International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Trophy 2003 - Day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Trophy 2003 - Day 1
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 19 April 2003

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:50
2Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:06+0:16
3Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:44+0:54
4Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:15+1:25
5Alastair BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:27+1:37
6Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:52+3:02
7Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:54+3:04
8Andrew EtherdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:57+3:07
9Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia33:05+3:15
10Vegard BroxNorwayNorway33:12+3:22
11Neil ConwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:20+3:30
12Nigel BunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:21+3:31
13Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:34+3:44
14Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:35+3:45
15Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:35+3:45
16Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia33:35+3:45
17Bruce DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:39+3:49
18Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:12+4:22
19David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:35+4:45
20Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:03+5:13
21David JenkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:17+5:27
22Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:18+5:28
23Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:39+5:49
24Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:39+5:49
25Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia35:44+5:54
26Eric RollerUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:50+6:00
27Niall BourkeIrelandIreland35:59+6:09
28Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:04+6:14
29Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:28+6:38
30Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia36:51+7:01
31Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:05+7:15
32Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:10+7:20
33Julian SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:16+7:26
34Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:22+7:32
35Steven LintonIrelandIreland37:29+7:39
36Michael BarnbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:35+7:45
37David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:35+7:45
38Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:43+7:53
39Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland37:44+7:54
40Neil DobbsIrelandIreland37:59+8:09
41John CaseyIrelandIreland38:18+8:28
42Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:04+9:14
43James LogueIrelandIreland39:38+9:48
44Andrew QuinIrelandIreland39:41+9:51
45Peter TrynerUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:45+9:55
46Stewart CaithnessIrelandGreat Britain39:55+10:05
47Aki NalliUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:13+10:23
48Conor BarryIrelandIreland40:19+10:29
49Mike JubbUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:26+10:36
50Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:54+11:04
51Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:55+11:05
52Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:05+11:15
53Paul KeebleUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:24+11:34
54Rhys ManningUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:24+11:34
55Robert CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:37+11:47
56David EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:38+12:48
57David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:10+13:20
58Andrew SchofieldUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:23+13:33
59Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:49+14:59
60Glen WinningAustraliaAustralia50:11+20:21
61Ed NilandIrelandIreland1:00:40+30:50
James HargreavesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:19
2Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:33+1:14
3Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:52+2:33
4Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:44+3:25
5Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway30:52+3:33
6Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:07+4:48
7Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:41+5:22
8Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:25+6:06
9Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:46+6:27
10Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:03+6:44
11Liz DayUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:03+6:44
12Christine CurrieUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:10+6:51
13Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:42+7:23
14Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:45+7:26
15Sarah NootUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:46+7:27
16Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:18+7:59
17Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:34+8:15
18Ann RollerUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:57+9:38
19Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland38:22+11:03
20Victoria BrocklebankUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:13+11:54
21Beccy OsbornUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:23+15:04
22Alison LawsUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:10+15:51
23Dagrun BroxNorwayNorway44:45+17:26
24Violet LintonIrelandIreland46:04+18:45
25Fionne AustinIrelandIreland47:25+20:06
26Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland54:01+26:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org