International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NOC test event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 18 April 2003

Men

78 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jarkko Huovila Finland 22:37
2 Timo Saarinen Finland 23:58 +1:21
3 Jonne Lakanen Finland 24:01 +1:24
4 Janne Salmi Finland 24:04 +1:27
5 Jani Lakanen Finland 24:06 +1:29
6 Kim Fagerudd Finland 24:09 +1:32
7 Troy De Haas Australia 24:11 +1:34
8 Petri Noponen Finland 24:23 +1:46
9 Miika Hernelahti Finland 24:24 +1:47
10 Mikko Hoelsoe Finland 24:28 +1:51
11 Petri Saari Finland 24:32 +1:55
12 Janne Weckman Finland 24:35 +1:58
13 Manu Mutka Finland 24:37 +2:00
14 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 24:52 +2:15
15 Mikael Bostroem Finland 24:56 +2:19
16 Mats Dahlen Finland 24:58 +2:21
17 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 24:58 +2:21
18 Timo Karppinen Finland 24:59 +2:22
19 Harri Romppanen Finland 24:59 +2:22
20 Simo Martomaa Finland 25:04 +2:27
21 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 25:09 +2:32
22 Grant Bluett Australia 25:15 +2:38
23 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 25:16 +2:39
24 Jouni Mahonen Finland 25:19 +2:42
25 Marko Vaisanen Finland 25:20 +2:43
26 Mats Haldin Finland 25:23 +2:46
27 Juha-Pekka Andelmaa Finland 25:25 +2:48
28 Timo Mikkola Finland 25:30 +2:53
29 Tero Fohr Finland 25:35 +2:58
30 Ville Repo Finland 25:35 +2:58
31 Samuli Launiainen Finland 25:39 +3:02
32 Juha Peltola Finland 25:43 +3:06
32 Jarmo Puttonen Finland 25:43 +3:06
32 Mikko Vaeisaenen Finland 25:43 +3:06
32 Teemu Vare Finland 25:43 +3:06
36 Mikael Donner Finland 25:54 +3:17
37 Jouni Kahelin Finland 25:55 +3:18
38 Pasi Ikonen Finland 25:55 +3:18
39 Samuli Salmenoja Finland 26:05 +3:28
40 Leo Pyymaki Finland 26:17 +3:40
41 Sami Hamalisto Finland 26:17 +3:40
42 Jari Sillman Finland 26:19 +3:42
43 Janne Kempas Finland 26:22 +3:45
44 Keijo Parkkinen Finland 26:39 +4:02
45 Risto Haikonen Finland 26:41 +4:04
46 Toni Louhisola Finland 26:42 +4:05
47 Ilkka Leppavuori Finland 26:45 +4:08
48 Jussi Hietala Finland 26:50 +4:13
49 Jarkko Liuha Finland 26:53 +4:16
50 Reijo Bister Finland 26:53 +4:16
51 Janne Virtanen Finland 26:57 +4:20
52 Vesa Kankaanpaa Finland 27:07 +4:30
53 Marko Vapa Finland 27:09 +4:32
54 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 27:11 +4:34
55 Jarno Salmelin Finland 27:16 +4:39
56 Michal Jedlicka Czech Republic 27:43 +5:06
57 Vladimir Lucan Czech Republic 27:44 +5:07
58 Tero Heikkila Finland 27:46 +5:09
59 Petri Vainio Finland 27:49 +5:12
60 Lasse Torpo Finland 27:54 +5:17
61 Evgeny Gavrilov Russian Federation 28:18 +5:41
62 Jarno Parkkinen Finland 29:11 +6:34
63 Petteri Laitinen Finland 29:28 +6:51
64 Mikko Heikela Finland 29:35 +6:58
65 Asgeir Mjosund Norway 29:36 +6:59
66 Jani Myllarinen Finland 29:38 +7:01
67 Igor Klimov Russian Federation 29:41 +7:04
68 Robert Heczko Czech Republic 29:42 +7:05
69 Rob Walter Australia 29:52 +7:15
70 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 30:12 +7:35
71 Raimo Turtinen Finland 30:33 +7:56
72 Michele Tavernaro Italy 30:35 +7:58
73 Tom Quayle Australia 32:51 +10:14
Jussi Aumo Finland disqualified
David Brickhill-Jones Australia disqualified
Evgeny Fadeev Russian Federation disqualified
Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland disqualified
Jaromir Svihovsky Czech Republic disqualified

Women

54 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Heli Jukkola Finland 22:46
2 Maria Rantala Finland 22:59 +0:13
3 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 23:03 +0:17
4 Liisa Anttila Finland 23:09 +0:23
5 Heidi Haapasalo Finland 23:58 +1:12
6 Reeta Kolkkala Finland 24:02 +1:16
7 Satu Tahvonen Finland 24:27 +1:41
8 Minna Kauppi Finland 24:36 +1:50
9 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 24:39 +1:53
10 Paula Haapakoski Finland 24:39 +1:53
11 Katja Peltola Finland 24:44 +1:58
12 Monica Bostroem Finland 24:45 +1:59
13 Anu Akerman Annus Estonia 24:51 +2:05
14 Heidi Liljestroem Finland 24:52 +2:06
15 Marika Mikkola Finland 24:56 +2:10
16 Yvonne Gunell Finland 25:19 +2:33
17 Maria Hoffman Finland 25:21 +2:35
18 Ingela Mattsson Finland 25:33 +2:47
19 Anu Kopra Finland 25:55 +3:09
20 Riina Kuuselo Finland 26:12 +3:26
21 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 26:13 +3:27
22 Bohdana Terova Czech Republic 26:18 +3:32
23 Salla Fagerudd Finland 26:28 +3:42
24 Satu Makitammi Finland 26:44 +3:58
25 Katri Kerkola Finland 26:45 +3:59
26 Astra Francke Finland 26:55 +4:09
27 Sini Kemppainen Finland 27:21 +4:35
28 Tiina Jukkola Finland 27:34 +4:48
29 Jaana Roeytioe Finland 27:41 +4:55
30 Mari Heinonen Finland 27:42 +4:56
31 Outi Sareila Finland 27:46 +5:00
32 Kati Similae Finland 27:50 +5:04
33 Mari Vaananen Finland 28:02 +5:16
34 Merja Rantanen Finland 28:08 +5:22
35 Maaret Rantanen Finland 28:13 +5:27
36 Mia Norrgrann Finland 28:21 +5:35
37 Kaisa Salminen Finland 28:36 +5:50
38 Tiina Haarlaa Finland 28:53 +6:07
39 Riikka Kivelae Finland 28:57 +6:11
40 Sini Turunen Finland 29:02 +6:16
41 Johanna Ryynanen Finland 29:09 +6:23
42 Tiina Komssi Finland 29:09 +6:23
43 Tarja Silvennoinen Finland 29:12 +6:26
44 Johanna Seppinen Finland 29:16 +6:30
45 Inga Dambe Latvia 29:18 +6:32
46 Kirsi Kiiskinen Vanhalakka Finland 29:29 +6:43
47 Tatjana Jaksanova Russian Federation 29:52 +7:06
48 Sanna Heinonen Finland 30:05 +7:19
49 Paeivi Malmi Finland 30:19 +7:33
50 Alexandra Vojatenko Russian Federation 30:48 +8:02
51 Anna Fadeeva Russian Federation 31:41 +8:55
52 Sara Forsstrom Finland 31:49 +9:03
53 Marta Sterbova Czech Republic 33:10 +10:24
Terhi Holster Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org