International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NOC test event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 18 April 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland22:37
2Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland23:58+1:21
3Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland24:01+1:24
4Janne SalmiFinlandFinland24:04+1:27
5Jani LakanenFinlandFinland24:06+1:29
6Kim FageruddFinlandFinland24:09+1:32
7Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia24:11+1:34
8Petri NoponenFinlandFinland24:23+1:46
9Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland24:24+1:47
10Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland24:28+1:51
11Petri SaariFinlandFinland24:32+1:55
12Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland24:35+1:58
13Manu MutkaFinlandFinland24:37+2:00
14Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland24:52+2:15
15Mikael BostroemFinlandFinland24:56+2:19
16Mats DahlenFinlandFinland24:58+2:21
17Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland24:58+2:21
18Timo KarppinenFinlandFinland24:59+2:22
19Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland24:59+2:22
20Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland25:04+2:27
21Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland25:09+2:32
22Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia25:15+2:38
23Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland25:16+2:39
24Jouni MahonenFinlandFinland25:19+2:42
25Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland25:20+2:43
26Mats HaldinFinlandFinland25:23+2:46
27Juha-Pekka AndelmaaFinlandFinland25:25+2:48
28Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland25:30+2:53
29Tero FohrFinlandFinland25:35+2:58
30Ville RepoFinlandFinland25:35+2:58
31Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland25:39+3:02
32Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland25:43+3:06
32Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland25:43+3:06
32Mikko VaeisaenenFinlandFinland25:43+3:06
32Teemu VareFinlandFinland25:43+3:06
36Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland25:54+3:17
37Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland25:55+3:18
38Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland25:55+3:18
39Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland26:05+3:28
40Leo PyymakiFinlandFinland26:17+3:40
41Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland26:17+3:40
42Jari SillmanFinlandFinland26:19+3:42
43Janne KempasFinlandFinland26:22+3:45
44Keijo ParkkinenFinlandFinland26:39+4:02
45Risto HaikonenFinlandFinland26:41+4:04
46Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland26:42+4:05
47Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland26:45+4:08
48Jussi HietalaFinlandFinland26:50+4:13
49Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland26:53+4:16
50Reijo BisterFinlandFinland26:53+4:16
51Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland26:57+4:20
52Vesa KankaanpaaFinlandFinland27:07+4:30
53Marko VapaFinlandFinland27:09+4:32
54Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland27:11+4:34
55Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinland27:16+4:39
56Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:43+5:06
57Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:44+5:07
58Tero HeikkilaFinlandFinland27:46+5:09
59Petri VainioFinlandFinland27:49+5:12
60Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland27:54+5:17
61Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation28:18+5:41
62Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland29:11+6:34
63Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland29:28+6:51
64Mikko HeikelaFinlandFinland29:35+6:58
65Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway29:36+6:59
66Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinland29:38+7:01
67Igor KlimovRussian FederationRussian Federation29:41+7:04
68Robert HeczkoCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:42+7:05
69Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia29:52+7:15
70Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:12+7:35
71Raimo TurtinenFinlandFinland30:33+7:56
72Michele TavernaroItalyItaly30:35+7:58
73Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia32:51+10:14
Jussi AumoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport