International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Bristol O-Klub National Event & UK Cup Race

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Bristol O-Klub National Event & UK Cup Race
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 6 April 2003

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:03
2Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:43+0:40
3Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:45+0:42
4Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:04+2:01
5Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:50+2:47
6Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:28+3:25
7Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:40+4:37
8Neil ConwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:45+6:42
9Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:57+6:54
10Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:16+8:13
11Tim LentonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:44+8:41
12Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:32+9:29
13Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia1:25:41+9:38
14Tim TettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:50+9:47
15Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:11+10:08
16Andrew EtherdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:32+10:29
17Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:51+10:48
18Jonathan MusgraveUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:53+10:50
19David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:52+11:49
20Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:08+12:05
21Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:15+12:12
22Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:23+12:20
23Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:13+13:10
24Julian SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:05+14:02
25Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:32+14:29
26Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:55+14:52
27Mark ChapmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:16+15:13
28Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:19+15:16
29Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:31:50+15:47
30Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:28+16:25
31James FurnessUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:11+17:08
32Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:21+17:18
33Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:39+17:36
34Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:00+17:57
35James HargreavesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:53+18:50
36Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:35:09+19:06
37Jason InmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:37+19:34
38Chris SellensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:00+20:57
39Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:01+20:58
40Peter JamesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:30+21:27
41Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:58+21:55
42David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:43+22:40
43Murray CowanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:16+23:13
44Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:39:42+23:39
45Nigel BunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:02+23:59
46Luke McNeillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:43+25:40
47Neville BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:22+26:19
48Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:00+27:57
49Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:07+29:04
50Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:45:35+29:32
51David EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:15+34:12
52Conor BarryIrelandIreland1:50:46+34:43
53David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:46+40:43
54Ray BarnesUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:01:24+1:45:21
Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Brendan DelaneyIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Peter TrynerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org