International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Open Slovak Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Open Slovak Championships
Organiser: Slovakia
Date: 1 February 2003

Men

56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jakub Vodrazka Czech Republic 12:41
2 Jan Lauerman Czech Republic 13:02 +0:21
3 Jaroslav Rygl Czech Republic 14:11 +1:30
4 Stefan Surgan Slovakia 14:14 +1:33
5 Milan Venhoda Czech Republic 14:15 +1:34
6 Miroslav Seidl Czech Republic 14:23 +1:42
7 Jan Kolin Czech Republic 14:32 +1:51
8 Vaclav Bradna Czech Republic 15:01 +2:20
9 Oyvind Johansen Norway 15:08 +2:27
10 Radim Ondracek Czech Republic 15:33 +2:52
11 Valer Franko Slovakia 15:44 +3:03
12 Richard Klech Czech Republic 15:51 +3:10
13 Radovan Kunc Czech Republic 16:01 +3:20
14 Jan Mrazek Czech Republic 16:03 +3:22
15 Michal Voracek Czech Republic 16:07 +3:26
16 Daniel Tomanek Czech Republic 16:17 +3:36
17 Marek Prasil Czech Republic 16:24 +3:43
18 Jan Pecka Czech Republic 16:36 +3:55
19 Vaclav Hosek Czech Republic 16:54 +4:13
20 Tomas Sikora Czech Republic 17:01 +4:20
21 Petr Skyva Czech Republic 17:07 +4:26
22 Daniel Marosffy Hungary 17:11 +4:30
23 Jiri Vlach Czech Republic 17:32 +4:51
24 Agoston Dosek Hungary 17:48 +5:07
25 Jaromir Pospisil Czech Republic 17:55 +5:14
26 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 18:03 +5:22
27 Stefan Racz Slovakia 18:11 +5:30
28 Mikulas Sabo Slovakia 18:14 +5:33
29 Jiri Hruska Czech Republic 18:35 +5:54
30 Bence Kiacz Hungary 18:43 +6:02
31 Oldoich Vlach Czech Republic 18:51 +6:10
32 Pavel Kosarek Czech Republic 18:51 +6:10
33 Stanislav Franko Slovakia 18:57 +6:16
34 Petr Jasek Czech Republic 19:19 +6:38
35 Ivan Seliga Slovakia 19:29 +6:48
36 Milan Dudra Slovakia 19:46 +7:05
37 Igor Porubcan Slovakia 19:56 +7:15
38 Andras Csucs Romania 19:59 +7:18
39 Jan Skoupy Czech Republic 20:02 +7:21
40 Milan Mitelman Slovakia 20:05 +7:24
41 Robert Gonczi Hungary 20:09 +7:28
42 Rostislav Navratil Slovakia 20:24 +7:43
43 Tomas Kovalcik Czech Republic 20:54 +8:13
44 Tomas Prochazka Czech Republic 21:13 +8:32
45 Maciej Olesinski Poland 21:29 +8:48
46 Zoltan Csanadi Hungary 22:00 +9:19
47 Jan Cegielka Poland 22:08 +9:27
48 Miroslav Kovar Czech Republic 22:16 +9:35
49 Vladislav Janota Slovakia 22:27 +9:46
50 Peter Mlynarik Slovakia 22:33 +9:52
51 Zsolt Vajda Hungary 24:38 +11:57
52 Radovan Marton Slovakia 24:59 +12:18
53 Arpad Kocsik Hungary 26:55 +14:14
54 Pavol Fazekas Slovakia 29:59 +17:18
55 Attila Kopanyecz Hungary 29:59 +17:18
56 Gyorgy Palfi Hungary 46:39 +33:58

Women

23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Barbora Chudikova Czech Republic 16:44
2 Veronika Kupcova Czech Republic 19:20 +2:36
3 Barbora Baldrianova Czech Republic 19:54 +3:10
4 Lucie Waldova Czech Republic 21:00 +4:16
5 Zuzana Jiristova Czech Republic 21:28 +4:44
6 Alena Rosecka Czech Republic 21:55 +5:11
7 Hana La Carbonara Czech Republic 22:38 +5:54
8 Kristina Kupcova Czech Republic 22:47 +6:03
9 Petra Pilcova Czech Republic 23:02 +6:18
10 Agnes Simon Hungary 23:04 +6:20
11 Katarina Johansen Slovakia 23:29 +6:45
12 Katalin Urban Hungary 23:43 +6:59
13 Katerina Gandelova Czech Republic 23:48 +7:04
14 Orsolya Marosffy Hungary 23:50 +7:06
15 Miroslava Sikorova Czech Republic 24:02 +7:18
16 Martina Volfova Czech Republic 24:57 +8:13
17 Leona Jureckova Czech Republic 25:57 +9:13
18 Martina Osladilova Czech Republic 28:34 +11:50
19 Sarka Kubiskova Czech Republic 28:41 +11:57
20 Ivana Peckova Czech Republic 29:01 +12:17
21 Jana Haluzova Czech Republic 29:49 +13:05
22 Petra Kreckova Czech Republic 33:47 +17:03
23 Zdenka Hruskova Czech Republic 37:11 +20:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
All4O
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org