International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NOC test event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 19 April 2003

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:29:54
2Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:30:46+0:52
3Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland1:31:02+1:08
4Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:31:29+1:35
5Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:31:30+1:36
6Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:32:26+2:32
7Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:32:54+3:00
8Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:33:07+3:13
9Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:33:14+3:20
10Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:33:23+3:29
11Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:33:30+3:36
12Jouni MahonenFinlandFinland1:33:38+3:44
13Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland1:34:04+4:10
14Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:34:45+4:51
15Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:34:50+4:56
16Raimo TurtinenFinlandFinland1:34:56+5:02
17Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:06+5:12
18Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:35:12+5:18
19Juha-Pekka AndelmaaFinlandFinland1:35:31+5:37
20Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:35:36+5:42
21Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:35:53+5:59
22Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:35:58+6:04
23Mikael BostroemFinlandFinland1:36:16+6:22
24Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:36:52+6:58
25Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland1:37:09+7:15
26Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland1:38:17+8:23
27Jari SillmanFinlandFinland1:38:18+8:24
28Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland1:39:39+9:45
29Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:40:07+10:13
30Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland1:40:09+10:15
31Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland1:40:13+10:19
32Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:40:53+10:59
33Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:41:03+11:09
34Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:04+11:10
35Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:41:40+11:46
36Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland1:41:44+11:50
37Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:42:12+12:18
38Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:43:01+13:07
39Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:43:08+13:14
40Ville RepoFinlandFinland1:43:20+13:26
41Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:43:25+13:31
42Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland1:43:43+13:49
43Tukka RyynanenFinlandFinland1:43:53+13:59
44Risto HaikonenFinlandFinland1:44:12+14:18
45Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:44:16+14:22
46Marko VapaFinlandFinland1:45:31+15:37
47Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:40+15:46
48Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:45:43+15:49
49Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland1:46:08+16:14
50Mikko HeinonenFinlandFinland1:47:56+18:02
51Teemu VareFinlandFinland1:48:58+19:04
52Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland1:49:31+19:37
53Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:39+19:45
54Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland1:50:40+20:46
55Igor GorbatenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:59+21:05
56Timo JoensuuFinlandFinland1:51:29+21:35
57Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:52:27+22:33
58Vesa KankaanpaaFinlandFinland1:53:04+23:10
59Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia1:53:04+23:10
60Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland1:53:10+23:16
61Mikko VaeisaenenFinlandFinland1:54:18+24:24
62Tero HeikkilaFinlandFinland1:57:19+27:25
63Leo PyymakiFinlandFinland1:57:47+27:53
64Jussi HietalaFinlandFinland2:00:26+30:32
65Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland2:00:37+30:43
66Mikko HeikelaFinlandFinland2:03:30+33:36
Vladimir AlexeevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Troy De HaasAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Robert HeczkoCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jussi-Pekka KauppiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Janne KempasFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Igor KlimovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Marko VaisanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:05:36
2Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland1:06:42+1:06
3Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland1:08:45+3:09
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:08:46+3:10
5Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:09:01+3:25
6Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:09:08+3:32
7Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:09:39+4:03
8Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:09:42+4:06
9Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:22+4:46
10Salla FageruddFinlandFinland1:10:44+5:08
11Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:10:49+5:13
12Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:11:07+5:31
13Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland1:11:16+5:40
14Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:32+5:56
15Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:11:37+6:01
16Monica BostroemFinlandFinland1:12:25+6:49
17Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:12:27+6:51
18Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland1:12:55+7:19
19Heidi HaapasaloFinlandFinland1:13:40+8:04
20Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:13:43+8:07
21Johanna SeppinenFinlandFinland1:14:44+9:08
22Ingela MattssonFinlandFinland1:14:48+9:12
23Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:32+9:56
24Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:15:36+10:00
25Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:01+10:25
26Kaisa SalminenFinlandFinland1:16:05+10:29
27Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland1:16:25+10:49
28Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:00+11:24
29Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:28+11:52
30Tiina JukkolaFinlandFinland1:17:46+12:10
31Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:17:47+12:11
32Sini KemppainenFinlandFinland1:18:26+12:50
33Jaana RoeytioeFinlandFinland1:18:42+13:06
34Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland1:19:02+13:26
35Mari HeinonenFinlandFinland1:19:39+14:03
36Astra FranckeFinlandFinland1:20:08+14:32
37Paeivi MalmiFinlandFinland1:20:11+14:35
38Johanna RyynanenFinlandFinland1:20:28+14:52
39Mari VaananenFinlandFinland1:20:37+15:01
40Riikka KivelaeFinlandFinland1:20:41+15:05
41Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland1:22:23+16:47
42Tiina KomssiFinlandFinland1:22:49+17:13
43Tatjana JaksanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:24+18:48
44Reija LintunenFinlandFinland1:25:26+19:50
45Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland1:25:58+20:22
46Lila HarjamaekiFinlandFinland1:26:51+21:15
47Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland1:27:07+21:31
48Anu KopraFinlandFinland1:32:32+26:56
49Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:35:33+29:57
50Anna FadeevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:52+30:16
51Alexandra VojatenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:16+32:40
52Nicola KivakoFinlandFinland2:42:00+1:36:24
Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org