Official results for Vålådalen - Free of Punching

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vålådalen - Free of Punching
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 December 2002

Men

34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anders Hauge Norway 15:20
2 Jarkko Urpalainen Finland 15:31 +0:11
3 Eivind Tonna Norway 15:36 +0:16
4 Peter Arnesson Sweden 15:39 +0:19
5 Tomas Lofgren Sweden 15:51 +0:31
6 Bertil Nordqvist Sweden 16:22 +1:02
7 Johan Granath Sweden 16:34 +1:14
8 Magnus Lindmark Sweden 16:41 +1:21
9 Erik Engvall Sweden 17:05 +1:45
10 Jorgen Johansson Sweden 17:19 +1:59
11 Par Haggstrom Sweden 17:28 +2:08
12 Joel Sjolander Sweden 17:31 +2:11
13 Erik Rost Sweden 17:41 +2:21
14 Christian Hohl Switzerland 17:52 +2:32
15 Conny Nilimaa Sweden 18:24 +3:04
16 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 18:37 +3:17
17 Andreas Maxen Sweden 18:49 +3:29
18 Assar Lindstrom Sweden 18:49 +3:29
19 Morgan Rundstrom Sweden 19:25 +4:05
20 Erik Soderhjelm Sweden 19:29 +4:09
21 Marcus Andersson Sweden 19:34 +4:14
22 Martin Palm Sweden 19:55 +4:35
23 Gustav Hall Sweden 21:26 +6:06
24 Martin Barrefalk Sweden 21:53 +6:33
25 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 22:06 +6:46
26 Martin Augustsson Sweden 22:26 +7:06
27 Anders Pers Sweden 23:46 +8:26
28 Kalle Zander Sweden 24:05 +8:45
29 David Andersson Sweden 24:23 +9:03
30 Ola Karlsson Sweden 26:52 +11:32
31 Jonas Bysell Sweden 27:59 +12:39
Anders Eriksson Sweden disqualified
Erik Soderholm Sweden disqualified
Erik Sonesson Sweden disqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marie Lund Sweden 16:59
2 Stina Grenholm Sweden 17:17 +0:18
3 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 18:44 +1:45
4 Ingrid Stengard Finland 19:17 +2:18
5 Marte Reenaas Norway 19:45 +2:46
6 Lena Hermansson Sweden 19:46 +2:47
7 Lena Eliasson Sweden 19:56 +2:57
8 Ingela Jonsson Sweden 20:00 +3:01
9 Kjersti Reenaas Norway 20:46 +3:47
10 Emelie Eklof Sweden 21:22 +4:23
11 Johanna Maxen Sweden 21:58 +4:59
12 Stina Haggstrom Sweden 22:01 +5:02
13 Ida Arnesson Sweden 22:04 +5:05
14 Lina Lindberg Sweden 22:12 +5:13
15 Monika Lund Sweden 22:23 +5:24
16 Anne Overoyen Norway 22:26 +5:27
17 Malin Videhall Sweden 22:33 +5:34
18 Evelin Gustafsson Sweden 22:35 +5:36
19 Anna Holmgren Sweden 22:38 +5:39
20 Johanna Edin Sweden 22:48 +5:49
21 Lina Gustafsson Sweden 23:16 +6:17
22 Kajsa Dahlberg Sweden 23:22 +6:23
23 Klara Hamas Sweden 23:31 +6:32
24 Emma Olofsson Sweden 24:17 +7:18
25 Annlouise Gustafsson Sweden 24:50 +7:51
26 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 24:57 +7:58
27 Marie Ronnestrand Sweden 25:36 +8:37
28 Elenore Sahlin Sweden 26:46 +9:47
29 Anna-Karin Nilsson Sweden 27:44 +10:45
30 Ingela Hagfalk Sweden 27:49 +10:50
Moa Breivik Sweden disqualified
Karin Kjellman Sweden disqualified
Linda Ohlsson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!