Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 8 February 2003

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:30
2Arto LiljaFinlandFinland48:55+0:25
3Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden49:07+0:37
4Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden49:14+0:44
5Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation49:28+0:58
6Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway49:39+1:09
7Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation49:58+1:28
8Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland50:14+1:44
9Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway50:17+1:47
10Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden50:18+1:48
11Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway50:43+2:13
12Anders HaugeNorwayNorway51:00+2:30
13Geir OdegardNorwayNorway51:02+2:32
14Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway51:14+2:44
15Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland51:20+2:50
16Jukka LankiFinlandFinland51:40+3:10
17Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:51+3:21
18Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland52:10+3:40
19David AnderssonSwedenSweden52:25+3:55
20Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation52:35+4:05
21Jorgen JohanssonSwedenSweden52:41+4:11
22Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:55+4:25
23Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:02+4:32
24Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland53:09+4:39
25Tobias AslundSwedenSweden53:20+4:50
26Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden53:29+4:59
27Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:57+5:27
28Jakub VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:13+5:43
29Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia54:44+6:14
30Johan GranathSwedenSweden54:52+6:22
31Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:00+6:30
32Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania55:11+6:41
33Johann KuglerAustriaAustria56:06+7:36
34Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:10+7:40
35Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany56:48+8:18
36Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia56:53+8:23
37Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:59+11:29
38Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia1:00:06+11:36
39Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria1:00:10+11:40
40Mauro SimoniItalyItaly1:00:41+12:11
41Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia1:04:05+15:35
42Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly1:04:15+15:45
43Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:35+16:05
44Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:05:16+16:46
45Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia1:05:42+17:12
46Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly1:07:26+18:56
47Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:07:49+19:19
48Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia1:09:01+20:31
49Franck DechavanneFranceFrance1:09:18+20:48
50Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:09:22+20:52
51Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:10:22+21:52
52Pierre BernardFranceFrance1:10:46+22:16
53Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:14:35+26:05
54Reigo VatskEstoniaEstonia1:16:19+27:49
55Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:16:35+28:05
56Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States1:17:42+29:12
57Tomas RedlichCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:42+30:12
58Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatvia1:18:49+30:19
59Rudy GouyFranceFrance1:19:44+31:14
60Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany1:26:15+37:45
61Rory MorrishIrelandIreland1:27:38+39:08
62Yoshihiko YamamotoJapanJapan1:32:54+44:24
63Atsushi YamadaJapanJapan1:38:14+49:44
Flavio BettegaItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!