International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Italy
Date: 14 January 2003

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:13
2Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden12:18+0:05
3Jukka LankiFinlandFinland12:33+0:20
4Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden12:34+0:21
5Arto LiljaFinlandFinland12:50+0:37
6Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway13:01+0:48
7Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland13:14+1:01
8Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway13:18+1:05
9Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:24+1:11
10Anders HaugeNorwayNorway13:33+1:20
11Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden13:35+1:22
12Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:37+1:24
13Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation13:41+1:28
14Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:42+1:29
15Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway13:49+1:36
15Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:49+1:36
17Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland13:55+1:42
18Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia14:17+2:04
19Nikolay BondarRussian FederationRussian Federation14:20+2:07
19Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:20+2:07
21Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden14:31+2:18
22Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway14:32+2:19
22Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation14:32+2:19
24Geir OdegardNorwayNorway14:33+2:20
25Raino PesuFinlandFinland14:43+2:30
26Tobias AslundSwedenSweden14:59+2:46
27Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:00+2:47
28Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:11+2:58
29Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation15:14+3:01
30Teemu KongasFinlandFinland15:25+3:12
31Johann KuglerAustriaAustria15:45+3:32
31Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine15:45+3:32
33Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria15:50+3:37
34Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany16:09+3:56
35Flavio BettegaItalyItaly16:21+4:08
36Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuania16:27+4:14
37Mauro SimoniItalyItaly16:29+4:16
38Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly16:36+4:23
39Jan KolinCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:44+4:31
40Tomas RedlichCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:45+4:32
41Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria16:46+4:33
42Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria16:48+4:35
43Dalius BoguskaLithuaniaLithuania16:53+4:40
44Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:56+4:43
45Rudy GouyFranceFrance16:57+4:44
46Pierre BernardFranceFrance16:59+4:46
47Franck DechavanneFranceFrance17:08+4:55
47Johan GranathSwedenSweden17:08+4:55
49Stefan VargaAustriaAustria17:11+4:58
50Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia17:27+5:14
51Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly17:32+5:19
52Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania18:00+5:47
53Nicola PradelItalyItaly18:09+5:56
54Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania18:59+6:46
55Helian ContraireFranceFrance19:12+6:59
56Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany19:29+7:16
57Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary19:42+7:29
58Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany19:57+7:44
59Romas KazimieraitisLithuaniaLithuania20:33+8:20
60Matteo AntoniolItalyItaly20:43+8:30
61Andrej SonnenbergGermanyGermany20:54+8:41
62Rory MorrishIrelandIreland23:29+11:16
63Bence KiaczHungaryHungary25:03+12:50
64Attila DeryHungaryHungary25:44+13:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org