International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 15 February 2003

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Arto LiljaFinlandFinland53:46
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation53:48+0:02
3Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden54:35+0:49
4Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden55:21+1:35
5Jukka LankiFinlandFinland55:52+2:06
6Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation56:18+2:32
7Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:53+3:07
8Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation56:58+3:12
9Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland57:02+3:16
10Jakub VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:16+3:30
11Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland57:24+3:38
12Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation57:45+3:59
13Tobias AslundSwedenSweden58:34+4:48
14Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia59:01+5:15
15Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden59:02+5:16
16Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland59:29+5:43
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland59:29+5:43
18Jorgen JohanssonSwedenSweden59:30+5:44
19Flavio BettegaItalyItaly59:30+5:44
20Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:34+5:48
21Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:51+6:05
22Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:01:03+7:17
23Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:08+7:22
24Tomas RedlichCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:25+7:39
25Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:51+8:05
26Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:16+8:30
27Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:02:20+8:34
28Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden1:02:31+8:45
29Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:03:06+9:20
30Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:04:36+10:50
31Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria1:05:13+11:27
32Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany1:05:55+12:09
33Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:56+13:10
34Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:07:22+13:36
35Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly1:08:04+14:18
36Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:08:30+14:44
37Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:10:41+16:55
38Rory MorrishIrelandIreland1:36:36+42:50
Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marie LundSwedenSweden41:13
2Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:19+0:06
3Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden42:34+1:21
4Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:35+1:22
5Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation42:38+1:25
6Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland42:57+1:44
7Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden43:02+1:49
8Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland43:23+2:10
9Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland43:29+2:16
10Erja JokinenFinlandFinland44:24+3:11
11Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden44:32+3:19
12Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden44:37+3:24
13Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:59+3:46
14Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland45:09+3:56
15Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:16+4:03
16Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland46:06+4:53
17Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania46:50+5:37
18Svetlana ShvetsovaRussian FederationRussian Federation47:19+6:06
19Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden47:31+6:18
20Elena KarchevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:19+7:06
21Eva BohmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:03+7:50
22Lena EliassonSwedenSweden49:05+7:52
23Klara HamasSwedenSweden49:24+8:11
24Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:00+8:47
25Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:46+10:33
26Antje BornhakGermanyGermany55:02+13:49
27Ursula VargaAustriaAustria57:16+16:03
28Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:01:37+20:24
29Eunice CinnamonIrelandIreland1:43:14+1:02:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org