International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O-meeting 2003

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O-meeting 2003
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 2 March 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia31:56
2Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia33:29+1:33
3Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal34:15+2:19
4Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:24+2:28
5Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:27+2:31
6Janne KempasFinlandFinland34:46+2:50
7Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway35:09+3:13
8Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland35:13+3:17
9Ville RepoFinlandFinland35:30+3:34
10Lars GranumNorwayNorway35:30+3:34
11Thomas HirterSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:40+3:44
12Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland36:14+4:18
13Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:52+4:56
14Mikko HeikelaFinlandFinland36:52+4:56
15Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway36:57+5:01
16Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain36:58+5:02
17Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:02+5:06
18Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway37:27+5:31
19Jari KahelinFinlandFinland37:37+5:41
20Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal37:39+5:43
21Joao ValentePortugalPortugal37:46+5:50
22Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:07+6:11
23Jan-Egil WagnildNorwayNorway38:41+6:45
24Rune NygaardNorwayNorway38:46+6:50
25Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia38:51+6:55
26Johan SundenSwedenSweden39:04+7:08
27Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal39:29+7:33
28Oivin AarnesNorwayNorway39:39+7:43
29David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:59+8:03
30Jussi UusitaloFinlandFinland40:10+8:14
31Erkka RyynanenFinlandFinland40:19+8:23
32Ola LindSwedenSweden41:03+9:07
33Alexandre ReisPortugalPortugal41:40+9:44
34Petter RanefallSwedenSweden41:46+9:50
35Bard NonstadNorwayNorway42:09+10:13
36Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain42:11+10:15
37Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal42:19+10:23
38Marius BjuganNorwayNorway42:35+10:39
39Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal42:38+10:42
40Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland42:42+10:46
41Lourenco LopesPortugalPortugal43:17+11:21
42Helder FerreiraPortugalPortugal43:34+11:38
43Eero PietilaFinlandFinland43:38+11:42
44Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway43:51+11:55
45Daniel PiresPortugalPortugal44:46+12:50
46Tukka RyynanenFinlandFinland45:57+14:01
47Peter HansenDenmarkDenmark46:02+14:06
48Karel NitschPortugalPortugal46:21+14:25
49Hans Christian SkogholtNorwayNorway46:30+14:34
50Luis SergioPortugalPortugal46:58+15:02
51Vladimir GusiatnikovUnited StatesUnited States47:11+15:15
52Antti KorhonenFinlandFinland47:15+15:19
53Antonio AiresPortugalPortugal47:32+15:36
54To-Ze SilvaPortugalPortugal48:32+16:36
55Alberto BrancoPortugalPortugal48:58+17:02
56Carlos GarciaPortugalPortugal49:58+18:02
57Rui MoraPortugalPortugal50:16+18:20
58Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal50:38+18:42
59Fredrik ElwingerSwedenSweden51:00+19:04
60Erik KropfSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:39+19:43
61Miguel MoraisPortugalPortugal51:56+20:00
62Jorge OliveiraPortugalPortugal53:11+21:15
63Erik HelgemoNorwayNorway53:28+21:32
64Luis BorgesPortugalPortugal55:47+23:51
65Antonio FernandesPortugalPortugal57:00+25:04
66Antonio OlivalPortugalPortugal1:01:23+29:27
67Luis TenreiroPortugalPortugal1:02:21+30:25
68Antonio AmadorPortugalPortugal1:06:07+34:11
69Nuno LemosPortugalPortugal1:09:43+37:47
70Fernando SoaresPortugalPortugal1:22:51+50:55
Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpaindisqualified
Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport