International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 16

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 16
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 3 October 2002

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mats Haldin Finland 1:22:17
2 Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine 1:25:27 +3:10
3 Bjornar Valstad Norway 1:26:42 +4:25
4 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:27:07 +4:50
5 Gabor Domonyik Hungary 1:27:22 +5:05
6 Fredrik Lowegren Sweden 1:27:44 +5:27
7 Thomas Buhrer Switzerland 1:28:23 +6:06
8 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:28:24 +6:07
9 Thomas Asp Sweden 1:28:26 +6:09
10 Holger Hott Norway 1:28:34 +6:17
11 Rene Rokkjaer Denmark 1:28:42 +6:25
12 Donatus Schnyder Switzerland 1:28:45 +6:28
13 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:29:13 +6:56
14 Michal Horacek Czech Republic 1:29:22 +7:05
15 Robert Banach Poland 1:29:58 +7:41
16 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:30:30 +8:13
17 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 1:30:35 +8:18
18 Troels Nielsen Denmark 1:30:40 +8:23
19 Marian Davidik Slovakia 1:30:52 +8:35
20 Hakan Petersson Sweden 1:30:55 +8:38
21 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:32:30 +10:13
22 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 1:32:34 +10:17
23 Johan Nasman Sweden 1:32:51 +10:34
24 Janusz Porzycz Poland 1:33:24 +11:07
25 Mikkel Lund Denmark 1:33:47 +11:30
26 Tore Sandvik Norway 1:33:56 +11:39
27 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:35:01 +12:44
28 Francois Gonon France 1:35:05 +12:48
29 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 1:36:07 +13:50
30 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 1:36:20 +14:03
31 Thormod Berg Norway 1:36:47 +14:30
32 Jan Zazgornik Austria 1:38:16 +15:59
33 Thomas Jensen Denmark 1:38:17 +16:00
34 Damien Renard France 1:38:38 +16:21
35 Nicolas Girsch France 1:47:05 +24:48
Grant Bluett Australia disqualified
Troy De Haas Australia disqualified
Janne Salmi Finland disqualified
Michele Tavernaro Italy disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 1:02:15
2 Anette Granstedt Sweden 1:02:19 +0:04
3 Hanne Staff Norway 1:02:48 +0:33
4 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:03:16 +1:01
5 Gunilla Svard Sweden 1:03:44 +1:29
6 Heather Monro United Kingdom 1:03:45 +1:30
7 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:03:47 +1:32
8 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 1:04:46 +2:31
9 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 1:05:28 +3:13
10 Karin Hellman Sweden 1:06:53 +4:38
11 Paula Haapakoski Finland 1:06:59 +4:44
11 Elisabeth Ingvaldsen Norway 1:06:59 +4:44
13 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:07:08 +4:53
14 Birgitte Husebye Norway 1:07:11 +4:56
15 Liisa Anttila Finland 1:07:49 +5:34
16 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 1:08:07 +5:52
17 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 1:09:10 +6:55
18 Hannah Wootton United Kingdom 1:09:31 +7:16
19 Katarina Smith Canada 1:09:41 +7:26
20 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 1:10:23 +8:08
20 Satu Tahvonen Finland 1:10:23 +8:08
22 Barbara Baczek Motala Poland 1:10:36 +8:21
23 Bohdana Terova Czech Republic 1:10:43 +8:28
24 Yvonne Gunell Finland 1:10:50 +8:35
25 Jo Allison Australia 1:10:52 +8:37
26 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 1:10:59 +8:44
27 Jana Miklusova Slovakia 1:11:32 +9:17
28 Brigitte Wolf Switzerland 1:11:58 +9:43
29 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:12:41 +10:26
30 Regula Hulliger Switzerland 1:13:04 +10:49
31 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 1:13:08 +10:53
32 Martina Rakayova Slovakia 1:13:19 +11:04
33 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:13:32 +11:17
34 Jenny Johnson United Kingdom 1:14:19 +12:04
35 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:14:37 +12:22
36 Linda Antonsen Norway 1:15:04 +12:49
37 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 1:15:43 +13:28
38 Karina Nordrum Norway 1:16:01 +13:46
39 Zuzana Macuchova Czech Republic 1:16:15 +14:00
40 Heli Jukkola Finland 1:24:34 +22:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
All4O
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org