Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 11 February 2003

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:11
2Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:37:17+0:06
3Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:38:38+1:27
4Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:38:54+1:43
5Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:39:19+2:08
6Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:39:31+2:20
7Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:40:54+3:43
8Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:00+3:49
9Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:06+3:55
10Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:41:08+3:57
11Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:41:18+4:07
12Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:21+4:10
13Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:28+4:17
14Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:41:36+4:25
15Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:41:58+4:47
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:42:29+5:18
17Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:43:54+6:43
18Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:18+7:07
19David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:44:44+7:33
20Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:46:50+9:39
21Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:51+9:40
22Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden1:47:25+10:14
23Oskar SvardSwedenSweden1:47:33+10:22
24Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:48:09+10:58
25Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:13+11:02
26Geir OdegardNorwayNorway1:48:53+11:42
27Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:29+12:18
28Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:47+13:36
29Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:51:22+14:11
30Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:51:29+14:18
31Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:52:09+14:58
32Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:46+15:35
33Flavio BettegaItalyItaly1:55:39+18:28
34Tomas RedlichCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:52+19:41
35Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:57:36+20:25
36Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:59:22+22:11
37Franck DechavanneFranceFrance2:02:55+25:44
38Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:12+26:01
39Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria2:03:40+26:29
40Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia2:05:09+27:58
41Stefan VargaAustriaAustria2:07:36+30:25
42Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly2:09:18+32:07
43Mauro SimoniItalyItaly2:10:23+33:12
44Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatvia2:13:24+36:13
45Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:14:50+37:39
46Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly2:16:20+39:09
47Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia2:18:59+41:48
48Pierre BernardFranceFrance2:19:08+41:57
49Rudy GouyFranceFrance2:20:06+42:55
50Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:20:25+43:14
51Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia2:20:56+43:45
52Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia2:23:18+46:07
53Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:28:50+51:39
54Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany2:32:44+55:33
55Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia2:35:19+58:08
56Rory MorrishIrelandIreland3:04:23+1:27:12
Tobias AslundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Toms VeitsLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!