International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 8 February 2003

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:30
2Arto LiljaFinlandFinland48:55+0:25
3Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden49:07+0:37
4Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden49:14+0:44
5Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation49:28+0:58
6Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway49:39+1:09
7Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation49:58+1:28
8Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland50:14+1:44
9Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway50:17+1:47
10Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden50:18+1:48
11Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway50:43+2:13
12Anders HaugeNorwayNorway51:00+2:30
13Geir OdegardNorwayNorway51:02+2:32
14Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway51:14+2:44
15Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland51:20+2:50
16Jukka LankiFinlandFinland51:40+3:10
17Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:51+3:21
18Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland52:10+3:40
19David AnderssonSwedenSweden52:25+3:55
20Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation52:35+4:05
21Jorgen JohanssonSwedenSweden52:41+4:11
22Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:55+4:25
23Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:02+4:32
24Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland53:09+4:39
25Tobias AslundSwedenSweden53:20+4:50
26Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden53:29+4:59
27Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:57+5:27
28Jakub VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:13+5:43
29Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia54:44+6:14
30Johan GranathSwedenSweden54:52+6:22
31Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:00+6:30
32Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania55:11+6:41
33Johann KuglerAustriaAustria56:06+7:36
34Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:10+7:40
35Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany56:48+8:18
36Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia56:53+8:23
37Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:59+11:29
38Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia1:00:06+11:36
39Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria1:00:10+11:40
40Mauro SimoniItalyItaly1:00:41+12:11
41Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia1:04:05+15:35
42Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly1:04:15+15:45
43Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:35+16:05
44Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:05:16+16:46
45Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia1:05:42+17:12
46Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly1:07:26+18:56
47Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:07:49+19:19
48Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia1:09:01+20:31
49Franck DechavanneFranceFrance1:09:18+20:48
50Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:09:22+20:52
51Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:10:22+21:52
52Pierre BernardFranceFrance1:10:46+22:16
53Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:14:35+26:05
54Reigo VatskEstoniaEstonia1:16:19+27:49
55Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:16:35+28:05
56Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States1:17:42+29:12
57Tomas RedlichCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:42+30:12
58Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatvia1:18:49+30:19
59Rudy GouyFranceFrance1:19:44+31:14
60Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany1:26:15+37:45
61Rory MorrishIrelandIreland1:27:38+39:08
62Yoshihiko YamamotoJapanJapan1:32:54+44:24
63Atsushi YamadaJapanJapan1:38:14+49:44
Flavio BettegaItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org