International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 March 2003

Men

171 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 57:58
2 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 59:18 +1:20
3 Edgaras Voveris Lithuania 59:57 +1:59
4 Thomas Jensen Denmark 1:00:35 +2:37
5 Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine 1:01:00 +3:02
6 Robert Banach Poland 1:01:05 +3:07
7 Marian Davidik Slovakia 1:01:28 +3:30
8 Rene Rokkjaer Denmark 1:01:41 +3:43
9 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 1:02:01 +4:03
10 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:02:03 +4:05
11 Kim Fagerudd Finland 1:02:04 +4:06
12 Jorgen Olsson Sweden 1:02:08 +4:10
13 Janne Weckman Finland 1:02:11 +4:13
14 Tero Fohr Finland 1:02:20 +4:22
15 Rickard Gunnarsson Sweden 1:02:33 +4:35
16 Janusz Porzycz Poland 1:02:35 +4:37
17 Petr Losman Czech Republic 1:02:41 +4:43
18 Rune Olsen Denmark 1:02:55 +4:57
19 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:03:00 +5:02
20 Troy De Haas Australia 1:03:01 +5:03
21 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 1:03:03 +5:05
22 Janne Virtanen Finland 1:03:09 +5:11
23 Richard Wren United Kingdom 1:03:11 +5:13
24 Jaromir Svihovsky Czech Republic 1:03:23 +5:25
25 Martin Hansen Denmark 1:03:24 +5:26
26 Troels Nielsen Denmark 1:03:31 +5:33
27 Jaromir Vlach Czech Republic 1:03:34 +5:36
28 Francois Gonon France 1:03:39 +5:41
29 Jari Sillman Finland 1:03:47 +5:49
30 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:04:00 +6:02
31 Gabor Domonyik Hungary 1:04:28 +6:30
32 Teemu Vare Finland 1:04:31 +6:33
33 Radek Tichacek Czech Republic 1:04:33 +6:35
34 Thomas Asp Sweden 1:04:37 +6:39
35 Morten Fenger Gron Denmark 1:04:45 +6:47
35 Ingo Horst Germany 1:04:45 +6:47
35 Mikkel Lund Denmark 1:04:45 +6:47
38 Martin Ivarsson Sweden 1:05:13 +7:15
39 David Schneider Switzerland 1:05:18 +7:20
40 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 1:05:26 +7:28
41 Jacob Gronnegaard Denmark 1:05:34 +7:36
42 Fredrik Sturesson Sweden 1:05:36 +7:38
43 Rafał Krafczyk Poland 1:05:38 +7:40
44 Michele Tavernaro Italy 1:05:41 +7:43
45 Radovan Cech Czech Republic 1:05:44 +7:46
46 Michal Smola Czech Republic 1:05:57 +7:59
47 Manu Mutka Finland 1:06:19 +8:21
48 Claus Stallknecht Denmark 1:06:25 +8:27
49 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:06:35 +8:37
50 Tommy Andersson Sweden 1:06:43 +8:45
51 Mads Ingvardsen Denmark 1:06:50 +8:52
52 Toni Louhisola Finland 1:07:09 +9:11
53 David Jenkins United Kingdom 1:07:26 +9:28
54 Henrik  Jorgensen Leth Denmark 1:07:30 +9:32
55 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 1:07:44 +9:46
56 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 1:07:45 +9:47
57 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 1:07:51 +9:53
58 Bjorn Kristianson Sweden 1:07:54 +9:56
59 Radek Novotny Czech Republic 1:08:00 +10:02
60 Jonas Haraldsson Sweden 1:08:08 +10:10
61 Jens Knud Maarup Denmark 1:08:10 +10:12
61 Rickard Svensson Sweden 1:08:10 +10:12
63 Marcin Richert Poland 1:08:17 +10:19
64 Michał Parzewski Poland 1:08:39 +10:41
65 Magnus Olofsson Sweden 1:08:40 +10:42
66 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:08:41 +10:43
67 Michael Sorensen Denmark 1:08:48 +10:50
68 Eero Pietila Finland 1:08:56 +10:58
69 Tobias Breitschadel Austria 1:08:57 +10:59
69 Jesper Jensen Denmark 1:08:57 +10:59
71 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 1:09:00 +11:02
72 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 1:09:03 +11:05
73 Henrik Tryggesson Sweden 1:09:11 +11:13
74 Jan Mrazek Czech Republic 1:09:14 +11:16
75 Andrei Zhuravlev Belarus 1:09:18 +11:20
76 Vidas Armalis Lithuania 1:09:20 +11:22
76 Toni Hartvik Finland 1:09:20 +11:22
78 Soren Sundblom Finland 1:09:26 +11:28
79 Ville Repo Finland 1:09:31 +11:33
80 Lubos Mateju Czech Republic 1:09:35 +11:37
81 Clive Parry United Kingdom 1:09:45 +11:47
82 Felix Bentz Switzerland 1:09:53 +11:55
83 Peter Horstmann Denmark 1:10:00 +12:02
84 Patrick Denzler Switzerland 1:10:01 +12:03
85 Vit Pospisil Slovakia 1:10:02 +12:04
86 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 1:10:10 +12:12
87 Maciej Grabowski Poland 1:10:32 +12:34
88 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 1:10:39 +12:41
89 Martin Schalli Switzerland 1:10:43 +12:45
90 Rune Monrad Denmark 1:10:53 +12:55
91 Frode Balchen Norway 1:10:54 +12:56
92 Rasmus Nielsen Denmark 1:11:04 +13:06
92 Torbjorn Sagberg Norway 1:11:04 +13:06
94 Jakob Svensson Sweden 1:11:09 +13:11
94 Manne Wiklund Sweden 1:11:09 +13:11
96 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 1:11:21 +13:23
97 Petar Delic Croatia 1:11:28 +13:30
98 Johan Fegar Denmark 1:11:29 +13:31
99 Timo Mikkola Finland 1:11:59 +14:01
100 David Godfree United Kingdom 1:12:30 +14:32
101 Stefan Karlsson Sweden 1:12:39 +14:41
102 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 1:12:41 +14:43
102 Hakan Gunnarsson Sweden 1:12:41 +14:43
104 Jesper Damgaard Denmark 1:13:00 +15:02
105 Ulrik Staugaard Denmark 1:13:03 +15:05
106 Nicolai Nielsen Denmark 1:13:07 +15:09
106 Kristoffer Sideby Sweden 1:13:07 +15:09
108 Carsten Gemmer Denmark 1:13:19 +15:21
109 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 1:13:34 +15:36
110 Nicholas Morgan United Kingdom 1:13:47 +15:49
111 Rune Klausen Denmark 1:13:50 +15:52
112 Vyacheslav Zhuravlev Belarus 1:14:11 +16:13
113 Johan Aagaard Denmark 1:14:26 +16:28
114 Lino Legac Croatia 1:14:32 +16:34
115 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 1:14:42 +16:44
116 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer Spain 1:14:43 +16:45
117 Jonathan Alm Sweden 1:15:02 +17:04
118 Hans Troan Norway 1:15:10 +17:12
119 Torbjorn Gasbjerg Denmark 1:15:23 +17:25
120 Simon Schupbach Switzerland 1:15:24 +17:26
121 Jacek Nowak Poland 1:15:26 +17:28
122 Sune Jorgensen Denmark 1:15:32 +17:34
123 Alfonso Bustillo Spain 1:15:38 +17:40
124 Jacob Hansen Denmark 1:15:43 +17:45
124 Jonas Sternlof Sweden 1:15:43 +17:45
126 Tobias Bengtsson Sweden 1:15:47 +17:49
127 Thomas Hane Switzerland 1:15:55 +17:57
128 Pedro Pasion Rodriguez Spain 1:16:39 +18:41
129 Peter Arnesson Sweden 1:16:46 +18:48
130 Edward Catmur United Kingdom 1:16:47 +18:49
131 Lars Nielsen Denmark 1:16:49 +18:51
132 Troels Christiansen Denmark 1:17:03 +19:05
133 Jan Vodicka Czech Republic 1:17:25 +19:27
134 Patrick Walder United Kingdom 1:17:29 +19:31
135 Lars Lindstrom Denmark 1:18:24 +20:26
136 Patrick MacGrail Denmark 1:18:37 +20:39
137 Andreas S Johansson Sweden 1:18:45 +20:47
138 Audrius Smilgius Lithuania 1:18:49 +20:51
139 Stefan Huesler Switzerland 1:19:37 +21:39
140 Markus Stahl Finland 1:19:46 +21:48
141 Jonas Hogedal Sweden 1:20:31 +22:33
142 Sami Hamalisto Finland 1:20:43 +22:45
143 Soren Skovrider Denmark 1:21:01 +23:03
144 Javier Gomez Prada Spain 1:23:39 +25:41
145 Lars Rasmussen Denmark 1:23:59 +26:01
146 Anders Sondergaard Denmark 1:24:18 +26:20
147 Johan Maclassen Denmark 1:24:44 +26:46
148 Kenneth Buch Denmark 1:27:32 +29:34
149 Anthony Squire United Kingdom 1:30:11 +32:13
150 Gintas Bloze Denmark 1:30:50 +32:52
151 Toni Mune Cobacho Spain 1:40:38 +42:40
152 Jens Thorild Sweden 1:57:12 +59:14
Svajunas Ambrazas Lithuania disqualified
Saulius Andrekus Lithuania disqualified
Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark disqualified
Felix Breitschadel Austria disqualified
Peter Fredricsson Sweden disqualified
Jesper Hakansson Sweden disqualified
Andreas Johansson Sweden disqualified
Andreas J Johansson Sweden disqualified
Dan Larsson Sweden disqualified
Antonio Lopez Lopez Spain disqualified
Fredrik Lowegren Sweden disqualified
Hans Mard Sweden disqualified
Christian Nielsen Denmark disqualified
Jakob Odum Denmark disqualified
Baptiste Rollier Switzerland disqualified
Thomas Skouenborg Denmark disqualified
Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom disqualified
Soren Strunge Denmark disqualified
Libor Zridkavesely Czech Republic disqualified

Women

118 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 44:27
2 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 44:41 +0:14
3 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 45:23 +0:56
4 Jenny Johansson Sweden 45:26 +0:59
5 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 46:30 +2:03
6 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 46:42 +2:15
7 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 46:46 +2:19
8 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 48:19 +3:52
9 Brigitte Wolf Switzerland 48:50 +4:23
10 Kathi Widler Switzerland 48:51 +4:24
11 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 49:02 +4:35
12 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 49:56 +5:29
13 Salla Fagerudd Finland 50:03 +5:36
14 Helene Hausner Denmark 50:14 +5:47
15 Barbara Baczek Motala Poland 50:15 +5:48
16 Ragnhild Bente Andersen Norway 50:18 +5:51
17 Ingrid Bronebakk Norway 50:35 +6:08
18 Karina Nordrum Norway 50:40 +6:13
19 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 50:55 +6:28
20 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 50:57 +6:30
21 Charlotte Thrane Denmark 51:45 +7:18
22 Laila Hoglund Sweden 51:48 +7:21
23 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 51:52 +7:25
24 Vilma Rudzenskaite Lithuania 52:25 +7:58
25 Dainora Alsauskaite Lithuania 52:27 +8:00
26 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 52:30 +8:03
26 Frauke Schmitt-Gran Germany 52:30 +8:03
28 Hannah Wootton United Kingdom 52:32 +8:05
29 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 52:36 +8:09
30 Camilla Berglund Sweden 52:42 +8:15
30 Katri Kerkola Finland 52:42 +8:15
32 Outi Sareila Finland 52:44 +8:17
33 Pia Olsson Sweden 52:49 +8:22
34 Jaana Roeytioe Finland 53:00 +8:33
35 Claire Ward United Kingdom 53:01 +8:34
36 Nataliya Potopalska Ukraine 53:05 +8:38
37 Helena Andersson  Sweden 53:10 +8:43
38 Malin Sand Sweden 53:12 +8:45
39 Giedre Voveriene Lithuania 53:26 +8:59
40 Abi Weeds United Kingdom 53:38 +9:11
41 Yvonne Fjordside Denmark 53:51 +9:24
42 Sara Linse Sweden 54:11 +9:44
43 Kamila Jirku Czech Republic 54:18 +9:51
44 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 54:20 +9:53
45 Linda Ryen Sweden 54:33 +10:06
46 Zuzana Stehnova Czech Republic 54:41 +10:14
47 Kim Baxter United Kingdom 54:53 +10:26
48 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 55:01 +10:34
49 Emma Linden Sweden 55:29 +11:02
50 Birgit  Jensen Oekern  Norway 55:40 +11:13
51 Angela Wild Switzerland 55:45 +11:18
52 Karianne Hauge Norway 55:52 +11:25
53 Dorte Dahl Denmark 55:58 +11:31
54 Dorthe Skovlyst Denmark 56:09 +11:42
55 Sofia Malmqvist Sweden 56:10 +11:43
56 Iva Hrazdirova Czech Republic 56:13 +11:46
57 Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden 56:20 +11:53
57 Lorna Eades United Kingdom 56:20 +11:53
59 Katerina Novakova Czech Republic 56:21 +11:54
60 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 56:22 +11:55
61 Ine Hovi Norway 56:30 +12:03
62 Sarah Dunn United Kingdom 56:35 +12:08
63 Erica Christensson Sweden 56:45 +12:18
64 Sara Svensson Sweden 57:01 +12:34
65 Marie Filtenborg Denmark 57:31 +13:04
66 Hilde  Conradi Slordahl  Norway 57:35 +13:08
67 Kristin Overoyen Norway 57:41 +13:14
68 Lina Palmer Sweden 57:42 +13:15
69 Maria Grandelius Sweden 57:58 +13:31
70 Rie  McGrail Stenhoj Baun  Denmark 58:02 +13:35
71 Vanessa McGrail Denmark 58:19 +13:52
72 Veronica Minoiu Romania 58:24 +13:57
73 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 58:35 +14:08
74 Eva Bulow Sweden 58:49 +14:22
75 Laura Manelyte Lithuania 59:17 +14:50
76 Line Nybakken Norway 59:25 +14:58
77 Anna Windevall Sweden 59:30 +15:03
78 Anna Bigsten Sweden 59:31 +15:04
79 Rikke Nygaard Denmark 59:36 +15:09
80 Sofi Thorsell Sweden 59:42 +15:15
81 Helena Linden Sweden 59:53 +15:26
82 Lene Puck Norway 59:58 +15:31
83 Maria Bengtsson Sweden 1:00:06 +15:39
84 Ingela Hakansson Sweden 1:00:07 +15:40
85 Janine Hensman United Kingdom 1:00:08 +15:41
86 Josefina Norin Sweden 1:00:11 +15:44
87 Taru Ikaheimonen Finland 1:00:18 +15:51
88 Karin Wegmuller Switzerland 1:00:42 +16:15
89 Anna Langpaulova Czech Republic 1:00:48 +16:21
90 Jenny Persson Sweden 1:00:53 +16:26
91 Emma Andersson  Sweden 1:01:09 +16:42
92 Line  Stallknecht Brun Pedersen Denmark 1:01:36 +17:09
93 Linda Mattsson Sweden 1:01:44 +17:17
94 Meieli Sieber Switzerland 1:02:05 +17:38
95 Elisabeth Larsson Sweden 1:02:15 +17:48
96 Annica Clevnert Sweden 1:03:11 +18:44
97 Severine Vandermeulen Belgium 1:05:16 +20:49
98 Amparo Gil Brotons Spain 1:05:42 +21:15
99 Marie Fransson Sweden 1:06:40 +22:13
100 Yuka Kinnami Japan 1:06:59 +22:32
101 Ylva Sunesson Sweden 1:07:36 +23:09
102 Dagny J. Lysaker Norway 1:08:39 +24:12
103 Dorothea Schulze Germany 1:09:04 +24:37
104 Gunilla Bohman Sweden 1:09:05 +24:38
105 Christine Horstmann Denmark 1:09:51 +25:24
106 Aline Hermans Belgium 1:10:14 +25:47
107 Anna Bobach Denmark 1:12:10 +27:43
108 Ellinor Fransson Sweden 1:15:26 +30:59
109 Herje Aibast Estonia 1:16:22 +31:55
110 Henriette Hansen Denmark 1:29:05 +44:38
111 Maria Wingren Sweden 1:29:27 +45:00
112 Carme Paradera Sala Spain 1:31:00 +46:33
Monika Depta Germany disqualified
Marta Florkowska Poland disqualified
Asa Hellquist Sweden disqualified
Kristina Kull Sweden disqualified
Tine Rasmussen Denmark disqualified
Milla Vehkaoja Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org