International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Italy
Date: 13 January 2003

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway49:32.3
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation50:02.9+0:30.6
3Arto LiljaFinlandFinland50:23.9+0:51.6
4Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway51:18.1+1:45.8
5Jukka LankiFinlandFinland51:31.7+1:59.4
6Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden51:39.7+2:07.4
7Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden51:54.7+2:22.4
8Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden51:54.9+2:22.6
9Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland51:59.5+2:27.2
10Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway51:59.9+2:27.6
11Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:03.8+2:31.5
12Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:20.9+2:48.6
13Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:30.0+2:57.7
14Nikolay BondarRussian FederationRussian Federation52:30.2+2:57.9
15Teemu KongasFinlandFinland53:20.4+3:48.1
16Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine53:23.0+3:50.7
17Anders HaugeNorwayNorway53:30.9+3:58.6
18Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation53:40.0+4:07.7
19Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation53:44.8+4:12.5
20Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway53:54.1+4:21.8
21Raino PesuFinlandFinland54:00.8+4:28.5
22Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland54:05.1+4:32.8
23Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation54:11.5+4:39.2
24Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia54:13.0+4:40.7
25Johan GranathSwedenSweden54:13.5+4:41.2
26Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden54:41.0+5:08.7
27Flavio BettegaItalyItaly55:03.5+5:31.2
28Geir OdegardNorwayNorway55:03.7+5:31.4
29Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation55:04.7+5:32.4
30Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:34.2+6:01.9
31Tobias AslundSwedenSweden56:09.3+6:37.0
32Johann KuglerAustriaAustria57:39.2+8:06.9
33Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:02.4+8:30.1
34Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria58:21.2+8:48.9
35Jan KolinCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:33.4+9:01.1
36Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria1:00:13.1+10:40.8
37Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria1:00:17.3+10:45.0
38Mauro SimoniItalyItaly1:00:22.7+10:50.4
39Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia1:00:31.0+10:58.7
40Franck DechavanneFranceFrance1:00:31.0+10:58.7
41Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:00:35.6+11:03.3
42Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly1:00:50.6+11:18.3
43Rudy GouyFranceFrance1:01:30.2+11:57.9
44Pierre BernardFranceFrance1:01:37.1+12:04.8
45Nicola PradelItalyItaly1:01:47.2+12:14.9
46Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:02:02.8+12:30.5
47Matteo AntoniolItalyItaly1:02:06.1+12:33.8
48Helian ContraireFranceFrance1:02:08.5+12:36.2
49Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany1:02:17.1+12:44.8
50Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:02:22.6+12:50.3
51Dalius BoguskaLithuaniaLithuania1:03:47.7+14:15.4
52Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:15.8+14:43.5
53Romas KazimieraitisLithuaniaLithuania1:04:35.2+15:02.9
54Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany1:05:49.4+16:17.1
55Andrej SonnenbergGermanyGermany1:06:30.4+16:58.1
56Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:10:21.1+20:48.8
57Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:22:26.0+32:53.7
58Bence KiaczHungaryHungary1:25:09.5+35:37.2
59Attila DeryHungaryHungary1:38:14.7+48:42.4
60Rory MorrishIrelandIreland1:40:20.1+50:47.8
Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Jonni MalacarneItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org