International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NOC test event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 19 April 2003

Men

76 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Janne Salmi Finland 1:29:54
2 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:30:46 +0:52
3 Juha Peltola Finland 1:31:02 +1:08
4 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 1:31:29 +1:35
5 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:31:30 +1:36
6 Jonne Lakanen Finland 1:32:26 +2:32
7 Simo Martomaa Finland 1:32:54 +3:00
8 Mats Haldin Finland 1:33:07 +3:13
9 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 1:33:14 +3:20
10 Marius Mazulis Lithuania 1:33:23 +3:29
11 Kim Fagerudd Finland 1:33:30 +3:36
12 Jouni Mahonen Finland 1:33:38 +3:44
13 Ilkka Leppavuori Finland 1:34:04 +4:10
14 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:34:45 +4:51
15 Petri Noponen Finland 1:34:50 +4:56
16 Raimo Turtinen Finland 1:34:56 +5:02
17 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:35:06 +5:12
18 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:35:12 +5:18
19 Juha-Pekka Andelmaa Finland 1:35:31 +5:37
20 Timo Saarinen Finland 1:35:36 +5:42
21 Samuli Launiainen Finland 1:35:53 +5:59
22 Janne Weckman Finland 1:35:58 +6:04
23 Mikael Bostroem Finland 1:36:16 +6:22
24 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 1:36:52 +6:58
25 Harri Romppanen Finland 1:37:09 +7:15
26 Miika Hernelahti Finland 1:38:17 +8:23
27 Jari Sillman Finland 1:38:18 +8:24
28 Samuli Salmenoja Finland 1:39:39 +9:45
29 Manu Mutka Finland 1:40:07 +10:13
30 Mikko Hoelsoe Finland 1:40:09 +10:15
31 Jouni Kahelin Finland 1:40:13 +10:19
32 Mats Dahlen Finland 1:40:53 +10:59
33 Toni Louhisola Finland 1:41:03 +11:09
34 Evgeny Fadeev Russian Federation 1:41:04 +11:10
35 Rob Walter Australia 1:41:40 +11:46
36 Petteri Laitinen Finland 1:41:44 +11:50
37 Tero Fohr Finland 1:42:12 +12:18
38 Michele Tavernaro Italy 1:43:01 +13:07
39 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 1:43:08 +13:14
40 Ville Repo Finland 1:43:20 +13:26
41 Grant Bluett Australia 1:43:25 +13:31
42 Mikael Donner Finland 1:43:43 +13:49
43 Tukka Ryynanen Finland 1:43:53 +13:59
44 Risto Haikonen Finland 1:44:12 +14:18
45 Petri Saari Finland 1:44:16 +14:22
46 Marko Vapa Finland 1:45:31 +15:37
47 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 1:45:40 +15:46
48 Jarkko Liuha Finland 1:45:43 +15:49
49 Jarmo Puttonen Finland 1:46:08 +16:14
50 Mikko Heinonen Finland 1:47:56 +18:02
51 Teemu Vare Finland 1:48:58 +19:04
52 Jarno Parkkinen Finland 1:49:31 +19:37
53 Jaromir Svihovsky Czech Republic 1:49:39 +19:45
54 Timo Mikkola Finland 1:50:40 +20:46
55 Igor Gorbatenkov Russian Federation 1:50:59 +21:05
56 Timo Joensuu Finland 1:51:29 +21:35
57 Asgeir Mjosund Norway 1:52:27 +22:33
58 Vesa Kankaanpaa Finland 1:53:04 +23:10
59 Tom Quayle Australia 1:53:04 +23:10
60 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 1:53:10 +23:16
61 Mikko Vaeisaenen Finland 1:54:18 +24:24
62 Tero Heikkila Finland 1:57:19 +27:25
63 Leo Pyymaki Finland 1:57:47 +27:53
64 Jussi Hietala Finland 2:00:26 +30:32
65 Lasse Torpo Finland 2:00:37 +30:43
66 Mikko Heikela Finland 2:03:30 +33:36
Vladimir Alexeev Russian Federation disqualified
Troy De Haas Australia disqualified
Evgeny Gavrilov Russian Federation disqualified
Robert Heczko Czech Republic disqualified
Jussi-Pekka Kauppi Finland disqualified
Janne Kempas Finland disqualified
Igor Klimov Russian Federation disqualified
Vladimir Lucan Czech Republic disqualified
Jani Myllarinen Finland disqualified
Marko Vaisanen Finland disqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Heli Jukkola Finland 1:05:36
2 Heidi Liljestroem Finland 1:06:42 +1:06
3 Reeta Kolkkala Finland 1:08:45 +3:09
4 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:08:46 +3:10
5 Yvonne Gunell Finland 1:09:01 +3:25
6 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:09:08 +3:32
7 Paula Haapakoski Finland 1:09:39 +4:03
8 Maria Rantala Finland 1:09:42 +4:06
9 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 1:10:22 +4:46
10 Salla Fagerudd Finland 1:10:44 +5:08
11 Satu Tahvonen Finland 1:10:49 +5:13
12 Outi Sareila Finland 1:11:07 +5:31
13 Marika Mikkola Finland 1:11:16 +5:40
14 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 1:11:32 +5:56
15 Liisa Anttila Finland 1:11:37 +6:01
16 Monica Bostroem Finland 1:12:25 +6:49
17 Maria Hoffman Finland 1:12:27 +6:51
18 Satu Makitammi Finland 1:12:55 +7:19
19 Heidi Haapasalo Finland 1:13:40 +8:04
20 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:13:43 +8:07
21 Johanna Seppinen Finland 1:14:44 +9:08
22 Ingela Mattsson Finland 1:14:48 +9:12
23 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:15:32 +9:56
24 Inga Dambe Latvia 1:15:36 +10:00
25 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 1:16:01 +10:25
26 Kaisa Salminen Finland 1:16:05 +10:29
27 Salla Toyryla lehto Finland 1:16:25 +10:49
28 Marta Sterbova Czech Republic 1:17:00 +11:24
29 Bohdana Terova Czech Republic 1:17:28 +11:52
30 Tiina Jukkola Finland 1:17:46 +12:10
31 Kirsi Kiiskinen Vanhalakka Finland 1:17:47 +12:11
32 Sini Kemppainen Finland 1:18:26 +12:50
33 Jaana Roeytioe Finland 1:18:42 +13:06
34 Mia Norrgrann Finland 1:19:02 +13:26
35 Mari Heinonen Finland 1:19:39 +14:03
36 Astra Francke Finland 1:20:08 +14:32
37 Paeivi Malmi Finland 1:20:11 +14:35
38 Johanna Ryynanen Finland 1:20:28 +14:52
39 Mari Vaananen Finland 1:20:37 +15:01
40 Riikka Kivelae Finland 1:20:41 +15:05
41 Sanna Heinonen Finland 1:22:23 +16:47
42 Tiina Komssi Finland 1:22:49 +17:13
43 Tatjana Jaksanova Russian Federation 1:24:24 +18:48
44 Reija Lintunen Finland 1:25:26 +19:50
45 Tiina Haarlaa Finland 1:25:58 +20:22
46 Lila Harjamaeki Finland 1:26:51 +21:15
47 Katri Kerkola Finland 1:27:07 +21:31
48 Anu Kopra Finland 1:32:32 +26:56
49 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:35:33 +29:57
50 Anna Fadeeva Russian Federation 1:35:52 +30:16
51 Alexandra Vojatenko Russian Federation 1:38:16 +32:40
52 Nicola Kivako Finland 2:42:00 +1:36:24
Milla Vehkaoja Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org