Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:55+1:25
22Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland12:59+1:29
23Annika BillstamSwedenSweden13:00+1:30
24Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:02+1:32
25Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland13:04+1:34
26Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway13:05+1:35
26Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:05+1:35
28Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:07+1:37
29Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania13:10+1:40
30Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:12+1:42
31Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland13:13+1:43
32Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia13:17+1:47
33Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania13:23+1:53
33Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:23+1:53
35Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway13:24+1:54
36Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany13:28+1:58
36Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:28+1:58
38Renate FaunerItalyItaly13:32+2:02
39Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland13:36+2:06
40Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania13:38+2:08
41Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:40+2:10
42Sandy HottCanadaCanada13:43+2:13
43Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland13:46+2:16
44Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark13:50+2:20
45Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia13:52+2:22
45Anke XylanderGermanyGermany13:52+2:22
47Natalia FeyRussian FederationRussian Federation13:53+2:23
48Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia14:06+2:36
49Luise KargerGermanyGermany14:07+2:37
50Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway14:14+2:44
50Anna MarsellSwedenSweden14:14+2:44
52Elisa DresenGermanyGermany14:17+2:47
53Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway14:23+2:53
54Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:25+2:55
55Meike JaegerGermanyGermany14:38+3:08
56Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania14:48+3:18
57Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland15:07+3:37
57Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria15:07+3:37
59Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustria15:32+4:02
60Monika DeptaGermanyPoland15:41+4:11
61Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway15:46+4:16
62Marite PundureLatviaLatvia16:19+4:49
63Yuka KinnamiJapanJapan16:45+5:15
64Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan17:39+6:09
Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport