International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Italy
Date: 16 January 2003

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Johann KuglerMen (63)1:18:24+7:45

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Stefan VargaMen (63)1:20:58+10:19

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Markus BuchteleMen (63)1:22:36+11:57

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Dieter MikulaMen (63)1:23:58+13:19

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Ursula VargaWomen (39)1:05:30+18:51

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Todor KalnievMen (63)1:17:43+7:04

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Teodora MalchevaWomen (39)53:32+6:53

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ondrej VodrazkaMen (63)1:12:32+1:53

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jan LauermanMen (63)1:13:48+3:09

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Lubomir TomecekMen (63)1:17:51+7:12

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Jan KolinMen (63)1:20:42+10:03

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Tomas RedlichMen (63)1:21:33+10:54

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Barbora ChudikovaWomen (39)50:52+4:13

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Eva BohmovaWomen (39)57:53+11:14

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Daniela ZlesakovaWomen (39)1:02:25+15:46

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Ander OjanduMen (63)1:20:48+10:09

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Margus HallikMen (63)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Tuuli Erm MaeotsWomen (39)56:06+9:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jukka LankiMen (63)1:12:36+1:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Teemu KongasMen (63)1:14:22+3:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jarkko UrpalainenMen (63)1:14:53+4:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Arto LiljaMen (63)1:15:01+4:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Raino PesuMen (63)1:15:04+4:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tomi RuutiainenMen (63)1:15:49+5:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Hannele Tonna ValkonenWomen (39)49:53+3:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Mervi PesuWomen (39)50:19+3:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Erja JokinenWomen (39)50:54+4:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Salla Toyryla lehtoWomen (39)51:25+4:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Liisa AnttilaWomen (39)51:47+5:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaWomen (39)52:48+6:09

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Franck DechavanneMen (63)1:26:05+15:26

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Rudy GouyMen (63)1:31:01+20:22

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Pierre BernardMen (63)1:33:44+23:05

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Helian ContraireMen (63)1:36:31+25:52

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Charlotte BouchetWomen (39)57:38+10:59

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Bernd KohlschmidtMen (63)1:24:29+13:50

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Bengt HansskeMen (63)1:25:10+14:31

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Sergej SonnenbergMen (63)1:35:33+24:54

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Andrej SonnenbergMen (63)1:39:53+29:14

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Christiane TrosseWomen (39)1:10:52+24:13

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Daniel MarosffyMen (63)1:41:09+30:30

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Bence KiaczMen (63)1:54:30+43:51

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Attila DeryMen (63)2:05:34+54:55

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Agnes SimonWomen (39)1:05:51+19:12

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Katalin UrbanWomen (39)1:15:31+28:52

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Orsolya MarosffyWomen (39)1:17:46+31:07

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Rory MorrishMen (63)2:09:03+58:24

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Nicola PradelMen (63)1:27:36+16:57

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Jonni MalacarneMen (63)1:28:20+17:41

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Matteo AntoniolMen (63)1:30:51+20:12

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Cristian GiacomuzziMen (63)disqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mauro SimoniMen (63)disqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Flavio BettegaMen (63)disqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Romina ValtWomen (39)1:06:30+19:51

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Johanna MurerWomen (39)1:11:40+25:01

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Sara PradelWomen (39)1:13:00+26:21

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Dalius BoguskaMen (63)1:29:43+19:04

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Remigijus ArlauskasMen (63)1:37:55+27:16

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Laimis DrazdauskasMen (63)1:43:22+32:43

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tautvydas ZilinskasMen (63)disqualified

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (39)53:40+7:01

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Diana VosyliuteWomen (39)1:07:41+21:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tommy OlsenMen (63)1:12:05+1:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Eivind TonnaMen (63)1:12:07+1:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Torbjorn SagbergMen (63)1:12:58+2:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Geir OdegardMen (63)1:14:37+3:58

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (63)1:14:38+3:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anders HaugeMen (63)1:14:54+4:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Kjersti ReenaasWomen (39)49:49+3:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Anne OveroyenWomen (39)57:44+11:05

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Eduard KhrennikovMen (63)1:10:53+0:14

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Vassili GloukharevMen (63)1:13:10+2:31

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Nikolay BondarMen (63)1:13:20+2:41

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sergey OsipovMen (63)1:15:39+5:00

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Egor SorokinMen (63)1:16:25+5:46

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ruslan GritsanMen (63)1:16:31+5:52

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tatiana VlasovaWomen (39)48:13+1:34

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Natalya TomilovaWomen (39)48:20+1:41

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Irina OnishchenkoWomen (39)48:56+2:17

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Elena KarchevskaiaWomen (39)51:07+4:28

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Svetlana ShvetsovaWomen (39)51:26+4:47

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Elena BondarWomen (39)51:36+4:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Bertil NordqvistMen (63)1:10:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Peter ArnessonMen (63)1:11:45+1:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Tomas LofgrenMen (63)1:15:20+4:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Tobias AslundMen (63)1:16:04+5:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Magnus LindmarkMen (63)1:16:09+5:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Johan GranathMen (63)1:18:48+8:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Stina GrenholmWomen (39)46:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Marie LundWomen (39)49:50+3:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Karin KjellmanWomen (39)50:27+3:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ingela JonssonWomen (39)52:39+6:00

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenWomen (39)54:10+7:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lena EliassonWomen (39)55:14+8:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Peter MosimannMen (63)1:15:22+4:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Christian HohlMen (63)1:20:50+10:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Pascal MessikommerMen (63)1:22:15+11:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Simon SchupbachMen (63)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Yvonne GantenbeinWomen (39)56:50+10:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Regula MuhlemannWomen (39)57:32+10:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Monika OswaldWomen (39)1:12:27+25:48

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Arsen ZhuravelMen (63)1:20:01+9:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org