International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Trophy 2003 - Day 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Trophy 2003 - Day 2
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 20 April 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:47
2Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:51+2:04
3Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:11+4:24
4Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:28+5:41
5Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:51+6:04
6Alastair BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:50+9:03
7Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:15+9:28
8Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:37:11+11:24
9Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:21+11:34
10Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:48+12:01
11Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:17+12:30
12Julian SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:33+12:46
13Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:42+12:55
14Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:01+13:14
15Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia1:39:11+13:24
16Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:20+13:33
17Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:39:23+13:36
18Andrew EtherdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:19+14:32
19Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:44+14:57
20Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:14+15:27
21Vegard BroxNorwayNorway1:41:17+15:30
22David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:44+15:57
23Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:46+15:59
24Eric RollerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:53+16:06
25Nigel BunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:52+17:05
26Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:55+18:08
27Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:46:07+20:20
28David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:20+20:33
29Robert CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:31+20:44
30Mike JubbUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:41+21:54
31Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:06+22:19
32John CaseyIrelandIreland1:49:02+23:15
33Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:19+23:32
34Niall BourkeIrelandIreland1:49:44+23:57
35Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:50:50+25:03
36Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:07+26:20
37Steven LintonIrelandIreland1:53:49+28:02
38Michael BarnbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:18+28:31
39Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:54:50+29:03
40Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:08+29:21
41Conor BarryIrelandIreland1:58:47+33:00
42Aki NalliUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:06+33:19
43Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:09+33:22
44Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:20+35:33
45Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:24+35:37
46Stewart CaithnessIrelandGreat Britain2:02:46+36:59
47Rhys ManningUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:16+38:29
48David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:55+40:08
49David EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:49+41:02
50Peter TrynerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:56+41:09
Neil ConwayUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
James LogueIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ben RattrayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Glen WinningAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:49
2Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:41+0:52
3Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:00+3:11
4Sarah NootUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:56+7:07
5Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:57+7:08
6Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:21+9:32
7Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:53+11:04
8Christine CurrieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:40+12:51
9Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:43+13:54
10Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:49+14:00
11Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:04+14:15
12Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:11+14:22
13Liz DayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:25+14:36
14Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland1:17:44+16:55
15Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:44+18:55
16Ann RollerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:03+19:14
17Victoria BrocklebankUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:57+20:08
18Alison LawsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:11+21:22
19Jackie BaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:14+21:25
20Dagrun BroxNorwayNorway1:30:40+29:51
21Beccy OsbornUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:00+36:11
22Fionne AustinIrelandIreland1:38:04+37:15
23Violet LintonIrelandIreland1:47:02+46:13
24Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland2:04:32+1:03:43
Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorwaydisqualified
Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport