International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 March 2003

Men

171 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly57:58
2Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden59:18+1:20
3Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania59:57+1:59
4Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:00:35+2:37
5Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:01:00+3:02
6Robert BanachPolandPoland1:01:05+3:07
7Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:01:28+3:30
8Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:01:41+3:43
9Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:01+4:03
10Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:02:03+4:05
11Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:02:04+4:06
12Jorgen OlssonSwedenSweden1:02:08+4:10
13Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:02:11+4:13
14Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:02:20+4:22
15Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:02:33+4:35
16Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:02:35+4:37
17Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:41+4:43
18Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:02:55+4:57
19Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:00+5:02
20Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia1:03:01+5:03
21Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark1:03:03+5:05
22Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:03:09+5:11
23Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:11+5:13
24Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:23+5:25
25Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark1:03:24+5:26
26Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:03:31+5:33
27Jaromir VlachCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:34+5:36
28Francois GononFranceFrance1:03:39+5:41
29Jari SillmanFinlandFinland1:03:47+5:49
30Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:00+6:02
31Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary1:04:28+6:30
32Teemu VareFinlandFinland1:04:31+6:33
33Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:33+6:35
34Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:04:37+6:39
35Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmark1:04:45+6:47
35Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:04:45+6:47
35Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:04:45+6:47
38Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden1:05:13+7:15
39David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:18+7:20
40Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:05:26+7:28
41Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmark1:05:34+7:36
42Fredrik SturessonSwedenSweden1:05:36+7:38
43Rafał KrafczykPolandPoland1:05:38+7:40
44Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:05:41+7:43
45Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:44+7:46
46Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:57+7:59
47Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:06:19+8:21
48Claus StallknechtDenmarkDenmark1:06:25+8:27
49Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:06:35+8:37
50Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden1:06:43+8:45
51Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark1:06:50+8:52
52Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:07:09+9:11
53David JenkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:26+9:28
54Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark1:07:30+9:32
55Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:07:44+9:46
56Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:45+9:47
57Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:07:51+9:53
58Bjorn KristiansonSwedenSweden1:07:54+9:56
59Radek NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:00+10:02
60Jonas HaraldssonSwedenSweden1:08:08+10:10
61Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark1:08:10+10:12
61Rickard SvenssonSwedenSweden1:08:10+10:12
63Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:08:17+10:19
64Michał ParzewskiPolandPoland1:08:39+10:41
65Magnus OlofssonSwedenSweden1:08:40+10:42
66Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:08:41+10:43
67Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:08:48+10:50
68Eero PietilaFinlandFinland1:08:56+10:58
69Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:08:57+10:59
69Jesper JensenDenmarkDenmark1:08:57+10:59
71Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:09:00+11:02
72David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:09:03+11:05
73Henrik TryggessonSwedenSweden1:09:11+11:13
74Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:14+11:16
75Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:09:18+11:20
76Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania1:09:20+11:22
76Toni HartvikFinlandFinland1:09:20+11:22
78Soren SundblomFinlandFinland1:09:26+11:28
79Ville RepoFinlandFinland1:09:31+11:33
80Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:35+11:37
81Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:45+11:47
82Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:53+11:55
83Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:10:00+12:02
84Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:01+12:03
85Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic1:10:02+12:04
86Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:10+12:12
87Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:10:32+12:34
88Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:10:39+12:41
89Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:43+12:45
90Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark1:10:53+12:55
91Frode BalchenNorwayNorway1:10:54+12:56
92Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:11:04+13:06
92Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:11:04+13:06
94Jakob SvenssonSwedenSweden1:11:09+13:11
94Manne WiklundSwedenSweden1:11:09+13:11
96Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:21+13:23
97Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia1:11:28+13:30
98Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark1:11:29+13:31
99Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland1:11:59+14:01
100David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:30+14:32
101Stefan KarlssonSwedenSweden1:12:39+14:41
102Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:12:41+14:43
102Hakan GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:12:41+14:43
104Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark1:13:00+15:02
105Ulrik StaugaardDenmarkDenmark1:13:03+15:05
106Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:13:07+15:09
106Kristoffer SidebySwedenSweden1:13:07+15:09
108Carsten GemmerDenmarkDenmark1:13:19+15:21
109Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:13:34+15:36
110Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:47+15:49
111Rune KlausenDenmarkDenmark1:13:50+15:52
112Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:14:11+16:13
113Johan AagaardDenmarkDenmark1:14:26+16:28
114Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:14:32+16:34
115Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:14:42+16:44
116Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:14:43+16:45
117Jonathan AlmSwedenSweden1:15:02+17:04
118Hans TroanNorwayNorway1:15:10+17:12
119Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark1:15:23+17:25
120Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:24+17:26
121Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:15:26+17:28
122Sune JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:15:32+17:34
123Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain1:15:38+17:40
124Jacob HansenDenmarkDenmark1:15:43+17:45
124Jonas SternlofSwedenSweden1:15:43+17:45
126Tobias BengtssonSwedenSweden1:15:47+17:49
127Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:55+17:57
128Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:16:39+18:41
129Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:16:46+18:48
130Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:47+18:49
131Lars NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:16:49+18:51
132Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark1:17:03+19:05
133Jan VodickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:25+19:27
134Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:29+19:31
135Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark1:18:24+20:26
136Patrick MacGrailDenmarkDenmark1:18:37+20:39
137Andreas S JohanssonSwedenSweden1:18:45+20:47
138Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania1:18:49+20:51
139Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:37+21:39
140Markus StahlFinlandFinland1:19:46+21:48
141Jonas HogedalSwedenSweden1:20:31+22:33
142Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:20:43+22:45
143Soren SkovriderDenmarkDenmark1:21:01+23:03
144Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:23:39+25:41
145Lars RasmussenDenmarkDenmark1:23:59+26:01
146Anders SondergaardDenmarkDenmark1:24:18+26:20
147Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark1:24:44+26:46
148Kenneth BuchDenmarkDenmark1:27:32+29:34
149Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:11+32:13
150Gintas BlozeDenmarkDenmark1:30:50+32:52
151Toni Mune CobachoSpainSpain1:40:38+42:40
152Jens ThorildSwedenSweden1:57:12+59:14
Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Peter FredricssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jesper HakanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Andreas JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Dan LarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Antonio Lopez LopezSpainSpaindisqualified
Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hans MardSwedenSwedendisqualified
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jakob OdumDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Thomas SkouenborgDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Libor ZridkaveselyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

