International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 1 May 2003

Men

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden12:31
2Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:46+0:15
3Johan NasmanSwedenSweden12:54+0:23
4Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark12:58+0:27
5Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia13:01+0:30
6David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia13:07+0:36
6Jani LakanenFinlandFinland13:07+0:36
6Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine13:07+0:36
9Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland13:08+0:37
10Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly13:09+0:38
11Mats HaldinFinlandFinland13:12+0:41
11Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland13:12+0:41
13Tore SandvikNorwayNorway13:16+0:45
14Kim FageruddFinlandFinland13:20+0:49
14Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland13:20+0:49
16Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:21+0:50
17Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark13:22+0:51
18Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:23+0:52
18Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:23+0:52
20Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia13:24+0:53
20Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary13:24+0:53
20Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden13:24+0:53
23Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland13:26+0:55
24Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:27+0:56
24Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark13:27+0:56
24Hans MardSwedenSweden13:27+0:56
27Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmark13:28+0:57
28Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:32+1:01
28Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:32+1:01
28Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:32+1:01
31Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark13:35+1:04
32Ingo HorstGermanyGermany13:36+1:05
32Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:36+1:05
34Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia13:41+1:10
34Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:41+1:10
36Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark13:43+1:12
37Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria13:45+1:14
38Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland13:47+1:16
39Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:50+1:19
40Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus13:53+1:22
41Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:01+1:30
42Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:04+1:33
43Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:07+1:36
44Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark14:08+1:37
45Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation14:11+1:40
46Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland14:14+1:43
47Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland14:20+1:49
48Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia14:24+1:53
49Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania14:31+2:00
50Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania14:32+2:01
51Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:35+2:04
52Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia14:41+2:10
53Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakia14:44+2:13
54Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria14:46+2:15
55Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria14:47+2:16
56Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria14:59+2:28
57Christian MohnAustriaAustria15:20+2:49
58Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan15:21+2:50
59Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia15:33+3:02
60Hirobumi KagayaJapanJapan15:36+3:05
61Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania15:38+3:07
62Dimitri PopovGermanyGermany15:55+3:24
63Ivan AfanasyevBelarusBelarus16:08+3:37
64Alexandr AlexeenokBelarusBelarus16:54+4:23
65Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa17:04+4:33
Aleksander BernaciakPolandPolanddisqualified
Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org