International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Solrenningen

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Solrenningen
Organiser: Norway
Date: 12 April 2003

Men

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:32:43
2Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:32:54+0:11
3Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:33:48+1:05
4Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:34:33+1:50
5Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:34:41+1:58
6Holger HottNorwayNorway1:34:43+2:00
7Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:35:30+2:47
8Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway1:37:09+4:26
9Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:37:21+4:38
10Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway1:37:56+5:13
11Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:38:47+6:04
12Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:39:19+6:36
13Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway1:39:22+6:39
14Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:39:57+7:14
15Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:39:58+7:15
16Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway1:40:42+7:59
17Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:40:49+8:06
18Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway1:41:18+8:35
19Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:42:18+9:35
20Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:42:38+9:55
21Olav Gryting TallakNorwayNorway1:43:54+11:11
22Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway1:44:48+12:05
23Jostein MoeNorwayNorway1:45:05+12:22
24Johan IvarssonSwedenSweden1:45:09+12:26
25Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:45:37+12:54
26Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:58+13:15
27Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:46:13+13:30
28Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:46:20+13:37
29Martin SkroveNorwayNorway1:46:57+14:14
30Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:47:05+14:22
31Arild NomelandNorwayNorway1:47:29+14:46
32Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:48:13+15:30
33Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:48:41+15:58
34Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:48:56+16:13
35Esten KorenNorwayNorway1:49:13+16:30
36Jan KocbachNorwayNorway1:50:10+17:27
37Peter LegatGermanyGermany1:50:26+17:43
38Christian VogelsangNorwayNorway1:50:34+17:51
39Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:50:39+17:56
40David LoverNorwayNorway1:50:58+18:15
41Isak BergmanSwedenSweden1:51:08+18:25
42Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:51:33+18:50
43Lars Joran SundsdalNorwayNorway1:51:35+18:52
44Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway1:51:40+18:57
45Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:52:04+19:21
46Tor BrennaNorwayNorway1:53:08+20:25
47Marius  Hanssen RoedNorwayNorway1:53:24+20:41
48Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:54:02+21:19
49Bard NonstadNorwayNorway1:54:08+21:25
50Jan Ola PedersenNorwayNorway1:54:25+21:42
51Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:55:19+22:36
52Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:55:46+23:03
53Vegard BroxNorwayNorway1:56:23+23:40
54Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:56:58+24:15
55Frode BalchenNorwayNorway1:57:35+24:52
56Havard HaagardNorwayNorway1:57:35+24:52
57Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:59:06+26:23
58Endre StoksethNorwayNorway2:00:43+28:00
59Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway2:00:56+28:13
60Martin  Johannessen Holth NorwayNorway2:01:35+28:52
61Marius WikstromNorwayNorway2:03:26+30:43
62Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway2:03:29+30:46
63Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus2:04:27+31:44
64Oivin AarnesNorwayNorway2:05:12+32:29
65Jan-Egil WagnildNorwayNorway2:05:46+33:03
66Hans TroanNorwayNorway2:05:55+33:12
67Hendrik LappGermanyGermany2:06:25+33:42
68Jon Arne SkroveNorwayNorway2:08:03+35:20
69Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus2:08:44+36:01
70Per Henning BjervaNorwayNorway2:14:20+41:37
71Eivind LandeNorwayNorway2:14:24+41:41
Ole Martin AanonsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Marius BjuganNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kristian KullerudNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jon PedersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Dag SolbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Vegard TrisethNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org