International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 11

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 6 March 2003

Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:13
1Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway22:13
3Vladimir KrylovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:16+0:03
4Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation22:39+0:26
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation22:41+0:28
6Arto LiljaFinlandFinland22:49+0:36
7Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway23:01+0:48
8Tobias AslundSwedenSweden23:04+0:51
9Anders HaugeNorwayNorway23:07+0:54
10Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland23:09+0:56
11Alexander OtinovRussian FederationRussian Federation23:10+0:57
12Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden23:12+0:59
13Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden23:24+1:11
14Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation23:41+1:28
15Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway23:42+1:29
16Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:51+1:38
17Johan GranathSwedenSweden23:55+1:42
18Ilshat GimranovRussian FederationRussian Federation24:01+1:48
19Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:17+2:04
20Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland24:26+2:13
21Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden24:42+2:29
22Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:56+2:43
23Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation25:11+2:58
24Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus25:15+3:02
25Sasha OvechkinBelarusBelarus25:27+3:14
26Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland26:36+4:23
27Pavel TchernyBelarusBelarus27:36+5:23
28Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:58+6:45
29Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania29:18+7:05
30Andras CsucsRomaniaRomania31:00+8:47
31Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States34:30+12:17

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland20:30
2Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation20:41+0:11
3Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation20:44+0:14
4Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden21:14+0:44
5Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden21:23+0:53
6Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation21:27+0:57
7Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation21:28+0:58
8Elena KarchevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation21:41+1:11
9Erja JokinenFinlandFinland21:43+1:13
10Natalia FreyRussian FederationRussian Federation21:44+1:14
11Marie LundSwedenSweden21:52+1:22
12Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden21:56+1:26
13Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland22:25+1:55
14Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland22:38+2:08
15Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation22:43+2:13
16Elena BondarRussian FederationRussian Federation22:54+2:24
17Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden22:58+2:28
18Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden23:24+2:54
19Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway23:56+3:26
20Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:38+6:08
21Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:05+7:35
22Monica CsucsRomaniaRomania36:03+15:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org