118 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:27
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:41+0:14
3Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark45:23+0:56
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden45:26+0:59
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden46:30+2:03
6Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany46:42+2:15
7Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden46:46+2:19
8Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:19+3:52
9Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:50+4:23
10Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:51+4:24
11Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:02+4:35
12Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:56+5:29
13Salla FageruddFinlandFinland50:03+5:36
14Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark50:14+5:47
15Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland50:15+5:48
16Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway50:18+5:51
17Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway50:35+6:08
18Karina NordrumNorwayNorway50:40+6:13
19Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania50:55+6:28
20Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania50:57+6:30
21Charlotte ThraneDenmarkDenmark51:45+7:18
22Laila HoglundSwedenSweden51:48+7:21
23Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland51:52+7:25
24Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania52:25+7:58
25Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania52:27+8:00
26Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:30+8:03
26Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany52:30+8:03
28Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:32+8:05
29Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland52:36+8:09
30Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden52:42+8:15
30Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland52:42+8:15
32Outi SareilaFinlandFinland52:44+8:17
33Pia OlssonSwedenSweden52:49+8:22
34Jaana RoeytioeFinlandFinland53:00+8:33
35Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:01+8:34
36Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine53:05+8:38
37Helena Andersson SwedenSweden53:10+8:43
38Malin SandSwedenSweden53:12+8:45
39Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania53:26+8:59
40Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:38+9:11
41Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark53:51+9:24
42Sara LinseSwedenSweden54:11+9:44
43Kamila JirkuCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:18+9:51
44Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:20+9:53
45Linda RyenSwedenSweden54:33+10:06
46Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:41+10:14
47Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:53+10:26
48Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain55:01+10:34
49Emma LindenSwedenSweden55:29+11:02
50Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway55:40+11:13
51Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:45+11:18
52Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway55:52+11:25
53Dorte DahlDenmarkDenmark55:58+11:31
54Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark56:09+11:42
55Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSweden56:10+11:43
56Iva HrazdirovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:13+11:46
57Anna-Karin BondessonSwedenSweden56:20+11:53
57Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:20+11:53
59Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:21+11:54
60Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:22+11:55
61Ine HoviNorwayNorway56:30+12:03
62Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:35+12:08
63Erica ChristenssonSwedenSweden56:45+12:18
64Sara SvenssonSwedenSweden57:01+12:34
65Marie FiltenborgDenmarkDenmark57:31+13:04
66Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway57:35+13:08
67Kristin OveroyenNorwayNorway57:41+13:14
68Lina PalmerSwedenSweden57:42+13:15
69Maria GrandeliusSwedenSweden57:58+13:31
70Rie  McGrail Stenhoj Baun DenmarkDenmark58:02+13:35
71Vanessa McGrailDenmarkDenmark58:19+13:52
72Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania58:24+13:57
73Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:35+14:08
74Eva BulowSwedenSweden58:49+14:22
75Laura ManelyteLithuaniaLithuania59:17+14:50
76Line NybakkenNorwayNorway59:25+14:58
77Anna WindevallSwedenSweden59:30+15:03
78Anna BigstenSwedenSweden59:31+15:04
79Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark59:36+15:09
80Sofi ThorsellSwedenSweden59:42+15:15
81Helena LindenSwedenSweden59:53+15:26
82Lene PuckNorwayNorway59:58+15:31
83Maria BengtssonSwedenSweden1:00:06+15:39
84Ingela HakanssonSwedenSweden1:00:07+15:40
85Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:08+15:41
86Josefina NorinSwedenSweden1:00:11+15:44
87Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland1:00:18+15:51
88Karin WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:42+16:15
89Anna LangpaulovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:48+16:21
90Jenny PerssonSwedenSweden1:00:53+16:26
91Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:01:09+16:42
92Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:01:36+17:09
93Linda MattssonSwedenSweden1:01:44+17:17
94Meieli SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:05+17:38
95Elisabeth LarssonSwedenSweden1:02:15+17:48
96Annica ClevnertSwedenSweden1:03:11+18:44
97Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium1:05:16+20:49
98Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:05:42+21:15
99Marie FranssonSwedenSweden1:06:40+22:13
100Yuka KinnamiJapanJapan1:06:59+22:32
101Ylva SunessonSwedenSweden1:07:36+23:09
102Dagny J. LysakerNorwayNorway1:08:39+24:12
103Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermany1:09:04+24:37
104Gunilla BohmanSwedenSweden1:09:05+24:38
105Christine HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:09:51+25:24
106Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:10:14+25:47
107Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark1:12:10+27:43
108Ellinor FranssonSwedenSweden1:15:26+30:59
109Herje AibastEstoniaEstonia1:16:22+31:55
110Henriette HansenDenmarkDenmark1:29:05+44:38
111Maria WingrenSwedenSweden1:29:27+45:00
112Carme Paradera SalaSpainSpain1:31:00+46:33
Monika DeptaGermanyGermanydisqualified
Marta FlorkowskaPolandPolanddisqualified
Asa HellquistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Kristina KullSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tine RasmussenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org