International Orienteering Federation

Official results for New Zealand Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: New Zealand Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 19 April 2003

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Carsten JorgensenMen (24)2:01:11+11:28

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Erik MygindMen (24)disqualified

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Bill EdwardsMen (24)2:19:35+29:52

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Rob JessopMen (24)1:49:43

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Darren AshmoreMen (24)2:03:06+13:23

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Mark LawsonMen (24)2:18:33+28:50

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Chris ForneMen (24)2:25:43+36:00

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7James BradshawMen (24)2:26:33+36:50

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jason MarkhamMen (24)2:31:31+41:48

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Brent EdwardsMen (24)2:43:37+53:54

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Mark HudsonMen (24)3:07:54+1:18:11

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12David StewartMen (24)3:22:43+1:33:00

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Michael AdamsMen (24)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Greg FlynnMen (24)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Dougal HardingMen (24)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Stuart BarrMen (24)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andrew McCarthyMen (24)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jamie StewartMen (24)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alistair Cory-WrightMen (24)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Penny KaneWomen (11)1:53:56

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tania LarsenWomen (11)1:55:25+1:29

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Rebecca SmithWomen (11)2:00:14+6:18

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Rachel SmithWomen (11)2:05:28+11:32

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Lisa FrithWomen (11)2:15:13+21:17

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jenni AdamsWomen (11)2:15:48+21:52

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Lara PrinceWomen (11)2:17:33+23:37

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Natalie RouseWomen (11)2:37:11+43:15

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jill MainsWomen (11)2:45:43+51:47

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kate BodgerWomen (11)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mattias BalckMen (24)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Asa PahlenWomen (11)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andreas HaldiMen (24)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Simon BeckMen (24)2:37:56+48:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ben RobertsMen (24)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Randy HallMen (24)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport