International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 20 April 2003

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:33:07
2Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark1:34:00+0:53
3Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:35:16+2:09
4Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden1:35:46+2:39
5Jorgen OlssonSwedenSweden1:35:53+2:46
6Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:37:32+4:25
7Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:38:06+4:59
8Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:39:30+6:23
9Jonas HaraldssonSwedenSweden1:39:33+6:26
10Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:39:36+6:29
11Hans MardSwedenSweden1:39:37+6:30
12Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden1:41:45+8:38
13Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:42:22+9:15
14Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden1:42:46+9:39
15David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:42:54+9:47
16Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:54+9:47
17Martin LarssonSwedenSweden1:43:02+9:55
18Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:43:10+10:03
19Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:19+10:12
20Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:43:36+10:29
21Pal SkogtjarnSwedenSweden1:43:41+10:34
22Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:44:25+11:18
23Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:44+11:37
24Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:45:46+12:39
25Peter HemmyrSwedenSweden1:45:59+12:52
26Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:08+13:01
27Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:46:46+13:39
28Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:47:50+14:43
29Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary1:48:32+15:25
30Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:39+16:32
31Niklas LindbergSwedenSweden1:49:45+16:38
32Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:50:02+16:55
33Isak BergmanSwedenSweden1:51:04+17:57
34Johan NordlundSwedenSweden1:51:35+18:28
35Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:11+20:04
36Anders KleistSwedenSweden1:53:29+20:22
37Henrik BerlinSwedenSweden1:55:05+21:58
38Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:56:52+23:45
39Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:24+25:17
40Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:14:16+41:09
Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Daniel BlohmSwedenSwedendisqualified
Staffan ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Per ObergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jonas PilbladSwedenSwedendisqualified
Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:16:02
2Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:17:59+1:57
3Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:18:29+2:27
4Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:35+2:33
5Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:19:24+3:22
6Marie-Luce RomanensSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:59+4:57
7Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:21:37+5:35
8Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:22:37+6:35
9Carina SvenssonSwedenSweden1:23:13+7:11
10Malin SandSwedenSweden1:23:33+7:31
11Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:23:42+7:40
12Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:23:43+7:41
13Karin NobornSwedenSweden1:24:07+8:05
14Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:24:18+8:16
15Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden1:24:53+8:51
16Charlotte LindkvistSwedenSweden1:26:14+10:12
17Rose-Marie ForslundSwedenSweden1:26:17+10:15
18Helena Andersson SwedenSweden1:27:01+10:59
19Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway1:27:05+11:03
20Maria KleijnSwedenSweden1:27:46+11:44
21Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:27:53+11:51
22Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:28:38+12:36
23Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia1:29:43+13:41
24Anna StallbergSwedenSweden1:30:13+14:11
25Anna EnvallSwedenSweden1:31:04+15:02
26Sofia HolmgardSwedenSweden1:32:14+16:12
27Lina PerssonSwedenSweden1:32:34+16:32
28Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:34:05+18:03
29Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:34:44+18:42
30Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:36:25+20:23
31Caroline JonssonSwedenSweden1:36:31+20:29
32Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:36:39+20:37
33Madelene AllmungsSwedenSweden1:36:46+20:44
34Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden1:36:55+20:53
35Elsa TornrosSwedenSweden1:37:08+21:06
36Anette CarlssonSwedenSweden1:38:08+22:06
37Charlotta BlomSwedenSweden1:38:10+22:08
38Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania1:41:28+25:26
39Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden1:42:58+26:56
40Anna LampinenSwedenSweden1:43:20+27:18
Jenny ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johanna GunnarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Annika LundstromSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org