International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XV Trofeo Internacional Murcia Costa Cálida

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XV Trofeo Internacional Murcia Costa Cálida
Organiser: Spain
Date: 22 February 2003

Men

81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:24:42
2Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:28:05+3:23
3Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:28:18+3:36
4Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:29:07+4:25
5Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:31:06+6:24
6Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:02+7:20
7Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain1:32:04+7:22
8Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:33:15+8:33
9Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:34:04+9:22
10Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:35:34+10:52
11Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinland1:36:06+11:24
12Tommy LindbergSwedenSweden1:36:10+11:28
13Antonio Lopez LopezSpainSpain1:36:30+11:48
14Jorgen OhlinSwedenSweden1:36:44+12:02
15Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:40:25+15:43
16Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:40:47+16:05
17Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:56+17:14
18Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria1:42:42+18:00
19Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:09+20:27
20Ola HultinSwedenSweden1:45:25+20:43
21Mats FrobergSwedenSweden1:46:10+21:28
22Anders BostromSwedenSweden1:46:57+22:15
23Alberto Minguez VinambresSpainSpain1:47:00+22:18
23Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:47:00+22:18
25Pal SkogtjarnSwedenSweden1:48:16+23:34
26Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden1:48:43+24:01
27Marius  Hanssen RoedNorwayNorway1:48:58+24:16
28Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria1:50:45+26:03
29Jari JuntunenFinlandFinland1:50:59+26:17
30David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:51:09+26:27
31Lars LindbomSwedenSweden1:51:37+26:55
32Mattias Johansson SwedenSweden1:51:44+27:02
33Petri PaukkunenFinlandFinland1:52:09+27:27
34Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:52:30+27:48
35Jonathan AlmSwedenSweden1:53:06+28:24
36John SolbreckSwedenSweden1:54:00+29:18
37Juha TainiFinlandFinland1:54:33+29:51
38Kristian RuudNorwayNorway1:55:22+30:40
39Toni Mune CobachoSpainSpain1:55:23+30:41
40Henrik BostromSwedenSweden1:57:45+33:03
41Alfredo Micol GallegoSpainSpain1:58:03+33:21
42Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain1:58:35+33:53
43Juan Alberto Giner FloresSpainSpain1:58:38+33:56
44Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:59:05+34:23
45Rafael Arranz MunozSpainSpain1:59:54+35:12
46Per AndrearssonSwedenSweden2:00:17+35:35
47Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway2:01:39+36:57
48Tommi PeltonenFinlandFinland2:02:05+37:23
49Antoni  Astasio MartinezSpainSpain2:02:42+38:00
50Raul Martinez DiazSpainSpain2:03:42+39:00
51Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain2:04:08+39:26
52Miguel Rodriguez MaciasSpainSpain2:07:44+43:02
53Alfonso Alfaro BaenaSpainSpain2:08:57+44:15
54Timo MikkonenFinlandFinland2:10:07+45:25
55Kimmo NiemiFinlandFinland2:11:36+46:54
56Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain2:13:15+48:33
57Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain2:14:13+49:31
58Amund BeitnesNorwayNorway2:15:44+51:02
59Jose  Manuel  Ruiz Martinez SpainSpain2:18:05+53:23
60Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain2:19:30+54:48
61Karl BelzikAustriaAustria2:19:37+54:55
62Carlos Burgos PalaciosSpainSpain2:22:38+57:56
63Tortola Cesar ValleSpainSpain2:23:00+58:18
64Pablo Corbi VicedoSpainSpain2:25:30+1:00:48
65Antonio Jose Olivares MorillaSpainSpain2:26:12+1:01:30
66Paco Llopis LozanoSpainSpain2:29:23+1:04:41
67Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpain2:33:19+1:08:37
68Tero NiemiFinlandFinland2:37:15+1:12:33
69Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain2:37:32+1:12:50
70Roman Perez PineiroSpainSpain2:45:33+1:20:51
71Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpain2:46:24+1:21:42
72Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain2:47:58+1:23:16
73Jose Luis Casado MartinezSpainSpain3:02:53+1:38:11
Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Fermin Barcelo  OtaloraSpainSpaindisqualified
Morten BrunesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tuomas FsallstromFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpaindisqualified
Jonas NordstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Pablo Samper SanzezSpainSpaindisqualified
Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:07:46
2Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:09:12+1:26
3Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:12:07+4:21
4Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden1:13:02+5:16
5Maaret RantanenFinlandFinland1:13:24+5:38
6Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland1:18:34+10:48
7Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:33+13:47
8Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:22:10+14:24
9Mia JunnolaFinlandFinland1:26:53+19:07
10Paivi MikkonenFinlandFinland1:28:27+20:41
11Rebecka OsterbergSwedenSweden1:29:38+21:52
12Raquel Miras CostaSpainSpain1:36:31+28:45
13Katarina AlmSwedenSweden1:37:49+30:03
14Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpain1:39:35+31:49
15Petra HlinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:48+35:02
16Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:42:54+35:08
17Rosa Ana Samper SanzezSpainSpain1:44:15+36:29
18Carme Paradera SalaSpainSpain1:45:29+37:43
19Paula Gil de la VegaSpainSpain1:47:08+39:22
20Eva Gil SanchezSpainSpain1:52:38+44:52
21Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpain1:52:53+45:07
22Deva Sanz RevertSpainSpain1:54:47+47:01
23Noemi  Fuente PeredaSpainSpain2:03:20+55:34
24Cristina Gordillo GonzalezSpainSpain2:18:28+1:10:42
25Monzo Ana PablosSpainSpain2:33:25+1:25:39
Emelie AgnedalSwedenSwedendisqualified
Aurora Baena AlbertSpainSpaindisqualified
Anneli WidenSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org