International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 March 2003

Women

118 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:27
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:41+0:14
3Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark45:23+0:56
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden45:26+0:59
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden46:30+2:03
6Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany46:42+2:15
7Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden46:46+2:19
8Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:19+3:52
9Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:50+4:23
10Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:51+4:24
11Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:02+4:35
12Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:56+5:29
13Salla FageruddFinlandFinland50:03+5:36
14Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark50:14+5:47
15Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland50:15+5:48
16Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway50:18+5:51
17Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway50:35+6:08
18Karina NordrumNorwayNorway50:40+6:13
19Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania50:55+6:28
20Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania50:57+6:30
21Charlotte ThraneDenmarkDenmark51:45+7:18
22Laila HoglundSwedenSweden51:48+7:21
23Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland51:52+7:25
24Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania52:25+7:58
25Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania52:27+8:00
26Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:30+8:03
26Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany52:30+8:03
28Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:32+8:05
29Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland52:36+8:09
30Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden52:42+8:15
30Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland52:42+8:15
32Outi SareilaFinlandFinland52:44+8:17
33Pia OlssonSwedenSweden52:49+8:22
34Jaana RoeytioeFinlandFinland53:00+8:33
35Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:01+8:34
36Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine53:05+8:38
37Helena Andersson SwedenSweden53:10+8:43
38Malin SandSwedenSweden53:12+8:45
39Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania53:26+8:59
40Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:38+9:11
41Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark53:51+9:24
42Sara LinseSwedenSweden54:11+9:44
43Kamila JirkuCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:18+9:51
44Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:20+9:53
45Linda RyenSwedenSweden54:33+10:06
46Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:41+10:14
47Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:53+10:26
48Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain55:01+10:34
49Emma LindenSwedenSweden55:29+11:02
50Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway55:40+11:13
51Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:45+11:18
52Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway55:52+11:25
53Dorte DahlDenmarkDenmark55:58+11:31
54Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark56:09+11:42
55Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSweden56:10+11:43
56Iva HrazdirovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:13+11:46
57Anna-Karin BondessonSwedenSweden56:20+11:53
57Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:20+11:53
59Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:21+11:54
60Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:22+11:55
61Ine HoviNorwayNorway56:30+12:03
62Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:35+12:08
63Erica ChristenssonSwedenSweden56:45+12:18
64Sara SvenssonSwedenSweden57:01+12:34
65Marie FiltenborgDenmarkDenmark57:31+13:04
66Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway57:35+13:08
67Kristin OveroyenNorwayNorway57:41+13:14
68Lina PalmerSwedenSweden57:42+13:15
69Maria GrandeliusSwedenSweden57:58+13:31
70Rie  McGrail Stenhoj Baun DenmarkDenmark58:02+13:35
71Vanessa McGrailDenmarkDenmark58:19+13:52
72Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania58:24+13:57
73Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:35+14:08
74Eva BulowSwedenSweden58:49+14:22
75Laura ManelyteLithuaniaLithuania59:17+14:50
76Line NybakkenNorwayNorway59:25+14:58
77Anna WindevallSwedenSweden59:30+15:03
78Anna BigstenSwedenSweden59:31+15:04
79Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark59:36+15:09
80Sofi ThorsellSwedenSweden59:42+15:15
81Helena LindenSwedenSweden59:53+15:26
82Lene PuckNorwayNorway59:58+15:31
83Maria BengtssonSwedenSweden1:00:06+15:39
84Ingela HakanssonSwedenSweden1:00:07+15:40
85Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:08+15:41
86Josefina NorinSwedenSweden1:00:11+15:44
87Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland1:00:18+15:51
88Karin WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:42+16:15
89Anna LangpaulovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:48+16:21
90Jenny PerssonSwedenSweden1:00:53+16:26
91Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:01:09+16:42
92Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:01:36+17:09
93Linda MattssonSwedenSweden1:01:44+17:17
94Meieli SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:05+17:38
95Elisabeth LarssonSwedenSweden1:02:15+17:48
96Annica ClevnertSwedenSweden1:03:11+18:44
97Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium1:05:16+20:49
98Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:05:42+21:15
99Marie FranssonSwedenSweden1:06:40+22:13
100Yuka KinnamiJapanJapan1:06:59+22:32
101Ylva SunessonSwedenSweden1:07:36+23:09
102Dagny J. LysakerNorwayNorway1:08:39+24:12
103Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermany1:09:04+24:37
104Gunilla BohmanSwedenSweden1:09:05+24:38
105Christine HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:09:51+25:24
106Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:10:14+25:47
107Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark1:12:10+27:43
108Ellinor FranssonSwedenSweden1:15:26+30:59
109Herje AibastEstoniaEstonia1:16:22+31:55
110Henriette HansenDenmarkDenmark1:29:05+44:38
111Maria WingrenSwedenSweden1:29:27+45:00
112Carme Paradera SalaSpainSpain1:31:00+46:33
Monika DeptaGermanyPolanddisqualified
Marta FlorkowskaPolandPolanddisqualified
Asa HellquistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Kristina KullSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tine RasmussenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org