International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 28 February 2003

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:33:55
2Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:34:17+0:22
3Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:34:45+0:50
4Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:36:21+2:26
5Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:23+2:28
6Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:27+2:32
7Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:36:36+2:41
8Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:11+3:16
9Nikolay BondarRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:13+3:18
10Ilshat GimranovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:24+3:29
11Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:37:43+3:48
12Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:38:02+4:07
13Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:38:11+4:16
14Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:38:38+4:43
15Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:39:02+5:07
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:39:16+5:21
17Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:51+5:56
18Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:40:00+6:05
19Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:41:43+7:48
20Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:48+7:53
21Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:42:49+8:54
22Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:38+10:43
23Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia1:44:59+11:04
24Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:45:43+11:48
25Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:38+12:43
26Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:47:03+13:08
27Geir OdegardNorwayNorway1:48:35+14:40
28Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:49:00+15:05
29Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:49:03+15:08
30Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus1:50:24+16:29
31Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:51:12+17:17
32Heiti HallikmaEstoniaEstonia1:53:20+19:25
33Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:03+20:08
34Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:55:32+21:37
35Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:59:08+25:13
36Randy KorbEstoniaEstonia1:59:16+25:21
37Viktors ĻescovsLatviaLatvia1:59:21+25:26
38Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia2:01:09+27:14
39Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania2:01:24+27:29
40Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:02:22+28:27
41Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia2:02:39+28:44
42Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:03:49+29:54
43Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:04:26+30:31
44Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia2:08:32+34:37
45Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia2:11:32+37:37
46Ēriks LebedoksLatviaLatvia2:19:31+45:36
47Rory MorrishIrelandIreland2:46:57+1:13:02
48Tatsuma ShibataJapanJapan2:51:15+1:17:20
Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Ander OjanduEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:17
2Marie LundSwedenSweden1:11:28+2:11
3Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:37+2:20
4Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:12:29+3:12
5Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland1:12:30+3:13
6Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:12:33+3:16
7Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:11+3:54
8Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:13:39+4:22
9Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden1:13:48+4:31
10Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:38+5:21
11Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:14:55+5:38
12Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden1:15:15+5:58
13Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:15:22+6:05
14Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:16:14+6:57
15Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:33+7:16
16Elena KarchevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:54+7:37
17Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:17:23+8:06
18Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden1:18:50+9:33
19Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:20:57+11:40
20Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland1:22:33+13:16
21Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway1:23:02+13:45
22Siiri MereEstoniaEstonia1:25:28+16:11
23Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:41+19:24
24Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:32+20:15
25Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia1:31:51+22:34
26Inta GaideleLatviaLatvia1:53:11+43:54
Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org