International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 6

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 6
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 13 February 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden15:46
2Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden15:59+0:13
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation16:01+0:15
4Arto LiljaFinlandFinland16:01+0:15
5Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway16:04+0:18
6Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland16:11+0:25
7Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation16:21+0:35
8Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:26+0:40
9Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:28+0:42
10Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland16:31+0:45
11Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation16:32+0:46
12Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:32+0:46
13Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland16:39+0:53
14Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden16:40+0:54
15Jukka LankiFinlandFinland16:49+1:03
16Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway16:55+1:09
17Anders HaugeNorwayNorway17:03+1:17
18Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:10+1:24
19Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway17:12+1:26
20Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia17:18+1:32
21Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:19+1:33
22Geir OdegardNorwayNorway17:25+1:39
23Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:28+1:42
24Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden17:32+1:46
25Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:32+1:46
26Jakub VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:39+1:53
27Tobias AslundSwedenSweden17:43+1:57
28Johann KuglerAustriaAustria18:04+2:18
29Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden18:11+2:25
30Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia18:17+2:31
31Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania18:17+2:31
32Johan GranathSwedenSweden18:25+2:39
33Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:29+2:43
34Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria18:48+3:02
35Tomas RedlichCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:08+3:22
36Jorgen JohanssonSwedenSweden19:09+3:23
37Flavio BettegaItalyItaly19:16+3:30
38Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:35+3:49
39Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania19:57+4:11
40Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly20:26+4:40
41Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia20:57+5:11
42Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany21:04+5:18
43Stefan VargaAustriaAustria22:04+6:18
44Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania22:58+7:12
45Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States27:32+11:46
46Rory MorrishIrelandIreland31:36+15:50
Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021