International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 15

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 15
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 2 October 2002

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Damien RenardFranceFrance18:08.3
2Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly18:09.2+0:00.9
3Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland18:18.7+0:10.4
4Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway18:25.1+0:16.8
5Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:38.0+0:29.7
6Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia18:43.8+0:35.5
7Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary18:44.1+0:35.8
8Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:45.7+0:37.4
9Holger HottNorwayNorway18:51.9+0:43.6
10Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland18:52.5+0:44.2
11Rudolf RopekCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:52.9+0:44.6
12Janne SalmiFinlandFinland18:56.5+0:48.2
13Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia18:57.8+0:49.5
14David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia19:07.8+0:59.5
15Nicolas GirschFranceFrance19:07.4+0:59.1
16Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia19:10.3+1:02.0
17Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine19:10.4+1:02.1
18Jani LakanenFinlandFinland19:12.2+1:03.9
19Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark19:17.7+1:09.4
20Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria19:19.3+1:11.0
21Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:22.9+1:14.6
22Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark19:23.2+1:14.9
23Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:24.2+1:15.9
24Mats HaldinFinlandFinland19:26.1+1:17.8
25Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark19:30.2+1:21.9
26Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance19:47.2+1:38.9
27Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:50.0+1:41.7
28Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark19:55.5+1:47.2
29Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania19:56.0+1:47.7
30Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden19:58.5+1:50.2
31David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia20:03.8+1:55.5
32Francois GononFranceFrance20:05.1+1:56.8
33Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:07.2+1:58.9
34Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden20:12.1+2:03.8
35Thomas AspSwedenSweden20:12.7+2:04.4
36Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden20:14.0+2:05.7
37Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium20:15.0+2:06.7
38Tore SandvikNorwayNorway20:14.8+2:06.5
39Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland20:20.7+2:12.4
40Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland20:23.3+2:15.0
41Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:30.3+2:22.0
42Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland20:30.3+2:22.0
43Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:46.3+2:38.0
44Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia20:56.5+2:48.2
45Thormod BergNorwayNorway20:58.8+2:50.5
46Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary21:18.9+3:10.6
47Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway21:39.0+3:30.7
48Koji KashimadaJapanJapan22:56.7+4:48.4
49Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark23:06.2+4:57.9
Grant BluettAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:07.5
2Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden16:44.1+0:36.6
3Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden16:52.1+0:44.6
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:59.8+0:52.3
5Hanne StaffNorwayNorway17:02.2+0:54.7
6Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:18.3+1:10.8
7Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany17:24.6+1:17.1
8Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:32.8+1:25.3
9Katarina SmithCanadaCanada17:35.4+1:27.9
10Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway17:42.1+1:34.6
11Michaela PrzyczkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:47.3+1:39.8
12Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:49.0+1:41.5
13Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:50.9+1:43.4
14Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:52.1+1:44.6
15Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:54.2+1:46.7
16Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:56.8+1:49.3
17Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway18:05.5+1:58.0
18Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway18:07.3+1:59.8
19Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway18:22.2+2:14.7
20Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:28.2+2:20.7
21Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland18:28.2+2:20.7
22Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia18:29.2+2:21.7
23Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland18:31.5+2:24.0
24Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark18:32.1+2:24.6
25Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland18:35.1+2:27.6
26Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania18:38.0+2:30.5
27Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:38.4+2:30.9
28Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia18:42.1+2:34.6
29Luise KargerGermanyGermany18:46.9+2:39.4
30Karina NordrumNorwayNorway18:48.8+2:41.3
31Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland18:49.3+2:41.8
32Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:49.8+2:42.3
33Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia18:52.7+2:45.2
34Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:55.1+2:47.6
35Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:56.3+2:48.8
36Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:57.1+2:49.6
37Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:57.5+2:50.0
38Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:05.0+2:57.5
39Karin HellmanSwedenSweden19:14.1+3:06.6
40Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland19:19.0+3:11.5
41Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania19:24.0+3:16.5
42Elisa DresenGermanyGermany19:27.1+3:19.6
43Brie GschopfAustriaAustria19:30.2+3:22.7
44Renate FaunerItalyItaly19:38.2+3:30.7
45Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark19:38.7+3:31.2
46Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria19:41.2+3:33.7
47Maria KovarikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:51.3+3:43.8
47Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland19:51.4+3:43.9
49Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden20:05.3+3:57.8
50Pauline FiletFranceFrance21:16.9+5:09.4
51Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania22:45.1+6:37.6

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org