International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 16 B Final

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 16 B Final
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 3 October 2002

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6David ShepherdMen (43)1:15:52+4:11

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Rob WalterMen (43)1:19:19+7:38

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Rob PrestonMen (43)1:22:05+10:24

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Jurgen EggerMen (43)1:20:56+9:15

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Norbert HelmingerMen (43)1:21:12+9:31

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Felix BreitschadelMen (43)1:24:13+12:32

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Stephan SeebockMen (43)1:24:26+12:45

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sandy HottWomen (25)1:07:11+9:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Petr LosmanMen (43)1:13:57+2:16

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tomas DlabajaMen (43)1:16:30+4:49

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Michal SmolaMen (43)1:17:08+5:27

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jaromir SvihovskyMen (43)1:17:57+6:16

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (25)59:55+2:06

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Zuzana StehnovaWomen (25)1:06:17+8:28

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Michael SorensenMen (43)1:21:10+9:29

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (25)59:00+1:11

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Maria  Hoyer ModlerWomen (25)1:00:16+2:27

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Helene HausnerWomen (25)1:02:16+4:27

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Dorthe SkovlystWomen (25)1:05:26+7:37

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Sixten SildMen (43)1:19:18+7:37

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Tarvo AvasteMen (43)1:19:18+7:37

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Andreas KraasMen (43)1:29:45+18:04

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Maret VaherWomen (25)1:02:18+4:29

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Kirti RebaneWomen (25)1:05:14+7:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Harri RomppanenMen (43)1:12:31+0:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Juha PeltolaMen (43)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jean Baptiste BourrinMen (43)1:18:43+7:02

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Juliette SoulardWomen (25)59:15+1:26

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Celine DodinWomen (25)1:01:40+3:51

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Pauline FiletWomen (25)1:08:37+10:48

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Robert DittmannMen (43)1:18:55+7:14

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Axel FischerMen (43)1:20:53+9:12

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Eike BrunsMen (43)1:23:42+12:01

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Luise KargerWomen (25)58:53+1:04

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Monika DeptaWomen (25)1:00:51+3:02

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Elisa DresenWomen (25)1:04:48+6:59

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Agnes WengrinWomen (25)1:01:56+4:07

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Eva Novai MakraiWomen (25)1:04:18+6:29

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Colm RotheryMen (43)1:27:56+16:15

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Marcus PinkerMen (43)1:33:04+21:23

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Alan BarryMen (43)1:44:38+32:57

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Darren BurkeMen (43)1:51:46+40:05

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Daniel GriffMen (43)1:26:16+14:35

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Klaus SchgagulerMen (43)1:21:53+10:12

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Manuel NegrelloMen (43)1:25:03+13:22

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Marco BezziMen (43)1:27:48+16:07

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Renate FaunerWomen (25)58:04+0:15

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Laura ScaravonatiWomen (25)1:00:09+2:20

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Sabine RottensteinerWomen (25)1:08:12+10:23

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Christine KirchlechnerWomen (25)1:10:40+12:51

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Koji KashimadaMen (43)1:20:24+8:43

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Toshiyuki MatsuzawaMen (43)1:21:03+9:22

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Michiya OkumuraMen (43)1:42:27+30:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Bent Olav AamodtMen (43)1:18:28+6:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marianne AndersenWomen (25)57:49

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Vit PospisilMen (43)1:17:06+5:25

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Pavol BukovacMen (43)1:19:42+8:01

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lukas BartakMen (43)disqualified

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marta PrekopovaWomen (25)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Christoph SchilterMen (43)1:12:13+0:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Denis SteinemannMen (43)1:18:21+6:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Dan MarstonMen (43)1:11:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Nick BarrableMen (43)1:14:29+2:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31David JenkinsMen (43)1:25:25+13:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Oli JohnsonMen (43)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Helen BridleWomen (25)58:17+0:28

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jo StevensonWomen (25)1:04:20+6:31

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Syd ReaderMen (43)1:52:51+41:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org