International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vålådalen - Free of Punching

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vålådalen - Free of Punching
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 December 2002

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders HaugeNorwayNorway15:20
2Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland15:31+0:11
3Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway15:36+0:16
4Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden15:39+0:19
5Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden15:51+0:31
6Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden16:22+1:02
7Johan GranathSwedenSweden16:34+1:14
8Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden16:41+1:21
9Erik EngvallSwedenSweden17:05+1:45
10Jorgen JohanssonSwedenSweden17:19+1:59
11Par HaggstromSwedenSweden17:28+2:08
12Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden17:31+2:11
13Erik RostSwedenSweden17:41+2:21
14Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:52+2:32
15Conny NilimaaSwedenSweden18:24+3:04
16Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden18:37+3:17
17Andreas MaxenSwedenSweden18:49+3:29
18Assar LindstromSwedenSweden18:49+3:29
19Morgan RundstromSwedenSweden19:25+4:05
20Erik SoderhjelmSwedenSweden19:29+4:09
21Marcus AnderssonSwedenSweden19:34+4:14
22Martin PalmSwedenSweden19:55+4:35
23Gustav HallSwedenSweden21:26+6:06
24Martin BarrefalkSwedenSweden21:53+6:33
25Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland22:06+6:46
26Martin AugustssonSwedenSweden22:26+7:06
27Anders PersSwedenSweden23:46+8:26
28Kalle ZanderSwedenSweden24:05+8:45
29David AnderssonSwedenSweden24:23+9:03
30Ola KarlssonSwedenSweden26:52+11:32
31Jonas BysellSwedenSweden27:59+12:39
Anders ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik SoderholmSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik SonessonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marie LundSwedenSweden16:59
2Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden17:17+0:18
3Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden18:44+1:45
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland19:17+2:18
5Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway19:45+2:46
6Lena HermanssonSwedenSweden19:46+2:47
7Lena EliassonSwedenSweden19:56+2:57
8Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden20:00+3:01
9Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway20:46+3:47
10Emelie EklofSwedenSweden21:22+4:23
11Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden21:58+4:59
12Stina HaggstromSwedenSweden22:01+5:02
13Ida ArnessonSwedenSweden22:04+5:05
14Lina LindbergSwedenSweden22:12+5:13
15Monika LundSwedenSweden22:23+5:24
16Anne OveroyenNorwayNorway22:26+5:27
17Malin VidehallSwedenSweden22:33+5:34
18Evelin GustafssonSwedenSweden22:35+5:36
19Anna HolmgrenSwedenSweden22:38+5:39
20Johanna EdinSwedenSweden22:48+5:49
21Lina GustafssonSwedenSweden23:16+6:17
22Kajsa DahlbergSwedenSweden23:22+6:23
23Klara HamasSwedenSweden23:31+6:32
24Emma OlofssonSwedenSweden24:17+7:18
25Annlouise GustafssonSwedenSweden24:50+7:51
26Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden24:57+7:58
27Marie RonnestrandSwedenSweden25:36+8:37
28Elenore SahlinSwedenSweden26:46+9:47
29Anna-Karin NilssonSwedenSweden27:44+10:45
30Ingela HagfalkSwedenSweden27:49+10:50
Moa BreivikSwedenSwedendisqualified
Karin KjellmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Linda OhlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org