International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Italy
Date: 16 January 2003

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:10:39
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:53+0:14
3Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:11:45+1:06
4Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:12:05+1:26
5Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:12:07+1:28
6Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:32+1:53
7Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:12:36+1:57
8Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:12:58+2:19
9Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:10+2:31
10Nikolay BondarRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:20+2:41
11Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:48+3:09
12Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:14:22+3:43
13Geir OdegardNorwayNorway1:14:37+3:58
14Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:14:38+3:59
15Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:14:53+4:14
16Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:14:54+4:15
17Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:15:01+4:22
18Raino PesuFinlandFinland1:15:04+4:25
19Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:15:20+4:41
20Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:22+4:43
21Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:15:39+5:00
22Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland1:15:49+5:10
23Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:16:04+5:25
24Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden1:16:09+5:30
25Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:25+5:46
26Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:31+5:52
27Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria1:17:43+7:04
28Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:51+7:12
29Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:18:24+7:45
30Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:18:48+8:09
31Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:20:01+9:22
32Jan KolinCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:42+10:03
33Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia1:20:48+10:09
34Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:50+10:11
35Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:20:58+10:19
36Tomas RedlichCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:33+10:54
37Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:15+11:36
38Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria1:22:36+11:57
39Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria1:23:58+13:19
40Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:24:29+13:50
41Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany1:25:10+14:31
42Franck DechavanneFranceFrance1:26:05+15:26
43Nicola PradelItalyItaly1:27:36+16:57
44Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly1:28:20+17:41
45Dalius BoguskaLithuaniaLithuania1:29:43+19:04
46Matteo AntoniolItalyItaly1:30:51+20:12
47Rudy GouyFranceFrance1:31:01+20:22
48Pierre BernardFranceFrance1:33:44+23:05
49Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany1:35:33+24:54
50Helian ContraireFranceFrance1:36:31+25:52
51Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:37:55+27:16
52Andrej SonnenbergGermanyGermany1:39:53+29:14
53Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:41:09+30:30
54Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:43:22+32:43
55Bence KiaczHungaryHungary1:54:30+43:51
56Attila DeryHungaryHungary2:05:34+54:55
57Rory MorrishIrelandIreland2:09:03+58:24
Flavio BettegaItalyItalydisqualified
Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItalydisqualified
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Mauro SimoniItalyItalydisqualified
Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org