International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Trophy 2003 - Day 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Trophy 2003 - Day 1
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 19 April 2003

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:50
2Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:06+0:16
3Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:44+0:54
4Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:15+1:25
5Alastair BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:27+1:37
6Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:52+3:02
7Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:54+3:04
8Andrew EtherdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:57+3:07
9Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:05+3:15
10Vegard BroxNorwayNorway33:12+3:22
11Neil ConwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:20+3:30
12Nigel BunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:21+3:31
13Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:34+3:44
14Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:35+3:45
15Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:35+3:45
16Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia33:35+3:45
17Bruce DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:39+3:49
18Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:12+4:22
19David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:35+4:45
20Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:03+5:13
21David JenkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:17+5:27
22Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:18+5:28
23Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:39+5:49
24Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:39+5:49
25Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia35:44+5:54
26Eric RollerUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:50+6:00
27Niall BourkeIrelandIreland35:59+6:09
28Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:04+6:14
29Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:28+6:38
30Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia36:51+7:01
31Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:05+7:15
32Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:10+7:20
33Julian SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:16+7:26
34Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:22+7:32
35Steven LintonIrelandIreland37:29+7:39
36Michael BarnbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:35+7:45
37David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:35+7:45
38Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:43+7:53
39Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland37:44+7:54
40Neil DobbsIrelandIreland37:59+8:09
41John CaseyIrelandIreland38:18+8:28
42Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:04+9:14
43James LogueIrelandIreland39:38+9:48
44Andrew QuinIrelandIreland39:41+9:51
45Peter TrynerUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:45+9:55
46Stewart CaithnessIrelandIreland39:55+10:05
47Aki NalliUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:13+10:23
48Conor BarryIrelandIreland40:19+10:29
49Mike JubbUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:26+10:36
50Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:54+11:04
51Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:55+11:05
52Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:05+11:15
53Paul KeebleUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:24+11:34
54Rhys ManningUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:24+11:34
55Robert CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:37+11:47
56David EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:38+12:48
57David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:10+13:20
58Andrew SchofieldUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:23+13:33
59Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:49+14:59
60Glen WinningAustraliaAustralia50:11+20:21
61Ed NilandIrelandIreland1:00:40+30:50
James HargreavesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org