International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 15

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 15
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 2 October 2002

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:07.5
2Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden16:44.1+0:36.6
3Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden16:52.1+0:44.6
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:59.8+0:52.3
5Hanne StaffNorwayNorway17:02.2+0:54.7
6Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:18.3+1:10.8
7Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany17:24.6+1:17.1
8Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:32.8+1:25.3
9Katarina SmithCanadaCanada17:35.4+1:27.9
10Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway17:42.1+1:34.6
11Michaela PrzyczkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:47.3+1:39.8
12Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:49.0+1:41.5
13Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:50.9+1:43.4
14Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:52.1+1:44.6
15Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:54.2+1:46.7
16Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:56.8+1:49.3
17Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway18:05.5+1:58.0
18Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway18:07.3+1:59.8
19Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway18:22.2+2:14.7
20Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:28.2+2:20.7
21Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland18:28.2+2:20.7
22Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia18:29.2+2:21.7
23Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland18:31.5+2:24.0
24Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark18:32.1+2:24.6
25Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland18:35.1+2:27.6
26Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania18:38.0+2:30.5
27Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:38.4+2:30.9
28Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia18:42.1+2:34.6
29Luise KargerGermanyGermany18:46.9+2:39.4
30Karina NordrumNorwayNorway18:48.8+2:41.3
31Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland18:49.3+2:41.8
32Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:49.8+2:42.3
33Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia18:52.7+2:45.2
34Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:55.1+2:47.6
35Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:56.3+2:48.8
36Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:57.1+2:49.6
37Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:57.5+2:50.0
38Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:05.0+2:57.5
39Karin HellmanSwedenSweden19:14.1+3:06.6
40Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland19:19.0+3:11.5
41Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania19:24.0+3:16.5
42Elisa DresenGermanyGermany19:27.1+3:19.6
43Brie GschopfAustriaAustria19:30.2+3:22.7
44Renate FaunerItalyItaly19:38.2+3:30.7
45Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark19:38.7+3:31.2
46Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria19:41.2+3:33.7
47Maria KovarikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:51.3+3:43.8
47Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland19:51.4+3:43.9
49Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden20:05.3+3:57.8
50Pauline FiletFranceFrance21:16.9+5:09.4
51Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania22:45.1+6:37.6

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org