International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NOC test event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 19 April 2003

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:29:54
2Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:30:46+0:52
3Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland1:31:02+1:08
4Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:31:29+1:35
5Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:31:30+1:36
6Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:32:26+2:32
7Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:32:54+3:00
8Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:33:07+3:13
9Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:33:14+3:20
10Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:33:23+3:29
11Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:33:30+3:36
12Jouni MahonenFinlandFinland1:33:38+3:44
13Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland1:34:04+4:10
14Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:34:45+4:51
15Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:34:50+4:56
16Raimo TurtinenFinlandFinland1:34:56+5:02
17Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:06+5:12
18Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:35:12+5:18
19Juha-Pekka AndelmaaFinlandFinland1:35:31+5:37
20Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:35:36+5:42
21Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:35:53+5:59
22Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:35:58+6:04
23Mikael BostroemFinlandFinland1:36:16+6:22
24Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:36:52+6:58
25Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland1:37:09+7:15
26Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland1:38:17+8:23
27Jari SillmanFinlandFinland1:38:18+8:24
28Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland1:39:39+9:45
29Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:40:07+10:13
30Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland1:40:09+10:15
31Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland1:40:13+10:19
32Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:40:53+10:59
33Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:41:03+11:09
34Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:04+11:10
35Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:41:40+11:46
36Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland1:41:44+11:50
37Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:42:12+12:18
38Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:43:01+13:07
39Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:43:08+13:14
40Ville RepoFinlandFinland1:43:20+13:26
41Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:43:25+13:31
42Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland1:43:43+13:49
43Tukka RyynanenFinlandFinland1:43:53+13:59
44Risto HaikonenFinlandFinland1:44:12+14:18
45Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:44:16+14:22
46Marko VapaFinlandFinland1:45:31+15:37
47Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:40+15:46
48Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:45:43+15:49
49Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland1:46:08+16:14
50Mikko HeinonenFinlandFinland1:47:56+18:02
51Teemu VareFinlandFinland1:48:58+19:04
52Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland1:49:31+19:37
53Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:39+19:45
54Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland1:50:40+20:46
55Igor GorbatenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:59+21:05
56Timo JoensuuFinlandFinland1:51:29+21:35
57Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:52:27+22:33
58Vesa KankaanpaaFinlandFinland1:53:04+23:10
59Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia1:53:04+23:10
60Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland1:53:10+23:16
61Mikko VaeisaenenFinlandFinland1:54:18+24:24
62Tero HeikkilaFinlandFinland1:57:19+27:25
63Leo PyymakiFinlandFinland1:57:47+27:53
64Jussi HietalaFinlandFinland2:00:26+30:32
65Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland2:00:37+30:43
66Mikko HeikelaFinlandFinland2:03:30+33:36
Vladimir AlexeevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Troy De HaasAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Robert HeczkoCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jussi-Pekka KauppiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Janne KempasFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Igor KlimovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Marko VaisanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org